Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Telangana on 1st October
PM to lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore in Telangana
PM to lay the foundation stone of important road projects related to Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor
PM to dedicate to nation road project related to Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana
PM to lay the foundation stone and dedication to nation of key Oil and Gas pipeline projects
PM to also flag-off the inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur-Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service
29 SEP 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Telangana on 1st October, 2023. At around 2:15 PM, Prime Minister will reach Mahabubnagar district, where he will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple developmental projects worth more than Rs 13,500 crore, in important sectors like road, rail, petroleum and natural gas and higher education. During the programme, Prime Minister will also flag off a train service through video conferencing.
In a step that will provide impetus to the Prime Minister’s vision of development of modern road infrastructure across the country, foundation stone and dedication to nation of multiple road projects will be done during the programme. Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of key road projects that are part of Nagpur – Vijayawada Economic Corridor. The projects include - 108 km long ‘four lane access controlled Greenfield highway from Warangal to Khammam section of NH-163G’ and 90 km long ‘four lane access controlled greenfield highway from Khammam to Vijayawada section of NH-163G. These road projects will be developed at a total cost of about Rs 6400 crore. The projects will reduce travel distance between Warangal and Khammam by about 14 km; and between Khammam and Vijayawada by about 27 km.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation a road project - ‘four laning of 59 km long Suryapet to Khammam section of NH-365BB’. Built at a cost of about Rs. 2,460 crore, the project is a part of Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Corridor and is developed under Bharatmala Pariyojana. It will also provide better connectivity to Khammam district and coastal regions of Andhra Pradesh.
During the project, Prime Minister will dedicate ‘37 Kms of Jaklair – Krishna New Railway Line’. Built at a cost of more than Rs 500 crore, the new rail line section brings areas of the backward district of Narayanpet for the first time onto the Railway Map. Prime Minister will also flag-off the inaugural Hyderabad (Kacheguda) – Raichur – Hyderabad (Kacheguda) train service from Krishna station via video conferencing. The train service will connect Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Mahabubnagar, Narayanpet districts in Telangana with Raichur district in Karnataka. The service will provide first-time rail connectivity to several new areas in backward districts of Mahabubnagar and Narayanpet, benefiting students, daily commuters, labourers, and local handloom industry in the region.
In line with Prime Minister’s vision of improving logistics efficiency in the country, foundation stone and dedication to the nation of important oil and gas pipeline projects will be done during the programme. Prime Minister will dedicate to nation ‘Hassan-Cherlapalli LPG Pipeline Project’. Built at a cost of about Rs 2170 crore, the LPG pipeline, from Hassan in Karnataka to Cherlapalli (suburb of Hyderabad), provides a safe, cost-efficient, and eco-friendly mode of LPG transportation and distribution in the region. He will also lay the foundation stone of ‘Multi- Product Petroleum Pipeline of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) from Krishnapatnam to Hyderabad (Malkapur)’. The 425 kilometre pipeline will be built at a cost of Rs 1940 crore. The pipeline will provide safe, faster, efficient and environment friendly mode of petroleum products in the region.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate ‘five new buildings of University of Hyderabad’ i.e, School of Economics; School of Mathematics & Statistics; School of Management Studies; Lecture Hall Complex – III; and Sarojini Naidu School of Arts & Communication (Annexe). The upgradation of infrastructure at University of Hyderabad is a step towards providing improved facilities and amenities to the students and faculty.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাত ১৩,৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰ– বিজয়ৱাড়া অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতমালা পৰিযোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হায়দৰাবাদ–বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিডৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় পথ প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধান তেল আৰু গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ আধাৰশিলা আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদ (কাচিগুড়া) – ৰাইচুৰ-হায়দৰাবাদ (কাচিগুড়া) ৰে'ল সেৱাৰো ফ্লেগ-অফ কৰি উদ্বোধন কৰিব
