विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग ने लंबित मामलों के समाधान और स्वच्छता को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, डीएसटी ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता अभियान, स्वच्छता अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया था।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत प्रयास अभियान के बाद की अवधि में नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 तक जारी रहा। इस अवधि के दौरान, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) ने अपने अधीनस्थ/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए अपने प्रयास जारी रखे और विभिन्न लंबित मामलों का समय पर समाधान किया।
दिसंबर 2022-अगस्त 2023 के दौरान विभाग और उसके संगठनों द्वारा हासिल की गई उपलब्धियों में 2,867 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान, 69,656 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली करना, स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 1,16,94,80 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित करना, 88,187 फाइलों की छंटनी करना और 359 स्वच्छता अभियान संचालित करना रहा।
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग पिछले अभियानों के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों को आगे बढ़ाने और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रमुख उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Science & Technology
DST carried out Special Campaign 2.0 from November, 2022 to August, 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
15 SEP 2023 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the DST had actively participated in the Nationwide cleanliness drive, the Swachhata Campaign under Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued in the post campaign period from November, 2022 to August, 2023. During this period, Department of Science and Technology (DST) along with its Subordinate / field offices and Autonomous Bodies continued its efforts for Swachhata Campaign and timely disposal of various pending matters.
The highlights of the achievements made by the Department and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are disposal of 2,867 public grievances, making 69,656 square feet of space free, earning of Rs. 1,16,94,80 of revenue (through scrap disposal), weeding out of 88,187 files, carrying out of 359 cleanliness campaigns.
The Department of Science and Technology is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.