Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Food & Public Distribution to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) along with its PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices will be participating in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till 31st October 2023. The campaign being organized under the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances institutionalizes Swachhata and minimizes pendency in Government Offices. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign begins from September 15th 2023. DFPD will be steering the campaign with its nationwide PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices.
It is also noteworthy to mention that the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD), participated with great vigor in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM 2.0), held from November 2022 to August 2023.
Cleanliness campaigns were conducted at 3437 sites by the Department to contribute to the vision of Swachh Bharat. Various other activities like Swachhata camps, awareness programs, dedicating 03 hours weekly for Swachhata activity, waste management, plantation, regular cleanliness drives, white wash, deep cleaning, furniture modernization/upgradation, weeding out/review of old files, pest control, etc. were also undertaken.
Sh. Sanjeev Chopra, Secretary, Department of Food and Public Distribution administering Swachchata oath to the officers and staff of the Department
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) during November, 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 12,57,706 files reviewed and 5,92,354 physical files weeded out
• 99,105 sq. ft. of area freed
• 9783 numbers of e-files closed
• Revenue of Rs. 77.88 lakh was generated by auctioning of obsolete items
Regular follow up meetings were held with Sr. officers of all PSUs/attached/ sub-ordinate offices under DFPD to keep surroundings neat and clean. The Sr. Officers also undertook surprise visits to review/monitor the Swachhata activities.
The Department is committed to building on the principles and objectives of the previous campaigns and to also achieving the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.24 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.23 PM (1)
Slide7
Slide7
IMG_20211021_143607
IMG_20211021_143516
IMG_20211022_105258
IMG_20211022_105135
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.13 AM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.14 AM (1)

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لے گا
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم (ڈی ایف پی ڈی) اپنے پی ایس یوز/ منسلک/ ذیلی دفاتر کے ساتھ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لے گا۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے تحت چلائی جانے والی یہ مہم سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بناتی ہے۔ سوچھتا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرتی ہے۔ مہم کے تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ ڈی ایف پی ڈی اپنے ملک گیر پی ایس یوز/ منسلک/ ذیلی دفاتر کے ساتھ مہم کو آگے بڑھائے گا۔
یہ بات بھی قابل ذکر ہے کہ محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم (ڈی ایف پی ڈی) نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک منعقد کی گئی زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی پی ڈی ایم 2.0) میں بھرپور طریقے سے حصہ لیا۔
محکمہ کی طرف سے 3437 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی تاکہ سوچھ بھارت کے وژن میں تعاون کیا جا سکے۔ مختلف دیگر سرگرمیاں جیسے سوچھتا کیمپ، بیداری پروگرام، سوچھتا سرگرمی کے لیے ہفتہ وار 03 گھنٹے وقف کرنا، فضلہ کا انتظام ، شجرکاری، باقاعدگی سے صفائی مہم، چونا کاری، گہری صفائی، فرنیچر کی جدید کاری/تجدید ، پرانی فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگانا / جائزہ لینا، حشرات پر قابو پانا (پیسٹ کنٹرول) وغیرہ بھی انجام دیئے گئے۔
جناب سنجیو چوپڑا، سکریٹری، محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم، محکمہ کے افسران اور عملے کو سوچھتا کا حلف دلاتے ہوئے
نومبر، 2022 - اگست 2023 کے دوران محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم (ڈی ایف پی ڈی) کی جانب سے حاصل کی گئی کامیابیوں کی جھلکیاں یہ ہیں:
• 12,57,706 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 5,92,354 حقیقی فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
• 99,105 مربع فٹ رقبہ آزاد کرایا گیا۔
• 9783 ای فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا
• فرسودہ اشیاء کی نیلامی سے 77.88 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی پیدا کی گئی ۔
ارد گرد کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے کے لیے ڈی ایف پی ڈی کے تحت تمام پی ایس یوز/ منسلک/ ذیلی دفاتر کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے فالو اپ میٹنگیں کی گئیں۔ اعلیٰ افسران نے سوچھتا سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لینے/ نگرانی کرنے کے لیے اچانک دورے بھی کیے۔
محکمہ سابقہ مہمات کے اصولوں اور مقاصد پر قائم ہے اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے کلیدی مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.23 PM (1) WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.24 PM
Slide7 Slide7
IMG_20211021_143516 IMG_20211021_143607
IMG_20211022_105135 IMG_20211022_105258
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.14 AM (1) WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.13 AM (1)