அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
இந்தியாவின் கல்வி முறை பாரம்பரிய அறிவு மற்றும் உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த அண்மைக்காலத் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் தனித்துவமான கலவையை வழங்குகிறது: டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
30 SEP 2023 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் கல்வி முறை பாரம்பரிய அறிவு மற்றும் உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த அண்மைக்காலத் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் தனித்துவமான கலவையை வழங்குகிறது என்று மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார். இதனால் உலகை வழிநடத்த இந்தியாவுக்கு ஒரு தனித்த நன்மையை வழங்குகிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் கதுவா மாவட்டத்தில் பில்லாவர் அருகே உள்ள தத்வாராவில் பாரதிய வித்யா மந்திர் மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளியில் ஒரு கல்வி நிகழ்ச்சியில் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் உரையாற்றினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் இந்தியா உலகின் வளர்ந்த பொருளாதாரங்களை விட முன்னணியில் உள்ளது. இது ஒரு தசாப்தத்திற்கு முன்பு கற்பனை செய்யப்படவில்லை. ஏறத்தாழ ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் இந்தியா தங்களை வழிநடத்த வேண்டும் என்று உலகம் இப்போது விரும்புகிறது. ஜி 20 இன் வெற்றி, 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டை சர்வதேச சிறுதானிய ஆண்டாக அறிவிக்கும் திட்டத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டது, சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் உலகளாவிய நிகழ்வாக மாறியது போன்றவை தற்போதைய அரசின் கீழ் இந்தியாவின் ஆற்றலைக் காட்டுகின்றன என்றார்.
மாணவர்களிடையே உரையாற்றிய டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை -2020 இந்த நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு புதிய வழிகளைத் திறந்துள்ளது என்றார். இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள பாரதிய வித்யா மந்திர் பள்ளிகளின் பங்களிப்பை பாராட்டிய அவர், இந்தப் பள்ளிகள் அதன் மாணவர்களிடையே கலாச்சார பண்புகளை விதைத்தது மட்டுமின்றி அதன் முன்னாள் மாணவர்கள் ஜி 20, சந்திரயான் திட்டம் போன்றவற்றின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இருந்ததை சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.

Ministry of Science & Technology
India’s education system offers a unique fusion of traditional knowledge and latest world-class technology;
Chandrayaan-3, Aditya-L1, World’s First Made in India DNA vaccine etc. endorse this exclusive advantage, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Schools: A blend of India’s Culture, Civilization & Modern Technology, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
India is now ahead of the best developed economies of the world under PM Narendra Modi unimagined a decade before, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
India takes a lead in addressing global concerns & also leads the global climate movement under PM Narendra Modi: Dr. Jitendra Singh
30 SEP 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh today said, India’s education system offers a unique fusion of traditional knowledge and latest world-class technology, thus giving an exclusive advantage to India to lead the world.
Chandrayaan-3, Aditya-L1, World’s First Made in India DNA vaccine etc. endorse this exclusive advantage of Indian grooming, he said.
Dr. Jitendra Singh was addressing an education program at Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Dadwara (Phinter), near Billawar, in district Kathua of J&K.
During the program, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, India is now ahead of the best developed economies of the world under PM Narendra Modi, that was unimagined a decade before. The world now wants India to lead them in almost every sphere, the success of G20, accepting the proposal of declaring 2023 as the International Year of Millets, International Yoga Day becoming a global phenomenon etc. shows the prowess of India under the present government, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
By way of Research and Innovation through international collaboration and partnership, India is also committed to achieve the Net Zero emissions target which shows that India is also taking the lead in addressing the global concerns and leading the global climate movement under PM Narendra Modi.
While addressing the students, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, National Education Policy-2020 has opened up new vistas for the youth of this country, which is no longer the prisoner of aspiration but has aspirations in abundance and avenues in tons, with numerous opportunities knocking at their doors.
Appreciating the contribution of Bharatiya Vidya Mandir Schools across India, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, these schools have not only instilled the cultural ethos among its students but have made them capable to be the part of India’s development journey which has been showcased when its alumni was part of the G20, Chandrayan Mission etc.