நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள மனுக்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதற்கும், தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்குமான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ல் உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை பங்கேற்க உள்ளது
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Chennai
2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல், அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நடைபெறும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 -ல் உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை, அதன் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / இணைக்கப்பட்ட / துணை ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலகங்கள் பங்கேற்கும். நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறையின் கீழ் நடத்தப்படும் இந்த இயக்கம் தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குகிறது. அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள மனுக்களின் எண்ணிக்கையைக் குறைக்கிறது. இதற்கான ஆயத்த கட்டம் 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் தொடங்குகிறது .
தூய்மை இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்கு பார்வைக்கு பங்களிக்கும் வகையில் 3437 இடங்களில் தூய்மை முகாம்கள், விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள், வாரத்திற்கு 03 மணி நேரத்தை தூய்மைப் பணிகளுக்காக அர்ப்பணித்தல், கழிவு மேலாண்மை, தோட்டம் அமைத்தல், வழக்கமான தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள், வெள்ளை அடித்தல், தளவாட நவீனமயமாக்கல் / மேம்படுத்துதல், பழைய கோப்புகளை அகற்றுதல் / ஆய்வு செய்தல், பூச்சிக் கட்டுப்பாடு போன்ற பல்வேறு செயல்பாடுகள் தூய்மை இயக்க காலத்தில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
2022 நவம்பர், முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை (டி.எஃப்.பி.டி) செய்த சாதனைகளின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
· 12,57,706 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 5,92,354 கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன
· 99,105 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு பயன்பாட்டுக்கு வந்தது
· 9783 மின்-கோப்புகள் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன
· காலாவதியான பொருட்களை ஏலம் விட்டதன் மூலம் ரூ.77.88 லட்சம் வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1957652

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Food & Public Distribution to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) along with its PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices will be participating in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till 31st October 2023. The campaign being organized under the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances institutionalizes Swachhata and minimizes pendency in Government Offices. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign begins from September 15th 2023. DFPD will be steering the campaign with its nationwide PSUs/Attached/Sub-ordinate offices.
It is also noteworthy to mention that the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD), participated with great vigor in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM 2.0), held from November 2022 to August 2023.
Cleanliness campaigns were conducted at 3437 sites by the Department to contribute to the vision of Swachh Bharat. Various other activities like Swachhata camps, awareness programs, dedicating 03 hours weekly for Swachhata activity, waste management, plantation, regular cleanliness drives, white wash, deep cleaning, furniture modernization/upgradation, weeding out/review of old files, pest control, etc. were also undertaken.
Sh. Sanjeev Chopra, Secretary, Department of Food and Public Distribution administering Swachchata oath to the officers and staff of the Department
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department of Food & Public Distribution (DFPD) during November, 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 12,57,706 files reviewed and 5,92,354 physical files weeded out
• 99,105 sq. ft. of area freed
• 9783 numbers of e-files closed
• Revenue of Rs. 77.88 lakh was generated by auctioning of obsolete items
Regular follow up meetings were held with Sr. officers of all PSUs/attached/ sub-ordinate offices under DFPD to keep surroundings neat and clean. The Sr. Officers also undertook surprise visits to review/monitor the Swachhata activities.
The Department is committed to building on the principles and objectives of the previous campaigns and to also achieving the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.24 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-25 at 6.31.23 PM (1)
Slide7
Slide7
IMG_20211021_143607
IMG_20211021_143516
IMG_20211022_105258
IMG_20211022_105135
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 3.23.07 PM
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.13 AM (1)
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-19 at 10.49.14 AM (1)