Ministry of Women and Child Development
100% implementation of E-Office under Special Campaign 2.0 of Ministry of Women and Child Development
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development is deeply committed to institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Ministry, autonomous bodies and field formations. The following progress has been made by Ministry of Women and Child Development w.r.t disposal of pending references during the period from December, 2022 to August, 2023:
• 12,202 physical files weeded out
• 100% implementation of E-Office
• 4,571 pending Public Grievances disposed of
• 1,467 pending Public Grievance Appeals disposed of
• Revenue of Rs.88,166/- earned from scrap disposal.
Further, the following best practices have been adopted by the Ministry under the Swachhata Campaign:
• User credentials have been created for 37 Sub-Appellate Authorities (Division/ Scheme-wise) on the CPGRAMS portal for decentralizing and expediting disposal of PG Appeals.
• Beautification of offices and renovation of rooms

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ ਦਾ 100% ਲਾਗੂਕਰਣ
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੰਰਚਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ, 2023 ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:
• 12,202 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢਿਆ ਗਿਆ।
• ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ ਦਾ 100% ਲਾਗੂਕਰਣ।
• 4,571 ਲੰਬਿਤ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
• 1,467 ਲੰਬਿਤ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
• ਸਕਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 88,166 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਵਧੀਆ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
• ਪੀਜੀ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕੇਂਦਰੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ 37 ਉਪ-ਅਪੀਲੇਟ ਅਥਾਰਟੀਆਂ (ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ/ਸਕੀਮ-ਵਾਰ) ਲਈ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
• ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਮਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।