Ministry of Women and Child Development
100% implementation of E-Office under Special Campaign 2.0 of Ministry of Women and Child Development
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development is deeply committed to institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Ministry, autonomous bodies and field formations. The following progress has been made by Ministry of Women and Child Development w.r.t disposal of pending references during the period from December, 2022 to August, 2023:
• 12,202 physical files weeded out
• 100% implementation of E-Office
• 4,571 pending Public Grievances disposed of
• 1,467 pending Public Grievance Appeals disposed of
• Revenue of Rs.88,166/- earned from scrap disposal.
Further, the following best practices have been adopted by the Ministry under the Swachhata Campaign:
• User credentials have been created for 37 Sub-Appellate Authorities (Division/ Scheme-wise) on the CPGRAMS portal for decentralizing and expediting disposal of PG Appeals.
• Beautification of offices and renovation of rooms

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के विशेष अभियान 2.0 के अंतर्गत ई-ऑफिस का शत-प्रतिशत क्रियान्वयन
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और मंत्रालय, स्वायत्त निकायों एवं क्षेत्रीय निकायों में लंबित मामलों को न्‍यूनतम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा दिसंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 की अवधि के दौरान लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान में निम्नलिखित प्रगति हुई है :
• 12,202 दस्‍ती फाइलें हटा दी गईं
• -ऑफिस का शत-प्रतिशत क्रियान्वयन
• 4,571 लंबित लोक शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया
• 1,467 लंबित लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटान किया गया
• स्क्रैप निस्तारण से 88,166/- रूपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ
इसके अलावा, स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय द्वारा निम्नलिखित सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाया गया है:
• पीजी अपीलों के विकेंद्रीकरण और त्वरित निपटान के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 37 उप-अपीलीय प्राधिकारियों (डिवीजन/योजना-वार) के लिए उपयोगकर्ता क्रेडेंशियल बनाए गए हैं।
• कार्यालयों का सौंदर्यीकरण एवं कमरों का नवीनीकरण