Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines to Observe Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath on Ist October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva
25 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, Units and attached offices will be observing “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” on 1st October, 2023.
During Swachta hi Sewa (SHS) campaign being organized from 15th September 2023, Ministry of Mines have observed 93 SHS Campaign activities in 14 states across the country. In these events 3746 people were engaged and 40819 man hours were utilized.
Now Government of India has urged citizens to devote one hour of Shramdaan on 1st October on the eve of Gandhi Jayanti under the slogan "Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” to clean our neighborhood areas under the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign. Ministry of Mines along with its attached, subordinate offices and PSUs has geared up for the occasion.
The offices under the Ministry will be carrying out 38 activities throughout the country on 1st October 2023 at 10 AM involving citizens and will devote one hour slot voluntarily for this campaign.

ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1 ರಂದು ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್ ಆಚರಿಸಲಿದೆ
25 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗಣಿ, ಘಟಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1 ರಂದು "ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್" ಅನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸಲಿವೆ .
2023 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಿಂದ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹಿ ಸೇವಾ (ಎಸ್ಎಚ್ಎಸ್) ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 14 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 93 SHS ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗಮನಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3746 ಜನರನ್ನು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು 40819 ಮಾನವ ಗಂಟೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಈಗ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಗಾಂಧಿ ಜಯಂತಿಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನವಾದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1 ರಂದು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ನೆರೆಹೊರೆಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸಲು "ಏಕ್ ತಾರೀಖ್ ಏಕ್ ಘಂಟಾ ಏಕ್ ಸಾಥ್" ಎಂಬ ಘೋಷಣೆಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಗಂಟೆ ಶ್ರಮದಾನವನ್ನು ಮೀಸಲಿಡುವಂತೆ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಾಯಿಸಿದೆ. ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ, ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಎಸ್ ಯುಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಜ್ಜಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 1 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 10 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 38 ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸ್ವಯಂಪ್ರೇರಿತವಾಗಿ ಒಂದು ಗಂಟೆ ಸ್ಲಾಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಮೀಸಲಿಡುತ್ತವೆ.