Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them
When I had gone to a village near Mansa to perform Bhumipujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement
We have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country
If we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours
Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, a memorial plaque was unveiled to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland
Thismemorial plaque mentions the quote of Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”, if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot
NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also
NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively, since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the people
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today. Earlier, Shri Amit Shah took part in the tree plantation drive organized by GIHED-CREDAI in 450 societies. He also laid the foundation stone of Mansa-Balwa 4 lane road to be built at a cost of Rs 40 crore, inaugurated the Sub Registrar office in Mansa built at a cost of Rs 2 crore, visited the pond being developed in Chandrasar village of Manasa. Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, he also unveiled a memorial plaque to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland. Several dignitaries including Shri MA Ganapathy, Director General, NSG were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperationsaid that theAzadikaAmritMahotsav is concluding on August 15, 2023. In the year of AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has inculcated a sense of respect and tribute in the hearts of the people of the entire country towards the freedom fighters who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the country's freedom struggle from 1857 to 1947. Shri Shah said that when he had gone to a village near Mansa to perform BhumiPujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them. Prime Minister Modi has lit the flame of patriotism among the youth, teenagers and children of the country. He said that from 17 years old Khudiram Bose to 80 years old Kunwar Singh, freedom fighters of every age group sacrificed their lives for the freedom movement. It is because of the sacrifices of these freedom fighters only that today after 75 years, India is proudly standing as the largest democracy of the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the completion of the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the AmritKaal of Independence is beginning. He said that the time period of AmritKaal from 15 August 2023 to 15 August 2047 is period of making India great. Shri Shah said that we may or may not live till August 15, 2047, but Mother India is immortal. He said that India has been guiding the world since ages. Union Home Minister said that in the next 25 years, India will be number one in every field including space, education and security. He said that India's economy was at number 11 in the world during the tenure of the previous government and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made India the fifth largest economy in the world. The Prime Minister has given a call that India will become the third largest economy in the world before 2027. He said that many of us did not get the chance to participate in the freedom movement and become martyrs for the country but no one can stop us from living for the country.It should start from our home. He said have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country. He said that the one who does not know his language, culture, village and state, will not recognize the country as well and the one who does not recognize the country will never be able to do good for the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours. He urged that in the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, we should resolve that we will inspire our future generations to take a resolution for immense patriotism towards our country and pride for our language and culture. Shri Shah said thathere is a inscription slab mentioning the quote of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”. He said that if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot.
Home Minister said that the foundation of the National Security Guard (NSG) Regional Hub has been laid today. He said that NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also. Shri Shah said that NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively. Since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the public. NSG has done a great job in many operations including Mumbai attack. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has sanctioned Rs. 400 crore for the regional centre which will be built on 60 acres of land in Lekawada and this centre will be completed in 30 months.
Shri Amit Shah said that foundations of many development works of Mansa were also laid today. He said that Malav, Malan and Chandranu, all the three ponds will be developed so much that even after 100 years people will remember the Mansa. Arrangements have also been made to fill all the 9 ponds around Mansa with rain water. He said that a four-lane road from Mansa to Gandhinagar will also be built and after the completion of this road, people would be able to reach Gandhinagar in 15 minutes and Ahmedabad in 30 minutes.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, காந்திநகரில் தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் (என்.எஸ்.ஜி) பிராந்திய மையம் மற்றும் குஜராத் அரசின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கு இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் (என்.எஸ்.ஜி) பிராந்திய மையம் மற்றும் குஜராத் அரசின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கு காந்திநகரில் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். முன்னதாக, 450 சங்கங்களில் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த மரம் நடும் இயக்கத்தில் திரு. அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்றார். ரூ.40 கோடியில் கட்டப்பட உள்ள மான்சா-பல்வா 4 வழிச்சாலைக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார், ரூ.2 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட மான்சா சார்பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தை திறந்து வைத்தார், மானசாவின் சந்திரசர் கிராமத்தில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு வரும் குளத்தை பார்வையிட்டார். திரு. மோடியின் "என் மண் என் தேசம்‘’ பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ், தாய் நாட்டிற்காக தங்கள் இன்னுயிரை ஈந்த மாவீரர்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வகையில் ஒரு நினைவுப் பலகையையும் அவர் திறந்து வைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் என்.எஸ்.ஜி இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல் எம்.ஏ.கணபதி உள்ளிட்ட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர், ஆகஸ்ட் 15, 2023 அன்று விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா நிறைவடைகிறது என்று கூறினார். 1857 ஆம் ஆண்டு முதல் 1947 ஆம் ஆண்டு வரை நாட்டின் சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தில் தங்கள் இன்னுயிரை தியாகம் செய்த சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்கள் மீது ஒட்டுமொத்த நாட்டு மக்களின் இதயங்களிலும் மரியாதையை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி விதைத்துள்ளார். தியாகிகளின் நினைவிடத்திற்கான பூமிபூஜை செய்ய மான்சாவுக்கு அருகிலுள்ள ஒரு கிராமத்திற்குச் சென்றபோது, 1857 இயக்கத்தில் இந்த கிராமத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 5 பேர் தியாகம் செய்ததை 90 சதவீத கிராம மக்கள் அறிந்திருக்கவில்லை என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். சுதந்திர போராட்டத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய பல மறக்கப்பட்ட இடங்களையும் தியாகிகளையும் நினைவுகூர்வதன் மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களை அழிவற்றவர்களாக மாற்றியுள்ளார் என்று அவர் கூறினார். பிரதமர் மோடி நாட்டின் இளைஞர்கள், குழந்தைகள் மத்தியில் தேசபக்தியின் சுடரை ஏற்றியுள்ளார். 17 வயதான குதிராம் போஸ் முதல் 80 வயதான குன்வர் சிங் வரை அனைத்து வயதினரும் சுதந்திர போராட்டத்திற்காக தங்கள் இன்னுயிரை தியாகம் செய்தனர். இந்த சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர்களின் தியாகங்களால் தான் இன்று 75 ஆண்டுகளுக்குப் பிறகு இந்தியா உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய ஜனநாயக நாடாக பெருமையுடன் நிற்கிறது.
