Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today
Potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability were discussed
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today.
The two sides had a fruitful discussion on potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability, etc. The two sides also discussed the possibility of signing a Joint Declaration of Intent between the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries, Government of New Zealand.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر پرشوتم روپالا نے آج نیوزی لینڈ کے وزیر تجارت اور برآمدات کی ترقی کے وزیر ڈیمین او کونر کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگ کی
وبائی امراض، جانوروں کی بیماریوں کا انتظام، آن -فارم بایو سیکورٹی، اور جانوروں کاسراغ لگانے کی اہلیت سمیت دوطرفہ تعاون کے ممکنہ شعبوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر پرشوتم روپالا نے آج نیوزی لینڈ کے وزیر تجارت اور برآمدات کی ترقی / وزیر زراعت ڈیمین او کونر کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگ کی۔
دونوں فریقوں نے وبائی امراض، جانوروں کی بیماریوں کا انتظام، آن -فارم بایو سیکورٹی، اور جانوروں کاسراغ لگانے کی اہلیت سمیت دوطرفہ تعاون کے ممکنہ شعبوں وغیرہ پر ایک نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔دونوں فریقوں نے حکومت ہند کی وزارت برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیریکی پیداوار، نیوزی لینڈ حکومت کیوزارت برائے بنیادی صنعت کے درمیان مشترکہ اعلامیہ پر دستخط کرنے کے امکان پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