Ministry of Science & Technology
India’s education system offers a unique fusion of traditional knowledge and latest world-class technology;
Chandrayaan-3, Aditya-L1, World’s First Made in India DNA vaccine etc. endorse this exclusive advantage, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Schools: A blend of India’s Culture, Civilization & Modern Technology, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
India is now ahead of the best developed economies of the world under PM Narendra Modi unimagined a decade before, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
India takes a lead in addressing global concerns & also leads the global climate movement under PM Narendra Modi: Dr. Jitendra Singh
30 SEP 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh today said, India’s education system offers a unique fusion of traditional knowledge and latest world-class technology, thus giving an exclusive advantage to India to lead the world.
Chandrayaan-3, Aditya-L1, World’s First Made in India DNA vaccine etc. endorse this exclusive advantage of Indian grooming, he said.
Dr. Jitendra Singh was addressing an education program at Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Dadwara (Phinter), near Billawar, in district Kathua of J&K.
During the program, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, India is now ahead of the best developed economies of the world under PM Narendra Modi, that was unimagined a decade before. The world now wants India to lead them in almost every sphere, the success of G20, accepting the proposal of declaring 2023 as the International Year of Millets, International Yoga Day becoming a global phenomenon etc. shows the prowess of India under the present government, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
By way of Research and Innovation through international collaboration and partnership, India is also committed to achieve the Net Zero emissions target which shows that India is also taking the lead in addressing the global concerns and leading the global climate movement under PM Narendra Modi.
While addressing the students, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, National Education Policy-2020 has opened up new vistas for the youth of this country, which is no longer the prisoner of aspiration but has aspirations in abundance and avenues in tons, with numerous opportunities knocking at their doors.
Appreciating the contribution of Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Schools across India, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, these schools have not only instilled the cultural ethos among its students but have made them capable to be the part of India’s development journey which has been showcased when its alumni was part of the G20, Chandrayan Mission etc.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہندوستان کا تعلیمی نظام روایتی علم اور جدید ترین عالمی معیار کی ٹیکنالوجی کا انوکھا امتزاج پیش کرتا ہے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ چندریان-3، آدتیہ-ایل1، دنیا کی پہلی میڈ ان انڈیا ڈی این اے ویکسین وغیرہ اس خصوصی فائدہ کی توثیق کرتے ہیں۔ بھارتیہ ودیا مندر اسکول: ہندوستان کی ثقافت، تہذیب اور جدید ٹیکنالوجی کا امتزاج، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کہتے ہیں
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ ہندوستان اب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں دنیا کی بہترین ترقی یافتہ معیشتوں سے آگے ہے جس کا ایک دہائی قبل تصور بھی نہیں کیا گیا تھا
ہندوستان عالمی خدشات کو دور کرنے میں پیش پیش ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آب و ہوا کی عالمی تحریک کی قیادت کررہا ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
30 SEP 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کےمرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیرڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ ہندوستان کا تعلیمی نظام، روایتی علم اور جدید ترین عالمی معیار کی ٹیکنالوجی کا ایک منفرد امتزاج پیش کرتا ہے، اس طرح ہندوستان کو دنیا کی قیادت کرنے کا ایک خصوصی فائدہ ملتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ چندریان-3، آدتیہ-ایل1، دنیا کی پہلی میڈ ان انڈیا ڈی این اے ویکسین وغیرہ، ہندوستانی فروغ کے اس خصوصی فائدہ کی توثیق کرتے ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ جموں و کشمیر کے ضلع کٹھوعہ میں بلاور کے قریب بھارتیہ ودیا مندر سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، دادوارہ (فنٹر) میں ایک تعلیمی پروگرام سے خطاب کر رہے تھے۔
پروگرام کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں دنیا کی بہترین ترقی یافتہ معیشتوں سے آگے ہے، جس کا ایک دہائی قبل تصور بھی نہیں کیا گیا تھا۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ دنیا اب چاہتی ہے کہ ہندوستان تقریباً ہر شعبے میں ان کی رہنمائی کرے۔ جی 20 کی کامیابی، 2023 کو جوار کا بین الاقوامی سال قرار دینے کی تجویز کو قبول کرنا، بین الاقوامی یوگا کا عالمی دن بننا وغیرہ موجودہ حکومت کے تحت ہندوستان کی قابلیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ بین الاقوامی تعاون اور شراکت داری کے ذریعے تحقیق اور اختراع کے ذریعے، ہندوستان نیٹ زیرو اخراج کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے بھی پرعزم ہے جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ہندوستان بھی عالمی خدشات کو دور کرنے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں عالمی ماحولیاتی تحریک کی قیادت کر رہا ہے۔
طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، قومی تعلیمی پالیسی-2020 نے اس ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے راستے کھولے ہیں، جو اب خواہشات کا قیدی نہیں ہے بلکہ اس کی خواہشات بہت زیادہ ہیں اور بہت سارے مواقع ہیں، جن میں بے شمار مواقع ان کے دروازے پردستک دے رہے ہیں۔
ہندوستان بھر میں بھارتیہ ودیا مندر اسکولوں کے تعاون کو سراہتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ان اسکولوں نے نہ صرف اپنے طلباء میں ثقافتی اقدار کو جنم دیا ہے بلکہ انہیں ہندوستان کے ترقی کے سفر کا حصہ بننے کے قابل بنایا ہے جس کی نمائش اس وقت کی گئی جب اس کے سابق طلباء جی 20 ، چندریان مشن وغیرہ کا حصہ بنے تھے۔