Ministry of Law and Justice
Pro Bono Club organizes a 5-Day Legal Youth Awareness Campaign in Dehradun
06 SEP 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Department of Justice’s NyayaBandhu constituted Pro Bono Club, School of Law, UPES, Dehradun organized a 5-Day Legal Youth Awareness Campaign from 21 August 2023 to 26 August 2023. PBAs visited different institutions to raise awareness of various socio-legal issues.
Sessions were executed under the guidance of nodal officers and revolved around legal issues pertaining to the Constitution, Criminal laws, Cyber laws, Basics of Contracts, Maternity Laws, Labour laws, etc.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रो बोनो क्लब ने देहरादून में 5 दिवसीय कानूनी युवा जागरूकता अभियान का आयोजन किया
06 SEP 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
न्याय विभाग के तहत न्यायबंधु द्वारा गठित प्रो बोनो क्लब, स्कूल ऑफ लॉ, यूपीईएस, देहरादून ने 21 अगस्त 2023 से 26 अगस्त 2023 तक 5 दिवसीय कानूनी युवा जागरूकता अभियान का आयोजन किया। पीबीए ने विभिन्न सामाजिक-कानूनी मुद्दों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न संस्थानों का दौरा किया।
सत्र के दौरान नोडल अधिकारियों के मार्गदर्शन में संविधान, आपराधिक कानून, साइबर कानून, अनुबंध की मूल बातें, मातृत्व कानून, श्रम कानून, आदि से संबंधित कानूनी मुद्दों पर जानकारी दी गई।