Ministry of Development of North-East Region
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Advancing PM Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Swachh Bharat, the Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region is committed to pursue Cleanliness, reducing pendency in Governance and enhancing public participation (Janbhagidari).
For Administering Good Governance and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region participated in Special Campaign 2.0 launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, focusing on institutionalizing office cleanliness and reducing pendency in Government operations. The campaign commenced on October 2, 2022, and extended through November 2022 to August 2023.
Taking the momentum forward of the Government of India, the Ministry is currently gearing up for the pinnacle of its 10-year dedication to Swacch Bharat and will unfold sanitation based initiatives during Special Campaign 3.0 in October 2023.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the focus was on Ministry’s field offices at various places in North East States. The cleanliness drives were carried out at 34 identified sites including the offices of MDoNER, NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public.
The main achievements of Special Campaign - 313 e-files were closed and 550 physical files were weeded out, 34 sites were cleaned in October, 2022. In October, 2022 Rs.107697 revenue was generated by disposal of scrap by NEDFI and NEC. In December, 2022, Rs.50, 000/- revenue was generated by MDoNER. During the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 some rooms in MDoNER are cleaned/renovated.
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.22.25.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.24.53.jpeg
The upcoming Special Campaign 3.0 marks a significant milestone, coinciding with a decade of Swachhata based initiatives within the Ministry. This campaign promises to be extraordinary as the Ministry is planning a course of action by consolidating its past efforts. It will highlight initiatives that can be implemented in the coming years, with active participation from all the stakeholders.
Under the guidance of Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy and Shri B. L. Verma MoS MDoNER,, the Ministry is making all efforts to successfully implement the activities that will be undertaken under the Special Campaign 3.0 and to ensure that cleanliness becomes the day to day practice of each official of the Ministry and its Organizations

উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ স্বচ্ছ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ লগতে স্বচ্ছতা, শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ অস্থিৰতা হ্ৰাস কৰা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয় প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ (জনভাগীদাৰী)।
সুশাসনৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰশাসন আৰু স্বচ্ছতাৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু জনঅভিযোগ বিভাগে আৰম্ভ কৰা বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, য’ত কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিকৰণ আৰু চৰকাৰী কাম-কাজৰ দ্বিধাগ্ৰস্ততা হ্ৰাস কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। ২০২২ চনৰ ২ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই অভিযানৰ সময়সীমা ২০২২ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনৰ আগষ্ট মাহলৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ এই কামৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বৰ্তমান ১০ বছৰীয়া স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ সমাপনৰ পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে আৰু ২০২৩ চনৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০ৰ জৰিয়তে অনাময় ভিত্তিক পদক্ষেপসমূহ আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ৰ সময়ত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বিভিন্ন ঠাইত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছিল। MDoNER, NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDCৰ কাৰ্যালয়কে ধৰি ৩৪টা চিনাক্তকৃত স্থানত স্বচ্ছতা অভিযান চলোৱা হয়। এই অভিযানত কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ ব্যাপক অংশগ্ৰহণৰ আলোকপাত কৰা হয়।
বিশেষ অভিযানৰ মূল কৃতিত্বৰ ভিতৰত ৩১৩টা ই-ফাইল বন্ধ কৰা, ৫৫০টা কায়িক ফাইল নষ্ট কৰি পেলোৱাৰ লগতে ২০২২ চনৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত ৩৪টা চাইট পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰা হয়। ২০২২ চনৰ ডিচেম্বৰ মাহত MDoNER ৰ দ্বাৰা ৫০, ০০০/- টকা ৰাজহ আহৰণ কৰা হৈছিল। ২০২২ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনৰ আগষ্টলৈকে MDoNER ৰ কিছুমান কোঠা পৰিস্কাৰ বা পুণৰনিৰ্মাণ কৰা হয়।
আগন্তুক বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০, স্বচ্ছতা ভিত্তিক পদক্ষেপৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিজৰ পূৰ্ব প্ৰচেষ্টাক একত্ৰিত কৰি এক কাৰ্য্যপন্থাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰে এই অভিযান অসাধাৰণ হোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ইয়াত সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে অনাগত বছৰবোৰত ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব পৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী আৰু শ্ৰী বি এল ভাৰ্মা MoS MDoNER ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত, বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০ ৰ অধীনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'বলগীয়া কাম-কাজসমূহ সফলতাৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ লগতে মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ইয়াৰ সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰতিজন বিষয়াৰ পৰিস্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা যাতে দৈনন্দিন অভ্যাসত পৰিণত হয় তাৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে।