President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT CHHATTISGARH FROM AUGUST 31 TO SEPTEMBER 1
30 AUG 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Chhattisgarh from August 31 to September 1, 2023.
On August 31, 2023, the President will grace the state level launch of the theme of the year “The Year of Positive Change” of Brahma Kumaris at Raipur.
On September 1, 2023, the President will grace the 10th convocation of Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya at Bilaspur. On the same day, she will also interact with the members of PVTGs of Chhattisgarh at Raj Bhavan, Raipur.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 31 اگست سے یکم ستمبر تک چھتیس گڑھ کا دورہ کریں گی
30 AUG 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
صد رجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 31 اگست سے یکم ستمبر 2023 تک چھتیس گڑھ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
31اگست 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ رائے پور کے برہما کماری میں ریاستی سطح کے سال کے موضوع ، ‘‘مثبت تبدیلی کا سال’’ کے آغاز میں شرکت کریں گی۔
یکم ستمبر 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند بلاسپور میں گورو گھاسی داس وشو ودھیالیہ کے 10 ویں کنووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن وہ رائے پور میں راج بھون میں چھتیس گڑھ کے پی وی ٹی جیز کے ارکان کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گی۔