29 SEP 2023 2:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে তেলেংগানা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ২:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাবুবনগৰ জিলাত উপস্থিত হ'ব, য'ত তেওঁ পথ, ৰে'ল, পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ আৰু উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডত ১৩,৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব । এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে এক ৰে'ল সেৱাৰো ফ্লেগ অফ কৰি উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে আধুনিক পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক আৰু অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত একাধিক পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰ–বিজয়ৱাড়া অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰৰ অংশ হোৱা মুখ্য পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰকল্পবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে-১০৮ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৬৩জিৰ ৱাৰাংগলৰ পৰা খাম্মাম শাখালৈ চাৰি লেনৰ প্ৰৱেশ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত গ্ৰীণফিল্ড ঘাইপথ' আৰু ৯০কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল 'চাৰি লেনৰ প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত গ্ৰীণফিল্ড ঘাইপথ খাম্মামৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৬৩জিৰ বিজয়ৱাড়া শাখালৈ। এই পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহ মুঠ ৬৪০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৱাৰাংগল আৰু খাম্মামৰ মাজত ভ্ৰমণৰ দূৰত্ব প্ৰায় ১৪কিলোমিটাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিব; আৰু খাম্মাম আৰু বিজয়ৱাড়াৰ মাজত প্ৰায় ২৭ কিলোমিটাৰ কম হৈ পৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৩৬৫বিবিৰ সূৰ্যপেটৰ পৰা খাম্মাম শাখালৈ চাৰিলেনযুক্ত ৫৯কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল' এটা পথ প্ৰকল্পও ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ২,৪৬০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত এই প্ৰকল্পটো হায়দৰাবাদ–বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিডৰৰ এটা অংশ আৰু ইয়াক ভাৰতমালা পৰিযোজনাৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ই অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ খাম্মাম জিলা আৰু উপকূলীয় অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ উন্নত সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰকল্পটোৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে '৩৭ কিলোমিটাৰ জাকলাইৰ– কৃষ্ণা নিউ ৰে'ল লাইন' ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ৫০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত এই নতুন ৰে'ল লাইন শাখাই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে নাৰায়ণপেটৰ পিছপৰা জিলাৰ এলেকাসমূহক ৰে'ল মানচিত্ৰৰ অধীনলৈ আনিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষ্ণা ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা হায়দৰাবাদ(কাচিগুড়া)–ৰাইচুৰ–হায়দৰাবাদ(কাচিগুড়া)ৰে'ল সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। এই ৰে'ল সেৱাই তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদ, ৰংগাৰেড্ডী, মহবুবনগৰ, নাৰায়ণপেট জিলাৰ সৈতে কৰ্ণাটকৰ ৰাইচুৰ জিলাক সংযোগ কৰিব। এই সেৱাই মহবুবনগৰ আৰু নাৰায়ণপেটৰ পিছপৰা জিলাসমূহৰ কেইবাটাও নতুন অঞ্চললৈ প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰে'ল সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত অঞ্চলটোৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, দৈনিক যাত্ৰী, শ্ৰমিক আৰু স্থানীয় হস্ততাঁত উদ্যোগসমূহ উপকৃত হ'ব।
দেশত লজিষ্টিক দক্ষতা উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ তেল আৰু গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ 'হাছান-চেৰলাপল্লী এলপিজি পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্প'ও ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰায় ২১৭০কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত, কৰ্ণাটকৰ হাছানৰ পৰা চেৰলাপল্লী (হায়দৰাবাদৰ উপনগৰ) লৈকে এলপিজি পাইপলাইনটোৱে অঞ্চলটোত এলপিজি পৰিবহন আৰু বিতৰণৰ এক সুৰক্ষিত, ব্যয়-অনুকূল আৰু পৰিৱেশ-অনুকূল উপায় উপলব্ধ কৰিব। তেওঁ কৃষ্ণপট্টনমৰ পৰা হায়দৰাবাদলৈ (মলকাপুৰ)ভাৰত পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম কৰ্পোৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ (বিপিচিএল) মাল্টি-প্ৰডাক্ট পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম পাইপ লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। ৪২৫ কিলোমিটাৰ পাইপ লাইনটো ১৯৪০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। পাইপ লাইনটোৱে অঞ্চলটোত পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ সুৰক্ষিত, দ্ৰুত, দক্ষ আৰু পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল পদ্ধতি উপলব্ধ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ পাঁচটা নতুন ভৱন' অৰ্থাৎ স্কুল অৱ ইকনমিকছ; গণিত আৰু পৰিসংখ্যা বিদ্যালয়; স্কুল অফ মেনেজমেণ্ট ষ্টাডিজ; লেকচাৰ হল কমপ্লেক্স–৩;আৰু সৰোজিনী নাইডু স্কুল অৱ আৰ্টচ এণ্ড কমিউনিকেচন (এনেক্সে)। হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নীতকৰণ হৈছে শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক উন্নত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ।