Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Special Campaign 2.0 organised during 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022.
Beautification of offices and disposal of pending matters in the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment.
11 SEP 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign 2.0 was organised by the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment on 02.10.2022 as per instructions received from the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) for disposal of pending matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022.
The department of Social Justice and Empowerment undertook Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) in its filed units also in two phases –Preparatory Phase from 14.09.2022 to 30.09.2022 and implementing phase from 02.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 focusing on the following points: -
• Minimising pendency: Public Grievances Disposal of CPGRAMs, IMC: EFC/SFC/Cabinet Note, State Government References, Parliament assurances etc;
• Digitalisation: 100% e-Office implementation,Digitisation of 100% physical files and receipts (Migration of physical files into e-office);
• Efficient Management of Office Space: Scrapping of Unused files/Old papers/File covers/File boards /Unserviceable items like Computers/Printer/ Furniture etc;
• Environment friendly practices: 100% Go Green (Paperless working + No "one-time plastic use + Paperless working etc), Through Trash get Cash etc;
• Cleanliness drive: 03 hours in a week by each Officer/Officials during the campaign;
• Institutionalising Swachhata in the Department.
In this regard, Corporations/Autonomous bodies like (i) Dr. Ambedkar International Centre (DAIC) (ii) Dr. Ambedkar Foundation(iii) National Institute of Social Defence (NISD) (iv) National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation (NSFDC), (v) National Safai Karamcharis Finance & Development Corporation (NSKFDC),(vi) National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation, (NBCFDC) were selected in addition to all the sections of the Department.
Following were the major outcomes of the Campaign: -
• 3440 Public Grievances were redressed.
• 05 State Government References were cleared.
• More than 250 files reviewed and 233 files were weeded out.
• Furniture and computers were scrapped and earned revenue of Rs 53000/-
• 1500 Sqfeet Space created by removing scrapable items and renovation work carried out in the offices
• Environment friendly practices like 100% Go Green (Paperless working + No "one-time plastic use), regular cleanliness activities and implementation of 100% e-office were focussed to institutionalise the practices in the department.
As Special campaign 2.0 has been continued, this Department has made efforts to reduce PG pendency in offices of the Department. Total 5418 PG cases have been redressed during 01.11.2022 to 11.09.2023. In the current financial year, Special Campaign 3.0will be implemented w.e.f. 15.09.2023.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دو اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم دوئم کا انعقاد کیا گیا
سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے محکمے نے ،دفتروں کی تزئین کاری اور زیر التوا معاملات کانپٹارا
11 SEP 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے محکمے نے ایک خصوصی مہم دوئم کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ اہتمام 2 اکتوبر 2022 کو ، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے ہدایت کے مطابق کیا گیا تھا،جس کا مقصد دو اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانا تھا۔
سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے محکمے نے اپنے فائلوں کے یونٹوں میں بھی دو مرحلوں میں زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لے خصوصی مہم دوئم شروع کی ۔ یہ دو مرحلے 14ستمبر 2022سے 30ستمبر 2022 تک اور 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک منعقد کئے گئے ، جن کے دوران مندرجہ نکات پر توجہ دی گئی ۔
• التوا کو کم سے کم کرنا: سی پی جی آر اے ایم ، آئی ایم سی : ای ایف سی /ایس ایف سی / کینیٹ نوٹ ، ریاستی سرکار کے حوالہ جات ، پارلیمنٹ یقین دہانی وغیرہ کا عوامی شکایتوں کا ازالہ ۔
• ڈجیٹائزیشن : 100فیصد ای -آفس عمل درآمد ، 100فیصد فزیکل فائلوں اوررسیدوں کا ڈجیٹائزیشن (فزیکل فائلوں کو ای- آفس کی شکل دینا)
• آفس کی جگہ کا بھرپور استعمال : استعمال میں نہ آنےوالی فائلوں / پرانے کاغذات / فائل کورز /فائل بورڈ س / کمپیوٹرس / پرنٹرس / فرنیچر ز جیسی کام میں نہ آنے والی چیزوں کو اسکریپ کرنا۔
• ماحول دوست طریقے : 100فیصد گوگرین ( بغیر کاغذ والا کام کاج + ایک بار استعمال ہونے والے پلاسٹک کا استعمال بند کردینا + بغیر کاغذ کے کام کاج وغیرہ ) ، جو ٹریش گیٹ کیش کے ذریعہ انجام دیا جائے گا۔
• صفائی ستھرائی مہم :مہم کے دوران ہر ایک افسر کی طرف سے ایک ہفتہ میں تین گھنٹے ۔
• محکمے میں صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا۔
اس سلسلے میں :
1. ڈاکٹر امبیڈ کر بین الاقوامی مرکز ڈی اے آئی سی 2- ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر فاؤنڈیشن 3- سوشل ڈیفینس کانیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ 4- نیشنل شیڈیول کاسٹ فائنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن این ایس ایف ڈی سی 5- نیشنل صفائی کرمچاری فائنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن این ایس کے ایف ڈی سی 6- نیشنل بیک ورڈ کلاسز فائنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن ۔این بی سی ایف ڈی کو محکمے کے سبھی سیکشنوں کے لئے اضافی طور پر منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔
• 3440 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• ریاستی سرکاروں کے 5 حوالہ جات کو منظوری دی گئی ۔
• 250سے زیادہ فائلوں پر نظرثانی کی گئی اور 233 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
• فرنیچر اور کمپیوٹروں کو اسکریپ کرکے ان سے 53000 کا محصول برآمدہوا۔
• اسکریپ کرنے کے قابل چیزوں کو ختم کرکے 1500 اسکوائر فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور دفتروںمیں تجدیدی کام انجان دیا گیا۔
• 100فیصد گوگرین ( بغیر کاغذ کا کام کاج جمع ایک بار استعمال ہونے والے پلاسٹک کا استعمال بالکل بند) ، لگاتار صفائی ستھرائی سرگرمیاں اور 100فیصد ای – آفس پر عمل درآمد جیسے ماحول کے لئے سازگار طریقوں پر توجہ دی گئی تاکہ محکمے میں ان طور طریقوں کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دی جاسکے ۔
چونکہ خصوصی مہم دوئم جاری ہے لہٰذا اس محکمے نے دفتر میں پی جی التوا کو کم کرنے کی کوششیں کی ہیں۔ یکم نومبر 2022 سے 11ستمبر 2023 کے دوران کُل 5418 پی جی کیسز کا نمٹارہ کیا گیا ۔رواں مالی سال میں خصوصی مہم کا تیسرا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع کیا جائے گا۔