President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT FROM SEPTEMBER 12 TO 13
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat from September 12 to 13, 2023.
In the evening of September 12, 2023, the President will land in Gandhinagar.
On September 13, 2023, the President will inaugurate the project ‘National e-Vidhan Application’ (NeVA) and address the members of Gujarat Legislative Assembly at Gandhinagar. On the same day, she will virtually launch the ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative of the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, from the Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल से दो दिन के गुजरात दौरे पर जाएंगी
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल से दो दिन के गुजरात दौरे पर रहेंगी।
वह 12 सितंबर, 2023 की शाम को राष्ट्रपति, गांधीनगर पहुंचेगी।
13 सितंबर, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति ‘नेशनल ई-विधान एप्लिकेशन’ (एनईवीए) परियोजना का उद्घाटन करेंगी और गांधीनगर में गुजरात विधानसभा के सदस्यों को संबोधित करेंगी। उसी दिन, वह राजभवन, गांधीनगर से केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की ‘आयुष्मान भव’ पहल का वर्चुअल माध्यम से शुभारंभ करेंगी।