Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the permanent campus of National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, today
As per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, NIPERs are laying the foundation of making a self-reliant India in the pharmaceutical sector by becoming a bridge connecting knowledge, education, research and business
NIPER should aim to become the world's topmost institute not only in education but also in the field of research, unless India achieves mastery in the field of research, we cannot dominate the field of drug manufacturing in the world
NIPER has become a big name in the field of technical and higher education across the country today, about 8,000 students have graduated and become successful in the professional field, NIPER has more than 380 patents registered in its name and more than 7,000 research papers have been published
NIPER has also made a good place for itself among the pharmaceutical industries and more than 270 MoUs have been signed between the industries and NIPER, which shows that NIPER has the skill to link knowledge with business
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government has been done significant work in the field of health in the last 9 years and has taken care of the health of the people of the country
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Kendras have become a blessing for crores of poor people in the country
Be it the Ayushman Bharat scheme, strengthening of PHC, CHC and wellness centres, creating health awareness through yoga, or increasing medical seats by two and half times, Prime Minister Modi has worked to strengthen the health sector in the last 9 years
Due to Pradhan Mantri Jan Aushadhi Kendras, in the past 9 years, nearly Rs. 30,000 crore have been saved in the purchase of medicines by the poor people, in the year 2022-23 alone, the saving amounts to Rs. 7,500 crore
Modi government has adopted a holistic approach to increase the production of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and Key Starting Materials (KSMs) of medicines in the country, due to which India will not only become self-reliant and but will also export them in the coming 10 years
30 SEP 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the permanent campus of the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER), Ahmedabad, in Gujarat, today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Health Minister, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that as per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, NIPERs are laying the foundation of making a self-reliant India in the pharmaceutical sector by becoming a bridge connecting knowledge, education, research and business. He said that NIPER, Gandhinagar spreading across 8 buildings on about 60 acres of land will make a huge contribution in making human life healthy and complete in the field of medicine not only in the country but all over the whole world. Shri Shah said that NIPER, Gandhinagar has been ranked among the top 10 pharmacy institutes of the country since the last 3 years and now with the construction of the new building no one can stop it from reaching the first position.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that Gandhinagar has good infrastructure and environment for education. There is Law University, National Forensic Science University, Raksha Shakti University, Deen Dayal Petroleum University, and today NIPER is also starting here which will infuse a new energy to all the educational institutions here. Shri Shah said that NIPER should aim to become the world's top institute not only in education but also in research in the field of medicine. He said that unless India achieves mastery in the field of research, we cannot dominate the field of drug manufacturing in the world. Shri Shah said that NIPER, Gandhinagar has established itself as a renowned Center of Excellence and will grow further in the coming days. NIPER has been conceived with the objective of creating a centre of education, research, quality and excellence to link it with production and public service. He said that pharmacy is a field in which education not only benefits the individual but also proves useful in making human life healthy and long. He said that the students studying here will not only make their lives better but will also become the reason for the healthy life of crores of people.
Shri Amit Shah said that currently there are 7 NIPERs in India, out of which Mohali and Guwahati were fully functional and today, NIPER, Gandhinagar is also going to be fully functional. He said that the construction work of NIPER is in progress in Hajipur, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Rae Bareli. He said that NIPER has become a big name in the field of technical and higher education across the country today. Shri Shah said that about 8,000 students have graduated from here and become successful in the professional field. NIPER students have more than 380 patents registered in their name and more than 7,000 research papers have been published. He said that the Modi government has released Rs. 2,200 crore for the construction of a state of the art laboratory here which will help the students to move ahead in the field of research in the coming days. Shri Shah said that NIPER has also made a good place for itself among the pharmaceutical industries and more than 270 MoUs have been signed between the industries and NIPER, which shows that NIPER has the skill to link knowledge with business.
Union Home Minister said that through NIPER, about 16 specializations are offered in various course streams in the pharmaceutical and medical fields. He said that the Modi government has adopted a holistic approach to boost the production of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and Key Starting Materials (KSMs) for medicines in the country, and in the coming 10 years, India will become self-reliant in these and start their export. He said that efforts have been initiated to develop a cost-effective, sustainable, and affordable process for 16 APIs and 2 KSMs. Shri Shah said that under Prime Minister Modi's leadership, India will not only become self-reliant in the API and KSM sectors but will also be in the position to export APIs and KSMs, in the next 10 years. He added that a research portal has been started in NIPER, providing numerous benefits to research professionals.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Pradhanmantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana, started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has become a blessing for crores of poor people in the country. He said that 1,800 medicines and 285 surgical instruments have been made available to the poor at 50% to 90% lower prices at 10,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country. Today, the Pradhanmantri Jan Aushadhi Kendras have become blessing centers for the poor. He added that industries are also supporting this scheme and have played a pivotal role in making the lives of the country's poor citizens easier and more accessible. Shri Shah said that due to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision, in the last 9 years nearly Rs. 30,000 crore have been saved in the purchase of medicines by the poor. He added that in the year 2022-23 alone, the saving amounts to Rs. 7,500 crore.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government has approved an investment of Rs. 4,000 crore for 48 small and large industries in the pharmaceutical production sector under the PLI scheme, and a significant portion of this investment has already been made. Under the PLI scheme, domestic production of medical devices is also being promoted, and Modi government has given approval to 26 investors for investment of about Rs. 2000 crore. To promote bulk drug pharma parks, Modi government has also done the work of building 3 bulk drug pharma parks with a total cost outlay of Rs. 3000 crore. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also brought National Medical Device Policy 2023 to make India self-reliant in the field of medical devices manufacturing with a holistic approach. Shri Shah added that the first expo in the field of medical device manufacturing, which attracted nearly 250 types of devices, 70 startups, over 4,000 buyers and sellers, more than 10,000 visitors, and saw participation from 47 countries, was organized in Gandhinagar in 2023.
