Ministry of Education
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
1,051 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 27,162 sq. ft. of space freed, 25,846 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed, 4,750 files weeded out and Rs.25,69,693/- revenue earned by selling scrap disposal during the period of December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive is going on in full swing in the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship.
The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management and to bring all Ministries/Departments on one single digital platform: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
During aforesaid period, 11000 physical files were reviewed and 864 files were weeded out, 61380 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 35 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 5054 sq. ft. space had been freed and Rs.24,49,293/- had been earned from scrap disposal.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छतेसाठी विशेष मोहीमेचा (SCDPM) दुसरा टप्पा कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयामध्ये धडाक्यात सुरु
देशभरात 1,051 स्वच्छता मोहिमा यशस्वीपणे राबवल्या गेल्या, 27,162 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी झाली, 25,846 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीलांचे निवारण झाले, 4,750 फायली निकाली काढल्या आणि डिसेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत भंगार विल्हेवाटीतून 25,69,693/- रुपये महसूल प्राप्त झाला.
13 SEP 2023 9:00AM by PIB Mumbai
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छतेसाठी विशेष मोहीमेचा (SCDPM) दुसरा टप्पा कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयामध्ये धडाक्यात सुरु आहे.
प्रलंबितता कमी करणे, स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक रुप देणे, अंतर्गत देखरेख यंत्रणा मजबूत करणे, अधिकाऱ्यांना नोंदींच्या व्यवस्थापनाचे प्रशिक्षण देणे, नोंदींचे व्यवस्थापन सुधारण्यासाठी, दस्तावेजातल्या प्रत्यक्ष नोंदींचे डिजीटलीकरण करणे आणि सर्व मंत्रालये/विभागांना www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm या एकाच डिजिटल मंचावर आणणे ही या मोहिमेची उद्दिष्टे आहेत.
उपरोक्त कालावधीत, 11000 प्रत्यक्ष फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन केले गेले आणि 864 फाईल्स निकाली काढल्या, 61380 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीलांचे निराकरण करण्यात आले, 35 स्वच्छता मोहीमा राबवण्यात आल्या, 5054 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आणि भंगार विल्हेवाटीतून 24,49,293/- रुपये महसूल जमा झाला.