Ministry of Science & Technology
DST carried out Special Campaign 2.0 from November, 2022 to August, 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the DST had actively participated in the Nationwide cleanliness drive, the Swachhata Campaign under Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued in the post campaign period from November, 2022 to August, 2023. During this period, Department of Science and Technology (DST) along with its Subordinate / field offices and Autonomous Bodies continued its efforts for Swachhata Campaign and timely disposal of various pending matters.
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are disposal of 2,867 public grievances, making 69,656 square feet of space free, earning of Rs. 1,16,94,80 of revenue (through scrap disposal), weeding out of 88,187 files, carrying out of 359 cleanliness campaigns.
The Department of Science and Technology is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.

विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभागाद्वारे नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत प्रलंबित बाबींची व्यवस्था लावणे आणि स्वच्छता करण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम 2.0 राबविण्यात आली
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Mumbai
सरकारवरील प्रलंबितता कमी करण्याच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या उद्देशातून प्रेरणा घेऊन, संस्थात्मक स्वच्छतेचे नियोजन करण्यासाठी विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभागाने दिनांक 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 दरम्यान विभागाअंतर्गत विशेष मोहीम 2.0 या राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता मोहिमेत सक्रिय सहभाग घेतला होता.
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 अंतर्गत केलेले प्रयत्न मोहिमेनंतरच्या म्हणजेच नोव्हेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत देखील सुरू ठेवण्यात आले होते. या कालावधीत, विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभागाने (DST) त्यांच्या अधीनस्थ क्षेत्रीय कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांसह स्वच्छता मोहिमेसाठी आणि विविध प्रलंबित बाबींचा वेळेवर निकल लावण्यासाठी प्रयत्न केले होते.
डिसेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीतील विभागांनी आणि त्याच्या संस्थांनी केलेल्या कामगिरीचे ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये म्हणजे या दरम्यान 2,867 सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचा निकल लावण्यात आला, 69,656 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली. 1,16,94,80 रूपयांचा महसूल (भंगार विल्हेवाटद्वारे) मिळविण्यात आला, तसेच 88,187 फायली निकाली काढण्यात आल्या, अशा तऱ्हेने 359 स्वच्छता मोहिमा चालवल्या गेल्या.
विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभाग मागील मोहिमांची उद्दिष्टे पूर्ण करण्यासाठी आणि आणि विशेष मोहिम 3.0 ची प्रमुख उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्यासाठी प्रतिबध्द आहे.