Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today
Potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability were discussed
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today.
The two sides had a fruitful discussion on potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability, etc. The two sides also discussed the possibility of signing a Joint Declaration of Intent between the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries, Government of New Zealand.

मत्स्योत्पादन, पशुविकास आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुसंवर्धन आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्री परशोत्तम रुपाला आणि न्युझीलंडचे व्यापार आणि निर्यात विकास मंत्री डॅमिअन ओ कॉन्नर यांच्यात आज झाली द्विपक्षीय बैठक
साथरोगशास्त्र, प्राणी रोग व्यवस्थापन, कृषी जैवसुरक्षा यासह द्विपक्षीय सहकार्याच्या संभाव्य क्षेत्रांवर झाली चर्चा
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालनपशुपालन आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्री परशोत्तम रुपाला आणि न्युझीलंडचे व्यापार आणि निर्यात विकास मंत्री डॅमिअन ओ कॉन्नर यांच्यात आज द्विपक्षीय बैठक झाली.
दोन्ही देशांमध्ये या बैठकीत साथरोगशास्त्र, प्राणी रोग व्यवस्थापन, शेतातील जैवसुरक्षा आणि अन्न सुरक्षेच्या दृष्टीने प्राण्यांचा मागोवा घेण्याची क्षमता यासह द्विपक्षीय सहकार्याच्या संभाव्य क्षेत्रांवर साधकबाधक चर्चा झाली. मत्स्यपालन, पशुसंवर्धन आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालय आणि न्यूझीलंड सरकारचे प्राथमिक उद्योग मंत्रालय यांच्यात संयुक्त घोषणापत्रावर स्वाक्षरी करण्याच्या शक्यतेवरही, बैठकीत दोन्ही पक्षांनी चर्चा केली.