Ministry of Law and Justice
Launch of Tele-Law 2.0 tomorrow
Event commemorates reaching of 50 Lakh milestone ; integrates legal advice service under Tele-Law with legal representation services under Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono) program; exemplifies Government’s vision to strengthen legal aid eco-system and ensure “Justice for All”
24 AUG 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Committed to fulfill the Constitutional mandate of Article 39 A to ensure Access to Justice, Department of Justice (DoJ) is celebrating its Tele-Law 2.0 event tomorrow i.e.on 25th August, 2023 at Siri Fort Auditorium, New Delhi. The event would be graced by Minister of State (I/C) for Law and Justice ,Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The event is seminal as it commemorates the reaching of 50 Lakh milestone, that earmarks rendering of pre-litigation advice to the common citizens through the use of technology.
It also integrates this legal advice service under Tele-Law with legal representation services under Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono) programme. This would enable the common citizen to access legal advice, legal assistance and legal representation through a single registration and single gateway of Tele-Law. The Event will also witness the felicitation of the frontline functionaries who are the grassroot soldiers and ensures delivery of legal services at its doorstep. Some of the showcase/releases to be made during the event includes: -
• Show case of “Tele-Law” film that depicts the Five-Year’s (2017-2022) journey on Tele-Law;
• Launch of “Tele-Law-2.0” that Integrated Tele-Law and Nyaya Bandhu App” & release of its e-tutorial;
• Release of “Voices of Beneficiaries” that re-count the experiences of the beneficiaries in availing tele-Law service;
• Release of “Achievers Catalogue” that presents region-wise best performing Paralegal Volunteers, Village level Entrepreneurs, Panel lawyers and State Coordinators for the Year (2022 -2023) and (2023- 2024, April to June);
Participants include officials from Department of Justice, CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, students and faculty of the Pro Bono Clubs constituted under Law schools, various Partnering agencies of DoJ implementing literacy and legal awareness; Paralegal Volunteers, Village Level Entrepreneurs, Panel lawyers and State Coordinators implementing Tele-Law in the country. The event is being organized by Department of Justice and is supported by CSC e- Governance Services India Limited. The event exemplifies the Government’s vision to strengthen the legal aid eco-system and to ensure “Justice for All”.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொலை சட்டஉதவி 2.0 நாளை தொடக்கம்
24 AUG 2023 12:10PM by PIB Chennai
நீதிக்கான அணுகலை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான பிரிவு 39 ஏ இன் அரசியலமைப்பு ஆணையை நிறைவேற்ற உறுதிபூண்டுள்ள நீதித் துறை அதன் தொலை சட்ட உதவி 2.0 நிகழ்ச்சியை நாளை, அதாவது ஆகஸ்ட் 25, 2023 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சிரி ஃபோர்ட் அரங்கத்தில் கொண்டாடுகிறது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் ராம் மேக்வால் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். தொலைப் பேசி வழியாக 50 லட்சம் பேருக்கு சட்ட உதவி வழங்ஙகப்பட்டதை நினைவுகூரும் வகையிலும், தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் சாமானிய குடிமக்களுக்கு வழக்குக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்குவதை நினைவுகூரும் வகையிலும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி முக்கியத்துவம் பெறுகிறது.
சாமானிய குடிமக்கள் சட்ட ஆலோசனை, சட்ட உதவி மற்றும் சட்ட பிரதிநிதித்துவம் ஆகியவற்றை ஒரே பதிவு மற்றும் தொலை சட்ட உதவி மூலம் ஒரே வழிமுறை மூலம் பெற முடியும். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், சட்டச் சேவை வழங்குவதை உறுதி செய்யும் முன்னணி செயல்பாட்டாளர்களுக்கு பாராட்டு விழாவும் நடைபெறும். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் நடைபெற உள்ள சில காட்சிப்படுத்தல்கள் / வெளியீடுகள் பின்வருமாறு:
-தொலைச் சட்ட உதவிகளின் ஐந்தாண்டு (2017-2022) பயணத்தை சித்தரிக்கும் "டெலி-லா" திரைப்படத்தின் காட்சி;
தொலைச் சட்ட உதவிச் சேவையைப் பெறுவதில் பயனாளிகளின்
அனுபவங்களை மறுமதிப்பீடு செய்யும் "பயனாளிகளின் குரல்கள்" வெளியீடு.
2022 - 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான (2023 - 2024, ஏப்ரல் முதல் ஜூன் வரை) பிராந்திய வாரியாக சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் கிராம அளவிலான தொழில்முனைவோர், குழு வழக்கறிஞர்கள் மற்றும் மாநில ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்களை வழங்கும் "சாதனையாளர்கள் பட்டியல்" வெளியீடு.