Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Food & Public Distribution to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) along with its PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices will be participating in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till 31st October 2023. The campaign being organized under the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances institutionalizes Swachhata and minimizes pendency in Government Offices. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign begins from September 15th 2023. DFPD will be steering the campaign with its nationwide PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices.
It is also noteworthy to mention that the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD), participated with great vigor in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM 2.0), held from November 2022 to August 2023.
Cleanliness campaigns were conducted at 3437 sites by the Department to contribute to the vision of Swachh Bharat. Various other activities like Swachhata camps, awareness programs, dedicating 03 hours weekly for Swachhata activity, waste management, plantation, regular cleanliness drives, white wash, deep cleaning, furniture modernization/upgradation, weeding out/review of old files, pest control, etc. were also undertaken.
Sh. Sanjeev Chopra, Secretary, Department of Food and Public Distribution administering Swachchata oath to the officers and staff of the Department
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) during November, 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 12,57,706 files reviewed and 5,92,354 physical files weeded out
• 99,105 sq. ft. of area freed
• 9783 numbers of e-files closed
• Revenue of Rs. 77.88 lakh was generated by auctioning of obsolete items
Regular follow up meetings were held with Sr. officers of all PSUs/attached/ sub-ordinate offices under DFPD to keep surroundings neat and clean. The Sr. Officers also undertook surprise visits to review/monitor the Swachhata activities.
The Department is committed to building on the principles and objectives of the previous campaigns and to also achieving the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.24 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.23 PM (1)
Slide7
Slide7
IMG_20211021_143607
IMG_20211021_143516
IMG_20211022_105258
IMG_20211022_105135
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.13 AM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.14 AM (1)

వినియోగదారు వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహార మరియు ప్రజా పంపిణీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పెండింగ్‌ అంశాలను పరిష్కరించడం, స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం కోసం 2023 అక్టోబర్ 2 నుంచి 31 వరకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో పాల్గొనేందుకు సిద్ధమైన కేంద్ర ఆహారం & ప్రజా పంపిణీ విభాగం
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఆహారం & ప్రజాపంపిణీ విభాగం (డీఎఫ్‌పీడీ), తన పీఎస్‌యూలు, అనుబంధ సంస్థల కార్యాలయాలతో కలిసి ఈ ఏడాది 2 అక్టోబర్ నుంచి 31 వరకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో పాల్గొంటుంది. కేంద్ర పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం ఆధ్వర్యంలో నిర్వహిస్తున్న ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం, సంస్థాగతంగా స్వచ్ఛతను పెంచుతుంది & ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాల విధుల్లో జాప్యాన్ని తగ్గిస్తుంది. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 సన్నాహక దశ సెప్టెంబర్ 15న ప్రారంభమైంది.
2022 నవంబర్ నుంచి 2023 ఆగస్టు వరకు జరిగిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0లో కేంద్ర ఆహారం & ప్రజాపంపిణీ విభాగం గొప్ప ఉత్సాహంతో పాల్గొంది.
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్‌కు అనుగుణంగా, 3,437 ప్రాంతాల్లో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలను ఈ విభాగం నిర్వహించింది. స్వచ్ఛత శిబిరాలు, అవగాహన కార్యక్రమాలు, పరిశుభ్రత కార్యకలాపాల కోసం వారానికి 3 గంటల సమయం కేటాయించడం, వ్యర్థాల నిర్వహణ, తోటల పెంపకం, క్రమం తప్పకుండా పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు, సామగ్రి ఆధునీకరణ, పాత ఫైళ్లను తొలగించడం/పరిశీలించడం, చెదల నియంత్రణ వంటి చాలా కార్యకలాపాలను చేపట్టింది.
అధికారులు, సిబ్బందితో స్వచ్ఛత ప్రమాణం చేయిస్తున్న కేంద్ర ఆహారం & ప్రజాపంపిణీ విభాగం కార్యదర్శి సంజీవ్ చోప్రా
2022 నవంబర్ నుంచి 2023 ఆగస్టు మధ్య కాలంలో ఆహారం & ప్రజా పంపిణీ విభాగం సాధించిన విజయాల్లోని ముఖ్యాంశాలు:
• 12,57,706 దస్త్రాల సమీక్ష, 5,92,354 భౌతిక దస్త్రాలు తొలగింపు
• 99,105 చ.అ. విస్తీర్ణాన్ని అందుబాటులోకి తీసుకురావడం
• 9,783 ఈ-దస్త్రాల పరిష్కారం
• కాలం చెల్లిన వస్తువుల వేలం ద్వారా రూ.77.88 లక్షల ఆదాయం ఆర్జన
కార్యాలయ పరిసరాలను అందంగా, పరిశుభ్రంగా ఉంచడానికి, డీఎఫ్‌పీడీ తన ఆధ్వర్యంలోని అన్ని పీఎస్‌యూలు/అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాల సీనియర్ అధికారులతో క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమావేశాలు నిర్వహించింది. స్వచ్ఛత కార్యకలాపాలను సమీక్షించడానికి లేదా పర్యవేక్షించడానికి సీనియర్ అధికారులు ఆకస్మిక పర్యటనలు కూడా చేపట్టారు.
గత ప్రచారం ఆదర్శాలు, ఉద్దేశాలను కొనసాగించడానికి, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి ఆహారం & ప్రజా పంపిణీ విభాగం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.24 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.23 PM (1)
Slide7
Slide7
IMG_20211021_143607
IMG_20211021_143516
IMG_20211022_105258
IMG_20211022_105135
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.13 AM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.14 AM (1)