गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या हस्ते आज गांधीनगर इथे राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाच्या विभागीय केंद्राचे भूमिपूजन तसंच गुजरात सरकारच्या विविध कामांचे उद्घाटन
“मुलांमध्ये अशा प्रकारची मूल्ये रुजवली पाहिजेत जेणेकरून त्यांना त्यांची भाषा, साहित्य, संस्कृती, गाव, राज्य आणि देशासाठी जीवन जगण्याची प्रेरणा मिळेल”- अमित शाह
“आपल्या मुलांचा जर आपल्या पंधरा हजार वर्षांपेक्षा जुन्या संस्कृतीशी आणि इतिहासाशी आपण परिचय करुन दिला नाही तर आपली संस्कृती नष्ट होण्यास आपणच जबाबदार असू” – गृहमंत्री
“राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाची मुंबई, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद आणि कोलकाता अशी चार विभागीय केंद्रे असून आता गुजरातमध्ये विभागीय केंद्र सुरू होत आहे ही आनंदाची बाब”- अमित शाह
दहशतवादाचा प्रभावी सामना करण्यात राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दल अग्रणी; या संस्थेने स्थापनेपासून 100 पेक्षा जास्त विशेष मोहिमा यशस्वी करत शेकडो दहशतवाद्यांना संपवत जनतेचे प्राण वाचवले
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या हस्ते आज राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा रक्षक दलाच्या विभागीय केंद्राच्या इमारतीची पायाभरणी तसेच गुजरात सरकारच्या विविध विकास कामांचा आरंभ झाला.
त्याआधी, अमित शहा यांनी GIHED-CREDAI ने 450 सोसायटींमध्ये आयोजित केलेल्या वृक्षारोपण मोहीमेत भाग घेतला. त्यांनी मन्सा-बल्वा या 40 कोटी रुपये खर्चाच्या चौपदरी रस्त्याची पायाभरणीही केली, मन्सा येथे 2 कोटी रुपये खर्चून उभारलेल्या उपनिबंधक कार्यालयाचे उद्घाटन,मन्साच्या चंद्रसार गावात विकसित होत असलेल्या तलावाला भेट, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मेरी माटी मेरा देश’ या मोहिमेअंतर्गत मातृभूमीसाठी प्राणांचे बलिदान करणाऱ्या वीरांच्या स्मृतीला आदर देण्यासाठी उभारलेल्या शिलाफलकाचे उद्घाटन आदी कार्यक्रमात सहभाग घेतला. राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा रक्षक दलाचे महसंचालक एम ए. गणपतीयांच्या अनेक मान्यवर या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित होते.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सव उपक्रमाचा समारोप 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 ला होईल, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतमहोत्सवी वर्षात प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशभरातील लोकांच्या मनात 1857 ते 1947 या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्याच्या काळात आपल्या प्राणांचे बलिदान देऊन सर्वोच्च त्याग केलेल्या स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांप्रती आदराची भावना आणि श्रद्धांजली या भावनांची पेरणी केली, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. आम्ही जेव्हा मन्साजवळच्या गावात हुतात्म्याच्या स्मृतीस्थळावर भूमीपूजनासाछी गेलो होतो तेव्हा गावातील 90 टक्के लोकांना 1857 च्या युद्धात आपल्या गावातील पाच जण 1857च्या चळवळीत शहीद झाल्याचे माहिती देखिल नव्हते, अशी खंत त्यांनी व्यक्त केली.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी विस्मृतीत गेलेली अनेक स्थाने आणि स्वातंत्र्य चळवळीमधील हुताम्यांचे स्मरण करून अमर केले आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी देशाचा युवा वर्ग, किशोरवयीन आणि बालकांमध्ये देशभक्तीची ज्योत प्रज्वलित केली आहे. देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्य चळवळीत 17 वर्षांच्या खुदीराम बोस यांच्यापासून 80 वर्षांच्या कुंवर सिंहांपर्यंत प्रत्येक वयोगटातील स्वातंत्र्य सैनिकांनी आपल्या प्राणांची आहुती दिली. केवळ या स्वातंत्र्य सेनानींच्या त्यागामुळेच आज 75 वर्षांनंतर जगातील सर्वात मोठी लोकशाही म्हणून भारत अभिमानाने उभा आहे.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाच्या समारोपाबरोबरच स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतकाळाचा प्रारंभ होत आहे, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2047 हा अमृत काळाचा कालखंड भारताला महान करण्याचा कालखंड आहे. आपल्या देशाची 15,000 वर्षे जुनी संस्कृती आणि इतिहास यांची ओळख जर आपण आपली बालके आणि युवा वर्गाला करून दिली नाही तर आपल्या संस्कृतीचा ऱ्हास होण्यासाठी सर्वस्वी आपणच जबाबदार असू, असा इशारा केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्र्यांनी दिला. राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाच्या प्रादेशिक केंद्राची आज पायाभरणी झाली आहे, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. एनएसजीची मुंबई, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद आणि कोलकाता येथे चार प्रादेशिक केंद्रे आहेत आणि गुजरातमध्येही एनएसजीचे प्रादेशिक केंद्र स्थापन होणार आहे ही अतिशय अभिमानाची बाब आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. दहशतावादाला अतिशय प्रभावी पद्धतीने तोंड देणारी एनएसजी ही देशातील प्रमुख संघटना आहे. एनएसजीने शेकडो दहशतवाद्यांचा खात्मा करून 100 पेक्षा जास्त यशस्वी कारवाया केल्या आहेत आणि सामान्य जनतेचे रक्षण केले आहे, असे शाह म्हणाले. मुंबई दहशतवादी हल्ल्यासह अनेक कारवायांमध्ये एनएसजीने उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी केली आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी प्रादेशिक केंद्रासाठी 400 कोटी मंजूर केले असून लेकवदा येथील 60 एकर जागेवर 30 महिन्यांच्या आत त्याची उभारणी होईल, अशी माहिती शाह यांनी दिली.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them
When I had gone to a village near Mansa to perform Bhumipujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement
We have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country
If we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours
Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, a memorial plaque was unveiled to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland
Thismemorial plaque mentions the quote of Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”, if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot
NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also
NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively, since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the people
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today. Earlier, Shri Amit Shah took part in the tree plantation drive organized by GIHED-CREDAI in 450 societies. He also laid the foundation stone of Mansa-Balwa 4 lane road to be built at a cost of Rs 40 crore, inaugurated the Sub Registrar office in Mansa built at a cost of Rs 2 crore, visited the pond being developed in Chandrasar village of Manasa. Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, he also unveiled a memorial plaque to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland. Several dignitaries including Shri MA Ganapathy, Director General, NSG were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperationsaid that theAzadikaAmritMahotsav is concluding on August 15, 2023. In the year of AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has inculcated a sense of respect and tribute in the hearts of the people of the entire country towards the freedom fighters who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the country's freedom struggle from 1857 to 1947. Shri Shah said that when he had gone to a village near Mansa to perform BhumiPujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them. Prime Minister Modi has lit the flame of patriotism among the youth, teenagers and children of the country. He said that from 17 years old Khudiram Bose to 80 years old Kunwar Singh, freedom fighters of every age group sacrificed their lives for the freedom movement. It is because of the sacrifices of these freedom fighters only that today after 75 years, India is proudly standing as the largest democracy of the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the completion of the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the AmritKaal of Independence is beginning. He said that the time period of AmritKaal from 15 August 2023 to 15 August 2047 is period of making India great. Shri Shah said that we may or may not live till August 15, 2047, but Mother India is immortal. He said that India has been guiding the world since ages. Union Home Minister said that in the next 25 years, India will be number one in every field including space, education and security. He said that India's economy was at number 11 in the world during the tenure of the previous government and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made India the fifth largest economy in the world. The Prime Minister has given a call that India will become the third largest economy in the world before 2027. He said that many of us did not get the chance to participate in the freedom movement and become martyrs for the country but no one can stop us from living for the country.It should start from our home. He said have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country. He said that the one who does not know his language, culture, village and state, will not recognize the country as well and the one who does not recognize the country will never be able to do good for the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours. He urged that in the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, we should resolve that we will inspire our future generations to take a resolution for immense patriotism towards our country and pride for our language and culture. Shri Shah said thathere is a inscription slab mentioning the quote of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”. He said that if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot.
Home Minister said that the foundation of the National Security Guard (NSG) Regional Hub has been laid today. He said that NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also. Shri Shah said that NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively. Since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the public. NSG has done a great job in many operations including Mumbai attack. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has sanctioned Rs. 400 crore for the regional centre which will be built on 60 acres of land in Lekawada and this centre will be completed in 30 months.
Shri Amit Shah said that foundations of many development works of Mansa were also laid today. He said that Malav, Malan and Chandranu, all the three ponds will be developed so much that even after 100 years people will remember the Mansa. Arrangements have also been made to fill all the 9 ponds around Mansa with rain water. He said that a four-lane road from Mansa to Gandhinagar will also be built and after the completion of this road, people would be able to reach Gandhinagar in 15 minutes and Ahmedabad in 30 minutes.