Shri Amit Shah said that be it the Ayushman Bharat scheme, strengthening PHCs, CHCs, or wellness centers, creating awareness about health through yoga, or increasing medical seats by two and half times, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked towards strengthening the healthcare sector in the past 9 years. He said that along with all this, 7 NIPERs have also been established in the country. He said that the Modi government has worked with a holistic approach in the field of health in the country in the last 9 years and has also taken care of the health of the people of the country.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ (এনআইপিইআৰ) স্থায়ী চৌহদ উদ্বোধন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অনুসৰি, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে জ্ঞান, শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা আৰু ব্যৱসায়ক সংযুক্ত কৰি ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল খণ্ডত এক স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছে
কেৱল শিক্ষাতেই নহয়, গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষতম প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্য থাকিব লাগে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ, যেতিয়ালৈকে ভাৰতে গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দক্ষতা অৰ্জন নকৰে, আমি বিশ্বত ঔষধ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আধিপত্য বিস্তাৰ কৰিব নোৱাৰো
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশতে কাৰিকৰী আৰু উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক ডাঙৰ নাম হৈ পৰিছে, প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে স্নাতক ডিগ্ৰী লাভ কৰিছে আৰু পেছাদাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰত সফল হৈছে, এনআইপিইআৰৰ নামত ৩৮০ ৰো অধিক পেটেন্ট পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৭,০০০ৰো অধিক গৱেষণা পত্ৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে
30 SEP 2023 7:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটত আহমেদাবাদৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান(এনআইপিইআৰ)ৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদ উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মণ্ডাৱিয়াকে ধৰি ভালেমান লোক উপস্থিত আছিল।
ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অনুসৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে জ্ঞান, শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা আৰু ব্যৱসায়ক সংযোগী এক দলং হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলি ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল খণ্ডত এক স্বাৱলম্বী ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰায় ৬০ একৰ ভূমিত ৮টা অট্টালিকা সামৰি থকা এনআইপিইআৰ, গান্ধীনগৰে কেৱল দেশতে নহয়, সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ঔষধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মানৱ জীৱন স্বাস্থ্যকৰ আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ অৱদান আগবঢ়াব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এনআইপিইআৰ, গান্ধীনগৰে যোৱা ৩ বছৰৰ পৰা দেশৰ শীৰ্ষ ১০ খন ফাৰ্মাচী প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ভিতৰত স্থান লাভ কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া নতুন ভৱনটো নিৰ্মাণৰ ফলত কোনেও ইয়াক প্ৰথম স্থানত উপনীত হোৱাত বাধা দিব নোৱাৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে গান্ধীনগৰত শিক্ষাৰ বাবে ভাল আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু পৰিৱেশ আছে। আইন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফৰেনচিক বিজ্ঞান বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ৰক্ষা শক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, দীন দয়াল পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আছে, আৰু আজি এনআইপিইআৰ ইয়াত আৰম্ভ হৈছে, যিয়ে ইয়াত থকা সকলো শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানক এক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে কেৱল শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতে নহয়, ঔষধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখিব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়ালৈকে ভাৰতে গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দক্ষতা অৰ্জন নকৰে, তেতিয়ালৈকে আমি বিশ্বত ঔষধ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আধিপত্য বিস্তাৰ কৰিব নোৱাৰো। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এনআইপিইআৰ, গান্ধীনগৰে নিজকে এক প্ৰসিদ্ধ উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে আৰু অনাগত দিনত আৰু অধিক আগবাঢ়ি যাব। শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা, মানদণ্ড আৰু উৎকৰ্ষতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ এটা সৃষ্টি কৰি উৎপাদন আৰু জনসেৱাৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল শিক্ষা আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান গঢ় দিয়া হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ফাৰ্মাচী হৈছে এনে এক ক্ষেত্ৰ য'ত শিক্ষাই কেৱল মাত্ৰ ব্যক্তিকে লাভান্বিত নকৰে, ই মানৱ জীৱন স্বাস্থ্যকৰ আৰু দীৰ্ঘজীৱী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো উপযোগী প্ৰমাণিত হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াত অধ্যয়ন কৰি থকা শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে কেৱল তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাই নহয়, কোটি কোটি লোকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৱান জীৱনৰ কাৰণো হৈ পৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বৰ্তমান ভাৰতত ৭খন এনআইপিইআৰ আছে, যাৰ ভিতৰত