Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Telangana on 1st October
PM to lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore in Telangana
PM to lay the foundation stone of important road projects related to Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor
PM to dedicate to nation road project related to Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana
PM to lay the foundation stone and dedication to nation of key Oil and Gas pipeline projects
PM to also flag-off the inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur-Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service
29 SEP 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Telangana on 1st October, 2023. At around 2:15 PM, Prime Minister will reach Mahabubnagar district, where he will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore, in important sectors like road, rail, petroleum and natural gas and higher education. During the programme, Prime Minister will also flag off a train service through video conferencing.
In a step that will provide impetus to the Prime Minister’s vision of development of modern road infrastructure across the country, foundation stone and dedication to nation of multiple road projects will be done during the programme. Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of key road projects that are part of Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor. The projects include - 108 km long ‘four lane access controlled Greenfield highway from Warangal to Khammam section of NH-163G’ and 90 km long ‘four lane access controlled greenfield highway from Khammam to Vijayawada section of NH-163G. These road projects will be developed at a total cost of about Rs 6400 crore. The projects will reduce travel distance between Warangal and Khammam by about 14 km; and between Khammam and Vijayawada by about 27 km.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation a road project - ‘four laning of 59 km long Suryapet to Khammam section of NH-365BB’. Built at a cost of about Rs. 2,460 crore, the project is a part of Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor and is developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana. It will also provide better connectivity to Khammam district and coastal regions of Andhra Pradesh.
During the project, Prime Minister will dedicate ‘37 Kms of Jaklair – Krishna New Railway Line’. Built at a cost of more than Rs 500 crore, the new rail line section brings areas of the backward district of Narayanpet for the first time onto the Railway Map. Prime Minister will also flag-off the inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur – Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service from Krishna station via video conferencing. The train service will connect Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Mahabubnagar, Narayanpet districts in Telangana with Raichur district in Karnataka. The service will provide first-time rail connectivity to several new areas in backward districts of Mahabubnagar and Narayanpet, benefiting students, daily commuters, labourers, and local handloom industry in the region.
In line with Prime Minister’s vision of improving logistics efficiency in the country, foundation stone and dedication to the nation of important oil and gas pipeline projects will be done during the programme. Prime Minister will dedicate to nation ‘Hassan-Cherlapalli LPG Pipeline Project’. Built at a cost of about Rs 2170 crore, the LPG pipeline, from Hassan in Karnataka to Cherlapalli (suburb of Hyderabad), provides a safe, cost-efficient, and eco-friendly mode of LPG transportation and distribution in the region. He will also lay the foundation stone of ‘Multi- Product Petroleum Pipeline of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) from Krishnapatnam to Hyderabad (Malkapur)’. The 425 kilometre pipeline will be built at a cost of Rs 1940 crore. The pipeline will provide safe, faster, efficient and environment friendly mode of petroleum products in the region.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate ‘five new buildings of University of Hyderabad’ i.e, School of Economics; School of Mathematics & Statistics; School of Management Studies; Lecture Hall Complex – III; and Sarojini Naidu School of Arts & Communication (Annexe). The upgradation of infrastructure at University of Hyderabad is a step towards providing improved facilities and amenities to the students and faculty.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ପହିଲା ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ଗସ୍ତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାରେ ୧୩, ୫୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କରିବେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ
ନାଗପୁର-ବିଜୟୱାଡା ଆର୍ଥିକ କରିଡର ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ କେତେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଡକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କରିବେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତମାଳା ପରିଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେଉଥିବା ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ-ବିଶାଖାପାଟଣା କରିଡର ସଡକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେତେକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ (କଚେଗୁଡା)-ରାୟଚୁର ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବାକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ