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா நிறைவடைந்ததைத் தொடர்ந்து, சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தகாலம் தொடங்குகிறது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். 15 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 முதல் 15 ஆகஸ்ட் 2047 வரையிலான அமிர்த காலம் இந்தியாவை சிறப்பு மிக்கதாக மாற்றும் காலமாகும். ஆகஸ்ட் 15, 2047 வரை நாம் வாழலாம் அல்லது வாழாமல் போகலாம், ஆனால் பாரத அன்னை அழிவற்றவர் என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். இந்தியா காலங்காலமாக உலகை வழிநடத்தி வருகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார். அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் விண்வெளி, கல்வி, பாதுகாப்பு உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் இந்தியா முதலிடம் வகிக்கும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். முந்தைய அரசாங்கத்தின் பதவிக்காலத்தில் இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதாரம் உலகில் 11 வது இடத்தில் இருந்தது என்றும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இந்தியாவை உலகின் ஐந்தாவது பெரிய பொருளாதாரமாக மாற்றியுள்ளார் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். 2027-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் உலகின் மூன்றாவது பெரிய பொருளாதார நாடாக இந்தியா மாறும் என்று பிரதமர் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளார். எங்களில் பலருக்கு சுதந்திர இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று நாட்டுக்காக தியாகிகளாக மாறும் வாய்ப்பு கிடைக்கவில்லை, ஆனால் நாட்டிற்காக வாழ்வதை யாராலும் தடுக்க முடியாது என்று அவர் கூறினார். அது நம் வீட்டிலிருந்து தொடங்க வேண்டும். மொழி, இலக்கியம், கலாச்சாரம், கிராமம், மாநிலம், நாடு ஆகியவற்றுக்காக வாழும் விழுமியங்களை நம் குழந்தைகளுக்கு வழங்க வேண்டும் என்றார். தனது மொழி, கலாச்சாரம், கிராமம், மாநிலம் தெரியாதவர்கள் நாட்டையும் அங்கீகரிக்க மாட்டார்கள் என்றும், நாட்டை அங்கீகரிக்காதவர்கள் ஒருபோதும் நாட்டுக்கு நல்லது செய்ய முடியாது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
15,000 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலான நமது கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வரலாற்றை நம் குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு அறிமுகப்படுத்தாவிட்டால், நமது கலாச்சாரம் அழிவதற்கான பொறுப்பு நம்முடையது மட்டுமே என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில், நமது எதிர்கால சந்ததியினர் நமது நாட்டின் மீது அபரிமிதமான தேசபக்திக்காகவும், நமது மொழி மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் மீது பெருமைக்காகவும் ஒரு தீர்மானத்தை எடுக்க உத்வேகம் அளிப்போம் என்று நாம் உறுதியேற்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். "எனது வாழ்க்கையின் ஒவ்வொரு கணத்தையும், எனது முழு சுயத்தையும் இந்த நாட்டின் நன்மைக்காக செலவிட நான் உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளேன்" என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் மேற்கோளைக் குறிப்பிடும் கல்வெட்டு இங்கே உள்ளது என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். நாட்டின் 130 கோடி மக்களும் இந்த தீர்மானத்தை எடுத்தால், நாடு மிகவும் முன்னேறும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு படை (என்.எஸ்.ஜி) பிராந்திய மையத்திற்கு இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். என்.எஸ்.ஜி.க்கு மும்பை, சென்னை, ஹைதராபாத் மற்றும் கொல்கத்தாவில் நான்கு பிராந்திய மையங்கள் உள்ளன என்றும், இப்போது குஜராத்திலும் என்.எஸ்.ஜியின் பிராந்திய மையம் திறக்கப்பட இருப்பது மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். பயங்கரவாதத்தை திறம்பட கையாள்வதற்கான முதன்மையான அமைப்பாக என்.எஸ்.ஜி. உள்ளது என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார். என்.எஸ்.ஜி. தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, நூற்றுக்கணக்கான பயங்கரவாதிகளை அழித்து, பொதுமக்களைக் காப்பாற்றியதன் மூலம் 100 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட சிறப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. மும்பை தாக்குதல் உள்ளிட்ட பல நடவடிக்கைகளில் என்.எஸ்.ஜி. சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டுள்ளது. லேகாவாடாவில் 60 ஏக்கர் நிலப்பரப்பில் கட்டப்படவுள்ள பிராந்திய மையத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ரூ.400 கோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார் என்றும், இந்த மையம் 30 மாதங்களில் முடிக்கப்படும் என்றும் திரு. ஷா கூறினார்.
மான்சாவின் பல வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கும் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். மாலவ், மாலன், சந்திரனு ஆகிய மூன்று குளங்களும் 100 ஆண்டுகளுக்குப் பிறகும் மக்கள் மான்சாவை நினைவில் கொள்ளும் அளவுக்கு மேம்படுத்தப்படும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். மான்சாவைச் சுற்றியுள்ள 9 குளங்களையும் மழை நீரால் நிரப்பவும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. மான்சாவிலிருந்து காந்திநகர் வரை நான்கு வழிச்சாலை அமைக்கப்படும் என்றும், இந்த சாலை முடிந்ததும், மக்கள் 15 நிமிடங்களில் காந்திநகரையும், 30 நிமிடங்களில் அகமதாபாத்தையும் அடைய முடியும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.