মোহালি আৰু গুৱাহাটীৰখনেহে সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ আছিল আৰু আজি এনআইপিইআৰ, গান্ধীনগৰো সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কাৰ্যকৰী হ'বলৈ গৈ আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে হাজিপুৰ, হায়দৰাবাদ, কলকাতা আৰু ৰায়বৰেলীত এনআইপিইআৰৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰ্য চলি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশতে কাৰিকৰী আৰু উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এনআইপিইআৰ এক ডাঙৰ নাম হৈ পৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ইয়াৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে স্নাতক ডিগ্ৰী লাভ কৰিছে আৰু পেছাদাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰত সফল হৈছে। এনআইপিইআৰৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ নামত ৩৮০তকৈও অধিক পেটেণ্ট পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৭,০০০ৰো অধিক গৱেষণা পত্ৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে ইয়াত এটা অত্যাধুনিক গৱেষণাগাৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে ২,২০০ কোটি টকা মোকলাই দিছে যিয়ে অনাগত দিনত শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাত সহায় কৰিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এনআইপিইআৰে ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল উদ্যোগসমূহৰ মাজত নিজৰ বাবেও এক ভাল স্থান তৈয়াৰ কৰিছে আৰু উদ্যোগ আৰু এনআইপিইআৰৰ মাজত ২৭০খনতকৈও অধিক বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছে, যিয়ে দেখুৱায় যে ব্যৱসায়ৰ সৈতে জ্ঞান সংযোগ কৰাৰ দক্ষতা আছে এনআইপিইআৰৰ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এনআইপিইআৰৰ জৰিয়তে ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল আৰু চিকিৎসা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন পাঠ্যক্ৰমত প্ৰায় ১৬টা স্পেচিয়েলাইজেশ্যন আগবঢ়োৱা হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে দেশত ঔষধৰ সক্ৰিয় ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল উপাদান (এপিআই) আৰু কী ষ্টাৰ্টিং মেটেৰিয়েল(কেএছএম)ৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে এক সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত ভাৰত কেৱল স্বাৱলম্বীয়েই নহয়, আগন্তুক ১০ বছৰত সেইবোৰ ৰপ্তানিও কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৬টা এপিআই আৰু ২টা কেএছএমৰ বাবে ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ, বহনক্ষম আৰু সুলভ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া বিকশিত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত কেৱল এপিআই আৰু কেএছএম খণ্ডতেই স্বাৱলম্বী হোৱাই নহয়, অহা ১০ বছৰত ভাৰতে এপিআই আৰু কেএছএম ৰপ্তানি কৰিব পাৰিব৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এনআইপিইআৰত এটা গৱেষণা পৰ্টেল আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে গৱেষণা পেছাদাৰীসকলক বহুতো লাভালাভ প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাৰতীয় জন ঔষধি যোজনা দেশৰ কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ১০,০০০ জন ঔষধ কেন্দ্ৰত দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে ৫০ৰ পৰা ৯০ শতাংশ কম মূল্যত ১,৮০০ ঔষধ আৰু ২৮৫ টা অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰৰ সঁজুলি উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ কেন্দ্ৰস্বৰূপ হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে উদ্যোগসমূহেও এই আঁচনিখনক সমৰ্থন কৰি আহিছে আৰু দেশৰ দৰিদ্ৰ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন সহজ আৰু অধিক সুলভ কৰি তোলাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বাবে যোৱা ৯ বছৰত দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলে ঔষধ ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰায় ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকা ৰাহি হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে কেৱল ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষতে এই সঞ্চয়ৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৭,৫০০ কোটি টকা।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল উৎপাদন খণ্ডত ৪৮ টা ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু বৃহৎ উদ্যোগৰ বাবে ৪,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগত অনুমোদন জনাইছে আৰু এই বিনিয়োগৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশ ইতিমধ্যে কৰা হৈছে। পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত, চিকিৎসা সঁজুলিৰ ঘৰুৱা উৎপাদনকো প্ৰোৎসাহিত কৰা হৈছে, আৰু মোদী চৰকাৰে প্ৰায় ২০০০কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে ২৬জন বিনিয়োগকাৰীক অনুমোদন জনাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তুলিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি নীতি ২০২৩ আনিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ২০২৩ চনত গান্ধীনগৰত আয়োজন কৰা প্ৰথম এক্সপোখনে প্ৰায় ২৫০প্ৰকাৰৰ ডিভাইচ, ৭০টা ষ্টাৰ্টআপ, ৪,০০০ ৰো অধিক ক্ৰেতা আৰু বিক্ৰেতা, ১০,০০০তকৈও অধিক দৰ্শনাৰ্থীক আকৰ্ষিত কৰাৰ লগতে ৪৭ খন দেশে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আঁচনি, পিএইচচি, চিএইচচি বা সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ শক্তিশালী কৰা, যোগৰ জৰিয়তে স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰা, বা চিকিৎসাৰ আসন আঢ়ৈ গুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ৯ বছৰত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা খণ্ডশক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সকলোবোৰৰ লগতে দেশত ৭খন এনআইপিইআৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে যোৱা ৯ বছৰত দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰিছে আৰু দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ যত্নও লৈছে।