Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME to observe “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” on 1st October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
More than 200 events for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity planned
29 SEP 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME will actively participate in “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign on 1st October 2023.
The Ministry has firmed up more than 200 events to be observed through its subordinate organizations for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” activity. National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC), Khadi and Village Industries (KVI), COIR Board, MGIRI-Wardha and NIMSME-Hyderabad & Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises- Development Facilitation Offices (MSME-DFOs) through its countrywide network of office, training centers will participate in this campaign.
The Ministry of MSME has taken this endeavor very seriously and Secretary, Shri S.C.L. DAS is monitoring and reviewing the progress made so far with nodal officers from various organizations in Ministry for this campaign .
The Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”. Ministry is actively perusing special campaign for disposal of pending matters (SCDPM) 3.0 and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign from 15th Sept to 2nd Oct ’23.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत 01 अक्टूबर को "एक तारीख एक घंटा एक साथ" मनाएगा
"एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ" गतिविधि के लिए 200 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई
29 SEP 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म लघु और मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) मंत्रालय 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत "एक तारीख एक घंटा एक साथ" में सक्रिय रूप से भागीदारी करेगा।
मंत्रालय ने "एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ" गतिविधि के लिए अपने अधीनस्थ संगठनों के माध्यम से मनाए जाने वाले 200 से अधिक कार्यक्रमों की तैयारी की है। राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम (एनएसआईसी), खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआई), कयर बोर्ड, एमजीआईआरआई-वर्धा और एनआईएमएसएमई-हैदराबाद और सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम-विकास सुविधा कार्यालय (एमएसएमई-डीएफओ) अपने कार्यालय एवं प्रशिक्षण केंद्रो के देशव्यापी नेटवर्क के माध्यम से इस अभियान में भाग लेंगे।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने इस प्रयास को बहुत गंभीरता से लिया है और सचिव, श्री एस.सी.एल. दास इस अभियान के लिए मंत्रालय के विभिन्न संगठनों के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ अब तक हुई प्रगति की निगरानी और समीक्षा कर रहे है।
मंत्रालय ने 01 अक्टूबर 2023 को पूरे भारत में होने वाले संपूर्ण अभियान और गतिविधियों की तैयारी की निगरानी के लिए संयुक्त सचिव स्तर का एक नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किया है। स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2023 का विषय " अपशिष्ट मुक्त भारत" है। मंत्रालय 15 सितंबर से 02 अक्टूबर 2023 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 3.0 और स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान पर सक्रिय रूप से कार्य कर रहा है।