मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री, श्री परशोत्तम रुपाला और न्यूजीलैंड के व्यापार और निर्यात विकास और कृषि मंत्री श्री डेमियन ओ'कॉनर ने आज द्विपक्षीय बैठक की
महामारी विज्ञान, पशु रोग प्रबंधन, कृषि जैव सुरक्षा और पशु ट्रेसबिलिटी सहित द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के संभावित क्षेत्रों पर चर्चा की गई
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री, श्री परशोत्तम रुपाला ने आज न्यूजीलैंड के व्यापार और निर्यात विकास और कृषि मंत्री श्री डेमियन ओ'कॉनर के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की।
बैठक के दौरान दोनों देशों ने महामारी विज्ञान, पशु रोग प्रबंधन, कृषि जैव सुरक्षा और खाद्य सुरक्षा के लिए पशु ट्रेसबिलिटी सहित द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के संभावित क्षेत्रों पर चर्चा की। बैठक में मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी विकास मंत्रालय और न्यूजीलैंड सरकार के प्राथमिक उद्योग मंत्रालय के बीच एक संयुक्त घोषणा पर हस्ताक्षर करने की संभावना पर भी चर्चा हुई।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today
Potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability were discussed
27 AUG 2023 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala held a bilateral meeting with Damien O Connor, Minister of Trade & Export Growth/ Minister of Agriculture, New Zealand today.
The two sides had a fruitful discussion on potential areas of bilateral cooperation including epidemiology, animal disease management, on-farm biosecurity, and animal traceability, etc. The two sides also discussed the possibility of signing a Joint Declaration of Intent between the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries, Government of New Zealand.