Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
First ABDM Microsite under the 100 Microsites Project by National Health Authority launched in Aizawl, Mizoram
Mizoram appoints Youth for Action as the Interfacing Agency for implementing the ABDM Microsite in Aizawl
23 AUG 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) had announced 100 Microsites project for accelerated adoption of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) across the country. Mizoram becomes the first state in India to operationalize an ABDM Microsite in its capital city Aizawl. Under this, all healthcare facilities including the private clinics, small hospitals and labs in the region shall be made ABDM-enabled and will offer digital health services to the patients.
Speaking on the significance of the project, CEO, NHA said – “The 100 Microsite project under ABDM is a very important initiative for reaching out to the bulk of small and medium scale healthcare providers from the private sector. The concept of Microsites was envisaged to provide a strong impetus to healthcare digitization efforts across the country. The efforts by Mizoram team have resulted in Aizawl becoming the first ABDM Microsite in India. NHA looks forward to similar enthusiastic response from other state teams.”
In Aizawl, at the Microsite launch event on 23rd August 2023, Ms. Betsy Zothanpari Sailo, Additional Secretary, H&FW Mizoram said “We firmly believe that digitization of health services can help us achieve our goal of universal health coverage. With digital services at our health facilities and secure access to digital health records, the patients shall benefit the most. Our teams made conscious efforts in closely studying the process of ABDM enablement and have selected an implementation partner to operationalize our first Microsite in Aizawl. We are all geared up to take the implementation in mission mode and ensure that the Aizawl Microsite lives up to its role as the first ABDM Microsite in the country.”
The ABDM Microsites are defined geographical regions where focused outreach efforts would be made to onboard small and medium scale private healthcare providers. These Microsites would be majorly implemented by State Mission Directors of ABDM while the financial resources and overall guidance would be provided by NHA. An interfacing agency under this program will have an on-ground team to reach out to the healthcare providers in the area. This team will spread awareness about the benefits of ABDM and will help the service providers to join the core registries under ABDM besides promoting the use of ABDM enable digital solutions for regular clinical documentation. Patients will be able to link the health records generated at these facilities with their Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHAs) and will be able to view and share these records using any ABDM-enabled Personal Health Record (PHR) application on their phones (https://phr.abdm.gov.in/uhi/1231).
NHA had previously overseen Microsites pilots in Mumbai, Ahmedabad and Surat. The learnings and experiences from these pilots have been incorporated in the overall structure of 100 Microsites project under ABDM.
Besides Mizoram, other states including Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh have also made significant progress regarding implementation of ABDM Microsites. More such microsites are expected to be operational in the next few weeks.
Further information regarding the 100 Microsites Project under ABDM can be accessed at: https://abdm.gov.in/microsites

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
નેશનલ હેલ્થ ઓથોરિટી દ્વારા 100 માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ પ્રોજેક્ટ હેઠળ પ્રથમ એબીડીએમ માઇક્રોસાઇટ આઇઝોલ, મિઝોરમમાં શરૂ કરવામાં આવી
મિઝોરમે આઇઝોલમાં ABDM માઇક્રોસાઇટના અમલીકરણ માટે ઇન્ટરફેસિંગ એજન્સી તરીકે યુથ ફોર એક્શનની નિમણૂક કરી
23 AUG 2023 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
નેશનલ હેલ્થ ઓથોરિટી (NHA) એ સમગ્ર દેશમાં આયુષ્માન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન (ABDM) ને ઝડપી અપનાવવા માટે 100 માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ પ્રોજેક્ટની જાહેરાત કરી હતી. મિઝોરમ તેની રાજધાની આઇઝોલમાં ABDM માઇક્રોસાઇટનું સંચાલન કરનાર ભારતમાં પ્રથમ રાજ્ય બન્યું છે. આ હેઠળ, પ્રદેશમાં ખાનગી ક્લિનિક્સ, નાની હોસ્પિટલો અને લેબ સહિતની તમામ આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુવિધાઓને ABDM-સક્ષમ બનાવવામાં આવશે અને દર્દીઓને ડિજિટલ આરોગ્ય સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરશે.
પ્રોજેક્ટના મહત્વ પર બોલતા, CEO, NHAએ કહ્યું – “ABDM હેઠળ 100 માઈક્રોસાઈટ પ્રોજેક્ટ ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રના નાના અને મધ્યમ સ્તરના આરોગ્ય સંભાળ પ્રદાતાઓ સુધી પહોંચવા માટે ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ છે. સમગ્ર દેશમાં હેલ્થકેર ડિજિટાઇઝેશનના પ્રયાસોને મજબૂત વેગ આપવા માટે માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સની વિભાવનાની કલ્પના કરવામાં આવી હતી. મિઝોરમ ટીમના પ્રયાસોના પરિણામે આઈઝોલ ભારતમાં પ્રથમ ABDM માઈક્રોસાઈટ બની છે. NHA રાજ્યની અન્ય ટીમો તરફથી સમાન ઉત્સાહપૂર્ણ પ્રતિસાદની રાહ જુએ છે.”
