Ministry of Development of North-East Region
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 3.0
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Advancing PM Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Swachh Bharat, the Ministry of Development of the North Eastern Region is committed to pursue Cleanliness, reducing pendency in Governance and enhancing public participation (Janbhagidari).
For Administering Good Governance and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region participated in Special Campaign 2.0 launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, focusing on institutionalizing office cleanliness and reducing pendency in Government operations. The campaign commenced on October 2, 2022, and extended through November 2022 to August 2023.
Taking the momentum forward of the Government of India, the Ministry is currently gearing up for the pinnacle of its 10-year dedication to Swacch Bharat and will unfold sanitation based initiatives during Special Campaign 3.0 in October 2023.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the focus was on Ministry’s field offices at various places in North East States. The cleanliness drives were carried out at 34 identified sites including the offices of MDoNER, NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC & NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public.
The main achievements of Special Campaign - 313 e-files were closed and 550 physical files were weeded out, 34 sites were cleaned in October, 2022. In October, 2022 Rs.107697 revenue was generated by disposal of scrap by NEDFI and NEC. In December, 2022, Rs.50, 000/- revenue was generated by MDoNER. During the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 some rooms in MDoNER are cleaned/renovated.
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.22.25.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.24.53.jpeg
The upcoming Special Campaign 3.0 marks a significant milestone, coinciding with a decade of Swachhata based initiatives within the Ministry. This campaign promises to be extraordinary as the Ministry is planning a course of action by consolidating its past efforts. It will highlight initiatives that can be implemented in the coming years, with active participation from all the stakeholders.
Under the guidance of Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy and Shri B. L. Verma MoS MDoNER,, the Ministry is making all efforts to successfully implement the activities that will be undertaken under the Special Campaign 3.0 and to ensure that cleanliness becomes the day to day practice of each official of the Ministry and its Organizations

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0
11 SEP 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के स्वच्छ भारत दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ाते हुए उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय स्वच्छता बनाए रखने, शासन में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने और जन भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
सुशासन को प्रभावी बनाने और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 2.0 में शामिल हुआ, जिसमें कार्यालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और शासन में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। यह अभियान 02 अक्टूबर, 2022 को शुरू हुआ और नवंबर 2022 से लेकर अगस्त 2023 तक चला।
भारत सरकार के इस अभियान को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, मंत्रालय वर्तमान में स्वच्छ भारत के लिए अपने 10 वर्ष के समर्पण के शिखर पर पहुंचने की तैयारी रहा है और अक्टूबर 2023 में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता आधारित पहलों की शुरुआत करेगा।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, उत्तर-पूर्व राज्यों में विभिन्न स्थानों पर मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, एनईसी, एनईडीएफआई, एनईएचएचडीसी, एनईआरएएमएसी और एनईसीबीडीसी के कार्यालयों सहित 34 चिन्हित स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। अभियान का मुख्य आकर्षण कर्मचारियों और आम लोगों की व्यापक भागीदारी रहा।
विशेष अभियान की मुख्य उपलब्धियां- 313 ई-फाइलों को बंद किया गया और 550 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया, अक्टूबर, 2022 में 34 साइटों को खाली किया गया। अक्टूबर, 2022 में एनईडीएफआई और एनईसी द्वारा स्क्रैप के निपटान से 1,07,697 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। दिसंबर, 2022 में उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा 50,000 रुपये का राजस्व सृजित किया गया। नवम्बर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 की अवधि के दौरान उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के कुछ कमरों की सफाई/नवीकरण किया गया।
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.22.25.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2023-09-11 at 17.24.53.jpeg
आगामी विशेष अभियान 3.0 एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है, जो मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता आधारित एक दशक लंबे पहल के साथ मेल खाता है। यह अभियान असाधारण होने का वादा करता है क्योंकि मंत्रालय अपनी पिछली कोशिशों को समेकित करके कार्यवाही करने की योजना बना रहा है। यह उन पहलों को उजागर करेगा जिन्हें आने वाले वर्षों में सभी हितधारकों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ लागू किया जा सकता है।
केंद्रीय उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी और उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री बी. एल. वर्मा के मार्गदर्शन में मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत शुरू की जाने वाली गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने के लिए और यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी प्रकार की कोशिश कर रहा है कि मंत्रालय और उसके संगठनों के प्रत्येक अधिकारी-कर्मचारी के लिए स्वच्छता दैनिक कार्य बन जाए।