Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special invitees of Independence Day Celebration, 2023 visit Historical Places in national capital
14 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 77th Independence Day, the nation will witness the celebrations from the Red Fort in New Delhi in the presence of Special Guests from across India. These guests are especially invited to the capital to witness the hoisting of the National flag by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and listen to his address to the nation.
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Govt. of India, is pleased to announce that 510 Farmer Producer Organisations from 22 States and 1 UT have been invited as Special Guests to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2023 at Red Fort Delhi on August 15, 2023. Another group of 50 PM Kisan beneficiaries along with their spouses from 19 States and 2 UTs have also been invited as Special Guests. This is a unique initiative to honour and recognize the contribution of the farmers to the nation's food security.
The group also visited National War Memorial, Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya and India Gate today. The group is part of around 1,800 people invited from different sectors from all over the country to be a part of Independence day celebrations. The initiative has been taken in line with the Government’s vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Farmers from Ghaziabad district, Uttar Pradesh said that we are very happy from Pradhan Mantri Samman Nidhi Yojna. We got 14th installment of Pradhan Mantri Samman Nidhi Yojna, which help us for farming. We also got Kisan Credit Card.They thanked Prime Minister Modi for invitation as a special guest and for the schemes. https://twitter.com/pmkisanofficial/status/1691012963233349632?s=20
https://twitter.com/AgriGoI/status/1691015389277573120?s=20
https://twitter.com/AgriGoI/status/1691032701313441792?s=20

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
جشن آزادی 2023 کے خصوصی مدعوین نے قومی دارالحکومت میں تاریخی مقامات کا دورہ کیا
14 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی77ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر، قوم، ہندوستان بھر سے خصوصی مہمانوں کی موجودگی میں، نئی دہلی کے تاریخی لال قلعہ سے تقریبات کا مشاہدہ کرے گی۔ ان مہمانوں کو خاص طور پر راجدھانی میں مدعو کیا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ قومی پرچم لہرانے کا مشاہدہ کریں اور وہ سے جو خطاب کریں گے اُسے سنیں۔
یوم آزادی کے موقع پر،ایف پی او کسان خاندانوں اور پی ایم کسان کے استفادہ کنندگان، جن کو ’’جن بھاگداری پرتھمکتا ہماری‘‘ کے تحت مدعو کیا گیا ہے، نےآزادی کے لیے اپنی عظیم قربانی دینے والے شہیدوں کی یاد میں بنائے گئے قومی شہدا کی یادگار کا دورہ کیا۔
حکومت ہندوستان کی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کو یہ اعلان کرتے ہوئے مسرت ہو رہی ہے کہ 15 اگست 2023 کو لال قلعہ دہلی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریب 2023 کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے 22 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ایک علاقے سے 510 کسان پیدا کرنے والی تنظیموں کو خصوصی مہمان کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم کسان سے استفادہ کرنے والے50 افراد کے مع اہلیہ کے ایک اور گروپ کو، 19 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام 2علاقوں سے بطور مہمان خصوصی مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ملک کی غذائی تحفظ میں کسانوں کے تعاون کو عزت دینے اور تسلیم کرنے کا ایک منفرد اقدام ہے۔
گروپ نے آج قومی جنگی یادگار، پردھان منتری سنگھراہلیہ اور انڈیا گیٹ کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ یہ گروپ تقریباً 1800 لوگوں کا حصہ ہے جنہیں ملک بھر کے مختلف شعبوں سے یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کا حصہ بننے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پہل حکومت کے ’جن بھاگداری‘ کے وژن کے مطابق کی گئی ہے۔