President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT FROM SEPTEMBER 12 TO 13
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat from September 12 to 13, 2023.
In the evening of September 12, 2023, the President will land in Gandhinagar.
On September 13, 2023, the President will inaugurate the project ‘National e-Vidhan Application’ (NeVA) and address the members of Gujarat Legislative Assembly at Gandhinagar. On the same day, she will virtually launch the ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative of the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, from the Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 12 ਤੋਂ 13 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ , ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 12 ਤੋਂ 13 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ।
13 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ‘ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਈ-ਵਿਧਾਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ’ (ਐੱਨਈਵੀਏ) (‘National e-Vidhan Application’ (NeVA)) ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ, ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ‘ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਵ’ ਪਹਿਲ (‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative) ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ।