Ministry of Development of North-East Region
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Advancing PM Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Swachh Bharat, the Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region is committed to pursue Cleanliness, reducing pendency in Governance and enhancing public participation (Janbhagidari).
For Administering Good Governance and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region participated in Special Campaign 2.0 launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, focusing on institutionalizing office cleanliness and reducing pendency in Government operations. The campaign commenced on October 2, 2022, and extended through November 2022 to August 2023.
Taking the momentum forward of the Government of India, the Ministry is currently gearing up for the pinnacle of its 10-year dedication to Swacch Bharat and will unfold sanitation based initiatives during Special Campaign 3.0 in October 2023.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the focus was on Ministry’s field offices at various places in North East States. The cleanliness drives were carried out at 34 identified sites including the offices of MDoNER, NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public.
The main achievements of Special Campaign - 313 e-files were closed and 550 physical files were weeded out, 34 sites were cleaned in October, 2022. In October, 2022 Rs.107697 revenue was generated by disposal of scrap by NEDFI and NEC. In December, 2022, Rs.50, 000/- revenue was generated by MDoNER. During the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 some rooms in MDoNER are cleaned/renovated.
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.22.25.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.24.53.jpeg
The upcoming Special Campaign 3.0 marks a significant milestone, coinciding with a decade of Swachhata based initiatives within the Ministry. This campaign promises to be extraordinary as the Ministry is planning a course of action by consolidating its past efforts. It will highlight initiatives that can be implemented in the coming years, with active participation from all the stakeholders.
Under the guidance of Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy and Shri B. L. Verma MoS MDoNER,, the Ministry is making all efforts to successfully implement the activities that will be undertaken under the Special Campaign 3.0 and to ensure that cleanliness becomes the day to day practice of each official of the Ministry and its Organizations

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سووچھ بھارت کے وژن کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت، صفائی ستھرائی کا اہتمام کرنے ، حکمرانی میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے اور عوامی شرکت (جن بھاگیداری) کو بڑھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
اچھی حکمرانی کے نظم و نسق اور سووچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا، جس کے دوران دفتروں میں صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری کام کاج میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع ہوئی تھی اور اس میں نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک توسیع کی گئی۔
حکومت ہند کی رفتار کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، وزارت فی الحال سووچھ بھارت کے لیے اپنی 10 سالہ لگن کو عروج پر پہنچانے کی تیاری کر رہی ہے اور اکتوبر 2023 میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی پر مبنی اقدامات انجام دے گی۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں مختلف مقامات پر وزارت کے فیلڈ دفاتر پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ صفائی کی مہم 34 نشان زد مقامات پر چلائی گئی جن میں ایم ڈی او این ای آر، این ای ڈی ایف آئی، این ای سی، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی، این ای آر اے ایم اے سی اور این ای سی بی ڈی سی کے دفاتر شامل ہیں۔ اس مہم کی خاص بات یہ تھی کہ اس میں ملازمین اور عام لوگوں کی بھرپور شرکت کی ۔
اکتوبر 2022 میں اس خصوصی مہم کی اہم حصولیابیاں - 313 ای فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا اور 550 فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، 34 جگہوں کو صاف کرکے کام کی گنجائش پیدا کی گئی۔ اکتوبر 2022 میں این ای ڈی ایف آئی اور این ای سی کے ذریعے ردی اور فالتو اشیاء اور سامان کو فروخت کرنے سے 107697 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ دسمبر، 2022 میں، ایم ڈی او این ای آر کے ذریعے 50,000 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ نومبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کی مدت کے دوران ایم ڈی او این ای آر میں کچھ کمروں کی صفائی / تزئین و آرائش کی گئی ہے۔
جلد منعقد کی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے، جو وزارت کے اندر سووچھتا پر مبنی اقدامات کا ایک عشرہ مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ہورہی ہے۔یہ مہم غیرمعمولی ہونے کا دعوی کرتی ہے کیونکہ وزارت اپنی ماضی کی کوششوں کو مستحکم کرتے ہوئے ایک لائحہ عمل کی منصوبہ بندی کر رہی ہے۔ یہ ان اقدامات کو اُجاگر کرے گی جو آنے والے سالوں میں تمام متعلقہ فریقوں اور شراکت داروں کی فعال شرکت کے ساتھ نافذ کئے جا سکتے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت میں وزیرمملکت جناب بی ایل ورما کی رہنمائی میں، وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت شروع کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کو کامیابی کے ساتھ نافذ کرنے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام کوششیں کر رہی ہے کہ وزارت اور اس کی تنظیموں کے ہر دفتر میں عملے کے اہلکار اور عہدے دار صفائی ستھرائی کو اپنا روزمرہ کا معمول بنا لیں۔