Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines to Observe Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath on Ist October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva
25 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, Units and attached offices will be observing “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” on 1st October, 2023.
During Swachta hi Sewa (SHS) campaign being organized from 15th September 2023, Ministry of Mines have observed 93 SHS Campaign activities in 14 states across the country. In these events 3746 people were engaged and 40819 man hours were utilized.
Now Government of India has urged citizens to devote one hour of Shramdaan on 1st October on the eve of Gandhi Jayanti under the slogan "Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” to clean our neighborhood areas under the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign. Ministry of Mines along with its attached, subordinate offices and PSUs has geared up for the occasion.
The offices under the Ministry will be carrying out 38 activities throughout the country on 1st October 2023 at 10 AM involving citizens and will devote one hour slot voluntarily for this campaign.

کانکنی کی وزارت
کانکنی کی وزارت سووَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے جزو کے طور پر یکم اکتوبر کو ’ایک تاریخ ایک گھنٹہ ایک ساتھ‘ منائے گی
25 SEP 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
کانکنی کی وزارت، اکائیوں اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر میں یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو ’’ایک تاریخ ایک گھنٹہ ایک ساتھ‘‘ منائے گی۔
15 ستمبر 2023 سے چلائی جا رہی’سووَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم ‘ کے دوران، کانکنی کی وزارت نے ملک بھر کی 14 ریاستوں میں سووَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم سے متعلق 93سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں 3746 افراد نے حصہ لیا اور 40819 افرادی گھنٹوں کو بروئے کار لایا گیا۔
اب حکومت ہند نے شہریوں سے سووَچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت اپنے قرب و جوار کے علاقوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے ’’ایک تاریخ ایک گھنٹہ ایک ساتھ‘‘ نعرے کے تحت گاندھی جینتی کی ماقبل شام یعنی یکم اکتوبر کو شرم دان کا ایک گھنٹہ دینے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ کانکنی کی وزارت اپنے منسلک اور ماتحت اداروں اور سرکاری دائرہ کار کی اکائیوں کے ساتھ اس کام کے لیے تیار ہے۔
وزارت کے تحت دفاتر یکم اکتوبر کو صبح 10 بجے ملک بھر میں 38 سرگرمیاں انجام دیں گے جن میں شہریوں کی بھی شرکت رہے گی۔ اس مہم کے لیے رضاکارانہ طور پر ایک گھنٹہ وقف کیا جائے گا۔