Ministry of Law and Justice
Development of infrastructure facilities for District and subordinate judiciary
22 AUG 2023 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
As part of efforts for development of infrastructure facilities for District and Subordinate judiciary ,a Judicial Court Complex has been constructed at Resubelpara, North Garo Hills, Meghalaya under Centrally Sponsored Scheme CSS, for Judicial Infrastructure of District & Subordinate Courts, of the Department of Justice for the convenience of lawyers and litigants.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
जिला एवं अधीनस्थ न्यायपालिका के लिए बुनियादी सुविधाओं का विकास
22 AUG 2023 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
जिला एवं अधीनस्थ न्यायपालिका के लिए बुनियादी सुविधाओं के विकास के प्रयासों के अंतर्गत वकीलों और मुकदमा लड़ने वालों की सुविधा के लिए न्याय विभाग के जिला एवं अधीनस्थ न्यायालयों में न्यायिक अवसंरचना हेतु केंद्र प्रायोजित योजना (सीएसएस) के तहत रेसुबेलपारा, उत्तरी गारो हिल्स, मेघालय में एक न्यायिक अदालत परिसर का निर्माण किया गया है।