Ministry of Science & Technology
DST carried out Special Campaign 2.0 from November, 2022 to August, 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the DST had actively participated in the Nationwide cleanliness drive, the Swachhata Campaign under Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued in the post campaign period from November, 2022 to August, 2023. During this period, Department of Science and Technology (DST) along with its Subordinate / field offices and Autonomous Bodies continued its efforts for Swachhata Campaign and timely disposal of various pending matters.
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are disposal of 2,867 public grievances, making 69,656 square feet of space free, earning of Rs. 1,16,94,80 of revenue (through scrap disposal), weeding out of 88,187 files, carrying out of 359 cleanliness campaigns.
The Department of Science and Technology is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.

శాస్త్ర విజ్ఞాన- సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అప‌రిష్కృత స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించేందుకు & స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను ప్రోత్స‌హించేందుకు న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 వ‌ర‌కు ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0ను నిర్వ‌హించిన డిఎస్‌టి
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌భుత్వంలో స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను వ్య‌వ‌స్థీక‌రించి, పెండెన్సీని క‌నీస స్థాయికి తీసుకురావాల‌న్న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి దార్శ‌నిక‌త నుంచి స్ఫూర్తిని పొందుతూ, 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022 వ‌ర‌కు దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా సాగిన ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0 కింద స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌తా ప్ర‌చార డ్రైవ్‌లో డిఎస్‌టి చురుకుగా పాలుపంచుకుంది
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0 కింద కృషిని ప్ర‌చార కాలం ముగిసిన‌ప్ప‌టికీ న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 వ‌ర‌కు కొన‌సాగించారు. ఈ కాలంలో, శాస్త్ర &సాంకేతిక విభాగం (డిఎస్‌టి) త‌న అనుబంధ‌/ క్షేత్ర‌స్థాయి కార్యాల‌యాలు, స్వ‌యం ప్ర‌తిప‌త్తి సంస్థ‌ల‌తో క‌లిసి వివిధ అప‌రిష్కృత స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను క్ర‌మ‌బ‌ద్ధంగా ప‌రిష్క‌రించ‌డం కోసం స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌తా ప్ర‌చారాన్ని కొన‌సాగించింది.
విభాగం, దాని సంస్థ‌లు డిసెంబ‌ర్ 2022 - ఆగ‌స్టు 2023వ‌ర‌కు సాధించిన విజ‌యాలలో, 2,867 ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల ప‌రిష్కారం, 69,656 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల స్థ‌లం ఖాళీ చేయ‌డం, తుక్కును విక్ర‌యించ‌డం ద్వారా రూ. 1,16,94,80 ఆదాయాన్ని, 88,187 ఫైళ్ళ తొల‌గింపుతో పాటుగా 359 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హించడాన్ని ముఖ్యాంశాలుగా చెప్పుకోవ‌చ్చు.
గ‌త ప్ర‌చారాల ల‌క్ష్య‌సాధ‌న‌, విజ‌యాలే పునాదిగా ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 కీల‌క ల‌క్ష్యాల‌ను సాధించేందుకు శాస్త్ర & సాంకేతిక విభాగం క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంది.