صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 12 سے13 ستمبر تک گجرات کےدورہ پر رہیں گی
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 12 سے13 ستمبر 2023 تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 12 ستمبر2023 کی شام کو گاندھی نگر پہنچیں گی ۔
صدر جمہوریہ 13 ستمبر2023 کو ’’نیشنل ای ودھان ایپلی کیشن ‘‘(این ای وی اے) پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح کریں گی اورگاندھی نگر میں گجرات قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان سے خطاب کریں گی ۔اسی دن گاندھی نگر میں راج بھون سے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت کی پہل ’آیوشمان بھوا‘ کا ورچوئل طریقے سے افتتاح کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT FROM SEPTEMBER 12 TO 13
11 SEP 2023 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat from September 12 to 13, 2023.
In the evening of September 12, 2023, the President will land in Gandhinagar.
On September 13, 2023, the President will inaugurate the project ‘National e-Vidhan Application’ (NeVA) and address the members of Gujarat Legislative Assembly at Gandhinagar. On the same day, she will virtually launch the ‘Ayushman Bhav’ initiative of the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, from the Raj Bhavan, Gandhinagar.