Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President’s Message to the Nation on the eve of Raksha Bandhan
29 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Raksha Bandhan, I convey my greetings and good wishes to all Indians.
The celebration of Raksha Bandhan embodies the beautiful bond of love that binds brothers and sisters, and holds them together in mutual trust and unbreakable commitment.
On this Raksha Bandhan, let us resolve to stand by our ‘Nari Shakti’ as they commit to take Bharat to greater glory.
May this festival add to the joy and happiness in our lives.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند کا رکشا بندھن کے موقع پر قوم کے لیے پیغام
29 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا بندھن کے مقدس موقع پر ، میں سبھی بھارتیوں کو دِلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ۔
رکشا بندھن کا تہوار بھائیوں اور بہنوں کے پیار کے خوبصورت رشتے کو جوڑتا ہے اور انہیں آپسی اعتماد اور نہ ٹوٹنے والے اور اٹوٹ عہد کے ساتھ جوڑتا ہے ۔
اس رکشا بندھن کے موقع پر ، آیئے ہم اپنی ‘ ناری شکتی ’ کے لیے کھڑے ہونے کا عزم کریں کیونکہ وہ بھارت کو مزید عظمت کی طرف لے جانے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہیں ۔
دعا ہے کہ یہ تہوار ہماری زندگیوں میں خوشیوں اور مسرتوں میں اضافہ کرے ۔