Ministry of Education
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
1,051 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 27,162 sq. ft. of space freed, 25,846 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed, 4,750 files weeded out and Rs.25,69,693/- revenue earned by selling scrap disposal during the period of December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive is going on in full swing in the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship.
The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management and to bring all Ministries/Departments on one single digital platform: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
During aforesaid period, 11000 physical files were reviewed and 864 files were weeded out, 61380 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 35 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 5054 sq. ft. space had been freed and Rs.24,49,293/- had been earned from scrap disposal.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 2.0 மற்றும் தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணிகள்
13 SEP 2023 9:00AM by PIB Chennai
திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் (எஸ்.சி.டி.பி.எம்) மற்றும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
நிலுவையைக் குறைத்தல், தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், அக கண்காணிப்பு பொறிமுறையை வலுப்படுத்துதல், பதிவேடுகள் மேலாண்மையில் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளித்தல், மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட பதிவேடு மேலாண்மைக்காக இயல் பதிவுகளை டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளையும் www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm என்ற ஒரே டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் கொண்டு வருவது ஆகியவை இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் நோக்கங்களாகும்:
மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்தில் 11,000 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 864 கோப்புகள் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டு, 61,380 மக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டதுடன், 35 தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 5054 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, ரூ.24,49,293/- ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.