Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY'S OUTREACH TO SCHOOLS IN DELHI/ NCR REGION
01 OCT 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Commemorating Navy Day 2023, Indian Navy is organising motivational talks for the schools located in Delhi/ NCR region. These talks coordinated by Naval Headquarters and involve interaction by officers across various streams/specialisations with the students, creating awareness about the Indian Navy as well as the career opportunities.
September 2023 had three officers – an Aviator, a Submariner and a Women officer, visit nine schools, namely the CRPF Public School (Dwarka), Modern Public School (Shalimar Bagh), Sachdeva Public School (Rohini), Daffodil Public School (Narela), GD Goenka Public School (Sarita Vihar), Maharaja Agrasen Model School (Pitampura), NK Bagrodia Public School (Rohini), DL DAV Model School (Shalimar Bagh), Govt Co-ED Sr School (Dwarka). In addition, the team also visited the NCC Annual Training Camp, Safdarjung Enclave, New Delhi.
The aim is to interact with the school children and create awareness about the navy, the naval way of life and about the various avenues available for recruitment in the Indian Navy.
(1)7LBU.jpg)
UZ64.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ کی دہلی/این سی آر کے اسکولوں تک رسائی
01 OCT 2023 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
یوم بحریہ 2023 کے تناظر میں ، ہندوستانی بحریہ دہلی/این سی آر کے علاقے میں واقع اسکولوں کے لیے ترغیب افزا بات چیت کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ یہ بات چیت بحریہ کے ہیڈکوارٹر کے ذریعہ مربوط ہیں اور طلباء کے ساتھ مختلف اسٹریمز/خصوصیات کے حامل افسران بات چیت میں شامل ہوتے ہیں ، اس طرح ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ساتھ ساتھ کیریئر کے مواقع کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا ہوتی ہے۔
ستمبر 2023 میں، تین افسران - ایک ہوا باز، ایک آبدوز اہلکار اور ایک خاتون افسر نے نو اسکولوں کا دورہ کیا، جن کے نام ہیں : سی آر پی ایف پبلک اسکول (دوارکا)، ماڈرن پبلک اسکول (شالیمار باغ)، سچدیوا پبلک اسکول (روہنی)، ڈیفوڈل پبلک اسکول ( نریلا)، جی ڈی گوئنکا پبلک اسکول (سریتا وہار)، مہاراجہ اگرسین ماڈل اسکول (پیتم پورہ)، این کے باگروڈیا پبلک اسکول (روہنی)، ڈی ایل ڈی اے وی ماڈل اسکول (شالیمار باغ)، گورنمنٹ کوایجوکیشنل سینئر اسکول (دوارکا)۔ اس کے علاوہ تین افسران کی ٹیم نے این سی سی کے سالانہ تربیتی کیمپ، صفدرجنگ انکلیو، نئی دہلی کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
اس کا مقصد اسکول کے بچوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا اور بحریہ، بحری طرز زندگی اور ہندوستانی بحریہ میں بھرتی کے لیے دستیاب مختلف مواقع کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