29 SEP 2023 2:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ପହିଲା ୨୦୨୩ ଦିନ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୨ଟା ୧୫ ମିନିଟ୍‌ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମେହବୁବ ନଗର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚି ୧୩, ୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଡକ, ରେଳ, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ଓ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରମାନ ରହିଛି । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଭାସୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ଦେଶରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ସଡକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ବିକାଶ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଯେଉଁ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରହିଛି ସେହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କାଳରେ ଏକାଧିକ ସଡକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ ହେବ । ନାଗପୁର-ବିଜୟୱାଡା ଆର୍ଥିକ କରିଡର ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ କେତେକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଡକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ୱରଙ୍ଗଲରୁ ଖମାମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୦୮ କି.ମି. ଦୀର୍ଘ ଚାରିଲେନ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଫିଲ୍ଡ ହାଇୱେ ଏନଏଚ୧୬୩ଜି ଏବଂ ୯୦ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଖମାମ-ବିଜୟୱାଡା ସେକ୍ସନର ଏନଏଚ-୧୬୩ଜି ଗ୍ରୀନଫିଲ୍ଡ ହାଇୱେ । ଏହି ସଡକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱୟ ୬୪୦୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଲେ ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ ଓ ଖମାମ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୂରତା ୧୪କିଲୋମିଟର ଏବଂ ଖମାମ ଓ ବିଜୟୱାଡା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୂରତା ୨୭କିଲୋମିଟର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟପେଟରୁ ଖମାମ ସେକ୍ସନର ଏନଏଚ୩୬୫ବିବିର ୫୯କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଚାରିଲେନ ଯୁକ୍ତ ରାସ୍ତାକୁ ଜାତି ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ୨୪୬୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ-ବିଶାଖାପାଟଣା କରିଡର ଓ ଭାରତମାଳା ପରିଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଖମାମ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଉପକୂଳ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଉତ୍ତମ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ସମ୍ଭବ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୩୭କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଜାକଲେଇ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ନୂତନ ରେଳଲାଇନର ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୫୦୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ରେଳଲାଇନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ନିମନ୍ତେ ନାରାୟଣପେଟ ଭଳି ଅନଗ୍ରସର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମଧ୍ୟ ରେଳ ମାନଚିତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ (କଚେଗୁଡା)-ରାୟଚୁର-ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ (କଚେଗୁଡା) ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବାର ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଆଭାସୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଇବେ । ଏହି ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ, ରଙ୍ଗାରେଡ୍ଡୀ, ମେହବୁବନଗର, ନାରାୟଣପେଟ ଜିଲ୍ଲା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ରାୟଚୁର ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରିବ । ଏହି ରେଳପଥ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ମେହେବୁବ ନଗର ଓ ନାରାୟଣପେଟ ଭଳି ଅନଗ୍ରସର ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡିକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରିବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ, ଦୈନିକ ଯାତାୟତକାରୀ, ଶ୍ରମିକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ହନ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଶିଳ୍ପ କାରିଗରଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବେଶ୍ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ହେବ ।
ଦେଶରେ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପାଇପ୍‌ଲାଇନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ହେବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହାସାନ-ଚେର୍ଲାପାଲ୍ଲୀ ଏଲପିଜି ପାଇପଲାଇନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୨୧୭୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ଏଲପିଜି ପାଇପ ଲାଇନ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ହାସାନରୁ (ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ଆଖାପାଖ) ଚେର୍ଲାପାଲ୍ଲୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ନିରାପଦ, କମ୍ ବ୍ୟୟସାପେକ୍ଷ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ଅନୁକୂଳ ଏଲପିଜି ପରିବହନ ଓ ବଣ୍ଟନର ସୁବିଧା କରାଇବ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବହୁ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ଯୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଓ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ନିଗମ ଲିମିଟେଡ (ବିପିସିଏଲ୍‌) ପାଇପ୍‌ଲାଇନ, କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ପାଟନମ୍‌ରୁ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ (ମଲକାପୁର) ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ୪୨୫କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ପାଇପଲାଇନ ୧୯୪୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ପାଇପ ଲାଇନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳବାସୀ ନିରାପଦ, ଶୀଘ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ଅନୁକୂଳ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ନୂତନ ଭବନର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେଗୁଡିକ ହେଲା ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ ଇକନମିକ୍ସ, ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ ମାଥେମେଟିକ୍ସ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଷ୍ଟାଟିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ, ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ଷ୍ଟଡିଜ, ଲେକଚର ହଲ କମ୍ପେକ୍ସ-ଆଇଆଇଆଇ ଓ ସରୋଜିନୀ ନାଇଡୁ ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ ଆର୍ଟ ଆଣ୍ଡ କମ୍ୟୁନିକେସ (ଆନେକ୍ସୀ) । ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନୀତ ହେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନକାରୀ ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ସୁବିଧା ହେବ ।