Ministry of Law and Justice
Launch of Tele-Law 2.0 tomorrow
Event commemorates reaching of 50 Lakh milestone ; integrates legal advice service under Tele-Law with legal representation services under Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono) program; exemplifies Government’s vision to strengthen legal aid eco-system and ensure “Justice for All”
24 AUG 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Committed to fulfill the Constitutional mandate of Article 39 A to ensure Access to Justice, Department of Justice (DoJ) is celebrating its Tele-Law 2.0 event tomorrow i.e.on 25th August, 2023 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. The event would be graced by Minister of State (I/C) for Law and Justice ,Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The event is seminal as it commemorates the reaching of 50 Lakh milestone, that earmarks rendering of pre-litigation advice to the common citizens through the use of technology.
It also integrates this legal advice service under Tele-Law with legal representation services under Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono) programme. This would enable the common citizen to access legal advice, legal assistance and legal representation through a single registration and single gateway of Tele-Law. The Event will also witness the felicitation of the frontline functionaries who are the grassroot soldiers and ensures delivery of legal services at its doorstep. Some of the showcase/releases to be made during the event includes: -
• Show case of “Tele-Law” film that depicts the Five-Year’s (2017-2022) journey on Tele-Law;
• Launch of “Tele-Law-2.0” that Integrated Tele-Law and Nyaya Bandhu App” & release of its e-tutorial;
• Release of “Voices of Beneficiaries” that re-count the experiences of the beneficiaries in availing tele-Law service;
• Release of “Achievers Catalogue” that presents region-wise best performing Paralegal Volunteers, Village level Entrepreneurs, Panel lawyers and State Coordinators for the Year (2022 -2023) and (2023- 2024, April to June);
Participants include officials from Department of Justice, CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, students and faculty of the Pro Bono Clubs constituted under Law schools, various Partnering agencies of DoJ implementing literacy and legal awareness; Paralegal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel lawyers and State Coordinators implementing Tele-Law in the country. The event is being organized by Department of Justice and is supported by CSC e- Governance Services India Limited. The event exemplifies the Government’s vision to strengthen the legal aid eco-system and to ensure “Justice for All”.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ٹیلی –لاء 2.0کا آغاز کل
اس تقریب کے تحت 50لاکھ کے سنگ میل تک پہنچنے کی یاد منائی جائےگی ؛ٹیلی –لاء کے تحت ، نیائے بندھو (عوامی فلاح وبہبود)سے متعلق پروگرام کے تحت ، قانونی نمائندگی پرمبنی خدمات کو قانونی صلاح کی خدمت سے مربوط کیاجائے گا؛یہ قانونی امداد ایکونظام اور سب کے لئے انصاف کو یقینی بنانے کے حکومت کے ویژن کی عملی مثال ہوگی
24 AUG 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
انصاف تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے دفعہ 39 اے کے آئینی مینڈیٹ کو پورا کرنے کے لیے عہدبستہ، محکمہ انصاف (ڈی اوجے) کل یعنی 25 اگست، 2023 کو سری فورٹ آڈیٹوریم، نئی دہلی میں اپنا ٹیلی لا 2.0 تقریب منعقدکررہا ہے۔ اس تقریب میں قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب مرکزی اہمیت کی حامل ہے کیونکہ یہ 50 لاکھ کے سنگ میل تک پہنچنے کی ایک یادگار ہے، جو کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے عام شہریوں کو قانونی چارہ جوئی سے پہلے کے صلاح مشورے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ٹیلی –لاء کے تحت ، نیائے بندھو (عوامی فلاح وبہبود)سے متعلق پروگرام کے تحت ، قانونی نمائندگی پرمبنی خدمات کو قانونی صلاح کی خدمت سے مربوط کیاجاتاہے۔ اس سے عام شہری ایک ہی رجسٹریشن اور ٹیلی لاءکے سنگل گیٹ وے کے ذریعے قانونی صلاح مشورے، قانونی مدد اور قانونی نمائندگی تک رسائی حاصل کر سکیں گے۔ اس تقریب میں پیش پیش رہنے سرگرم کارکنان کو بھی اعزاز سے نوازاجائے گا جو بنیادی سطح کے سپاہی ہیں اور اس کی دہلیز پر قانونی خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ تقریب کے دوران کیے جانے والے کچھ شوکیس/ریلیز میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں: -
• ‘‘ٹیلی لاء’’فلم کا شو کیس جس میں ٹیلی لاء کے پانچ سالہ (2022-2017) کے سفر کی منظرکشی کی گئی ہے؛
• ‘‘ٹیلی لاء-2.0’’ کا آغاز، جو ٹیلی-قانون اور نیا ئےبندھو ایپ کومربوط کرتاہے اور اس کے ای-ٹیوٹوریل کا اجراء؛
• ‘‘وائسز آف بینیفیشریز’’ یعنی مستفید افراد کی آوازیں کااجراء جو کہ ٹیلی لا سروس سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے تجربات کو دوبارہ شمار کرتی ہے۔
• ‘‘حصولیابی کے حامل افراد کی فہرست’’کااجراء جو سال (2023-2022)اور(2024-2023 اپریل تاجون ) کے لئے خطے کے لحاظ سے بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے نیم قانونی خدمات فراہم کرنے والے رضاکاروں ، گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباری افراد، پینل میں شامل وکلاء اور ریاستی رابطہ کار وں کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔
اس تقریب میں شرکت کرنے والوں میں محکمہ انصاف، سی ایس سی، ای گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے افسران، قانونی کی تعلیم فراہم کرنے والے اسکولوں کے تحت تشکیل دیے گئے عوامی فلاح وبہبود کے لئے کام کرنے والے کلبوں کے طلباء اور فیکلٹی، خواندگی اور قانونی آگاہی کو نافذ کرنے والی محکمہ انصاف- ڈی او جے کی مختلف ساجھیدار ایجنسیاں ، پیرا لیگل رضاکار، گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباری افراد اورصنعت کار، پینل میں شامل وکلاء اور ریاستی رابطہ کار جو ملک میں ٹیلی لاء کو نافذ کر رہے ہیں وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام محکمہ انصاف کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے اور اسے سی ایس سی ، ای گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ کی معاونت حاصل ہے۔ یہ تقریب قانونی امداد سے متعلق ایکونظام اور سب کے لئے انصاف کو یقینی بنانے کے حکومت کے ویژن کی عملی مثال ہے۔