Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Organizes Cleanliness Drive Under Swachhata Campaign
15 SEP 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachh Bharat Mission, the important flagship programme of the Government initiated by Prime Minister to fulfil the dream of Mahatma Gandhi to make a clean and hygienic India, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs gives the main focus on Swachhata and Record Management in the Ministry.
Inspections are conducted by senior officers of the Ministry under swachhata campaign on regular basis to ensure the Swachhata in the Ministry.
Employees of the Ministry carry out cleanliness drives to maintain hygiene and cleanliness in their offices regularly.
As the main focus of the special campaign is to minimize the pending references in various categories, better record management and maintaining swachhata, Ministry has done the following work from November, 2022 to August, 2023:
Pending References
References
Total Receipts
Total Disposals
References from MPs
176
176
Parliamentary Assurances
4
4
Public Grievances
85
85
PMO References
2
2
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs deals with Public Grievances and PMO references on priority basis and due to prompt and immediate action presently pendency is NIL.
Record Management
Physical Files
Due for review
Reviewed
Identified for weeding
Weeded
48
48
48
48
During the period, 153 files have been transferred to National Archives of India for scientific preservation and Revenue of Rs.67,900/- was generated by auctioning of old and obsolete items.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் ஏற்பாடு
15 SEP 2023 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையான மற்றும் சுகாதாரமான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான மகாத்மா காந்தியின் கனவை நனவாக்குவதற்காக பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட அரசாங்கத்தின் முக்கியமான முதன்மை திட்டமான தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் தூய்மை மற்றும் பதிவேடு மேலாண்மைக்கு முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
அமைச்சகத்தின் தூய்மையை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளால் வழக்கமான ஆய்வுகள் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன
அமைச்சகத்தின் ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் அலுவலகங்களில் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் தூய்மையை பராமரிக்க தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை தவறாமல் மேற்கொள்கின்றனர்.
பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல், சிறந்த பதிவு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தூய்மையைப் பராமரித்தல் ஆகியவை சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாக இருப்பதால், அமைச்சகம் நவம்பர், 2022 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட், 2023 வரை சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டு நிலுவைகளைக் குறைத்துள்ளது.
இக்காலகட்டத்தில் 153 கோப்புகள் அறிவியல் பாதுகாப்பிற்காக இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக்காப்பகத்திற்கு மாற்றப்பட்டு, பழைய மற்றும் காலாவதியான பொருட்களை ஏலம் விடுவதன் மூலம் ரூ.67,900/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.