Ministry of Women and Child Development
100% implementation of E-Office under Special Campaign 2.0 of Ministry of Women and Child Development
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development is deeply committed to institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Ministry, autonomous bodies and field formations. The following progress has been made by Ministry of Women and Child Development w.r.t disposal of pending references during the period from December, 2022 to August, 2023:
• 12,202 physical files weeded out
• 100% implementation of E-Office
• 4,571 pending Public Grievances disposed of
• 1,467 pending Public Grievance Appeals disposed of
• Revenue of Rs.88,166/- earned from scrap disposal.
Further, the following best practices have been adopted by the Ministry under the Swachhata Campaign:
• User credentials have been created for 37 Sub-Appellate Authorities (Division/ Scheme-wise) on the CPGRAMS portal for decentralizing and expediting disposal of PG Appeals.
• Beautification of offices and renovation of rooms

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت ای آفس کا 100فیصد نفاذ
12 SEP 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور وزارت، خودمختار اداروں اور فیلڈ فارمیشنز میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ دسمبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کے دوران زیر التواء ریفرنسز کو نمٹانے کے لیے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی طرف سے درج ذیل پیش رفت کی گئی ہے:
• 12,202 فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
• ای آفس کا 100فیصد نفاذ۔
• 4,571 زیر التواء عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا یا گیا۔
• 1,467 زیر التوا عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا ئی گئیں۔
• اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے -/ 88166 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
مزید یہ کہ وزارت نے سوچھتا مہم کے تحت درج ذیل بہترین طور طریقوں کو اپنایا ہے۔
• سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 37 سب اپیلٹ اتھارٹیز (ڈویژن/ اسکیم کے لحاظ سے) کے لیے یوزرکریڈینشیل تیار کی گئی ہیں تاکہ پی جی اپیلوں کے نمٹانے میں تیزی لائی جاسکے۔
• دفاتر کی خوبصورتی اور کمروں کی تزئین و آرائش