આઈઝોલમાં, 23 ઓગસ્ટ 2023ના રોજ માઈક્રોસાઈટ લોન્ચ ઈવેન્ટમાં, H&FW મિઝોરમના અધિક સચિવ શ્રીમતી બેટ્સી ઝોથનપરી સાયલોએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે “અમે દ્રઢપણે માનીએ છીએ કે આરોગ્ય સેવાઓનું ડિજિટાઈઝેશન સાર્વત્રિક આરોગ્ય કવરેજના અમારા લક્ષ્યને હાંસલ કરવામાં મદદ કરી શકે છે. અમારી આરોગ્ય સુવિધાઓ પર ડિજિટલ સેવાઓ અને ડિજિટલ આરોગ્ય રેકોર્ડની સુરક્ષિત ઍક્સેસ સાથે, દર્દીઓને સૌથી વધુ ફાયદો થશે. અમારી ટીમોએ એબીડીએમ સક્ષમતાની પ્રક્રિયાનો નજીકથી અભ્યાસ કરવા માટે સભાન પ્રયાસો કર્યા છે અને આઇઝોલમાં અમારી પ્રથમ માઇક્રોસાઇટને કાર્યરત કરવા માટે અમલીકરણ ભાગીદારની પસંદગી કરી છે. અમે બધા અમલીકરણને મિશન મોડમાં લેવા માટે તૈયાર છીએ અને એ સુનિશ્ચિત કરીએ છીએ કે આઈઝોલ માઈક્રોસાઈટ દેશમાં પ્રથમ ABDM માઈક્રોસાઈટ તરીકેની તેની ભૂમિકાને અનુરૂપ રહે.”
ABDM માઈક્રોસાઈટ્સ એ ભૌગોલિક પ્રદેશો વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરવામાં આવે છે જ્યાં નાના અને મધ્યમ કક્ષાના ખાનગી આરોગ્યસંભાળ પ્રદાતાઓને ઓનબોર્ડ કરવા માટે કેન્દ્રીત આઉટરીચ પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવશે. આ માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ મોટાભાગે એબીડીએમના રાજ્ય મિશન ડિરેક્ટર્સ દ્વારા અમલમાં મૂકવામાં આવશે જ્યારે નાણાકીય સંસાધનો અને સમગ્ર માર્ગદર્શન NHA દ્વારા પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવશે. આ પ્રોગ્રામ હેઠળ ઇન્ટરફેસિંગ એજન્સી પાસે આ વિસ્તારના આરોગ્યસંભાળ પ્રદાતાઓ સુધી પહોંચવા માટે જમીન પરની ટીમ હશે. આ ટીમ એબીડીએમના ફાયદાઓ વિશે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવશે અને સેવા પ્રદાતાઓને એબીડીએમ હેઠળ મુખ્ય રજિસ્ટ્રીમાં જોડાવા માટે મદદ કરશે ઉપરાંત એબીડીએમના ઉપયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે જે નિયમિત ક્લિનિકલ દસ્તાવેજીકરણ માટે ડિજિટલ સોલ્યુશન્સ સક્ષમ કરે છે. દર્દીઓ તેમના આયુષ્માન ભારત હેલ્થ એકાઉન્ટ્સ (ABHAs) સાથે આ સુવિધાઓ પર જનરેટ થયેલા આરોગ્ય રેકોર્ડ્સને અને તેમના ફોન લિંક કરી શકાશે (https: //phr.abdm.gov.in/uhi/1231).
NHA અગાઉ મુંબઈ, અમદાવાદ અને સુરતમાં માઈક્રોસાઈટ્સ પાઈલટની દેખરેખ રાખતી હતી. આ પાઇલોટ્સ પાસેથી શીખવા અને અનુભવોને ABDM હેઠળ 100 માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ પ્રોજેક્ટના એકંદર માળખામાં સામેલ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
મિઝોરમ ઉપરાંત, આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ, મધ્યપ્રદેશ, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ, મહારાષ્ટ્ર અને છત્તીસગઢ સહિતના અન્ય રાજ્યોએ પણ ABDM માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સના અમલીકરણ અંગે નોંધપાત્ર પ્રગતિ કરી છે. આવી વધુ માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ આગામી થોડા અઠવાડિયામાં કાર્યરત થવાની અપેક્ષા છે.
એબીડીએમ હેઠળ 100 માઇક્રોસાઇટ્સ પ્રોજેક્ટ સંબંધિત વધુ માહિતી અહીંથી મેળવી શકાય છે: https://abdm.gov.in/microsites