Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Mission Indradhanush
As per HMIS 2022-23, 6 States/UTs have achieved 100% full immunization Coverage (FIC) whereas 17 States have achieved FIC of more than 90%
08 AUG 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Indradhanush (MI) is a special catch-up campaign under the Universal Immunization Program (UIP), conducted in the areas of low immunization coverage to vaccinate all the children and pregnant women left out or dropped out from Routine Immunization. The number and percentage of children fully vaccinated and unvaccinated/partially vaccinated under Routine Immunization against estimated live births, State/UT wise is placed at Annexure I.
Intensified Mission Indradhanush (IMI) 4.0 was conducted in 416 high-focus districts across India in 2022. The number of children vaccinated under IMI 4.0, State/UT wise is placed at Annexure II.
As per Health Management Information System 2022-23, 06 States/UTs have achieved 100% Full Immunization Coverage (FIC) whereas 17 States have achieved FIC of more than 90%.
Annexure I
The number of children fully vaccinated and unvaccinated/partially vaccinated under Routine Immunization against estimated live births, State/UT wise is as below:
S.No.
State/UT
Number of children fully vaccinated
Number of children partially vaccinated/ unvaccinated
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
3,719
591
1.
Andhra Pradesh
8,33,715
-
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
21,470
4,870
1.
Assam
6,10,086
1,03,194
1.
Bihar
28,85,172
2,40,858
1.
Chandigarh
15,971
-
1.
Chhattisgarh
6,14,735
20,965
1.
Delhi
2,80,042
17,318
1.
Goa
17,140
1,770
1.
Gujarat
12,42,432
99,168
1.
Haryana
5,48,163
33,237
1.
Himachal Pradesh
98,214
13,876
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
2,27,099
-
1.
Ladakh
4,252
-
1.
Jharkhand
7,88,220
53,890
1.
Karnataka
10,63,705
29,125
1.
Kerala
4,21,401
47,219
1.
Lakshadweep
851
139
1.
Madhya Pradesh
18,88,342
98,568
1.
Maharashtra
19,60,225
-
1.
Manipur
33,645
8,775
1.
Meghalaya
71,480
2,640
1.
Mizoram
17,575
135
1.
Nagaland
16,728
10,952
1.
Odisha
6,97,260
90,290
1.
Puducherry
13,511
7,709
1.
Punjab
4,22,024
8,366
1.
Rajasthan
14,13,969
4,20,931
1.
Sikkim
6,876
3,774
1.
Tamil Nadu
9,42,766
1,02,824
1.
Telangana
6,73,903
-
1.
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
12,516
11,934
1.
Tripura
50,501
569
1.
Uttar Pradesh
56,22,628
44,292
1.
Uttarakhand
1,78,580
9,140
1.
West Bengal
1,299,116
1,17,164
*Data Source- Health Management Information System for the year 2022-23
Annexure II
The number of children vaccinated under IMI 4.0, State/UT wise is as below:
S.No.
State/UT
Number of high focus districts
No. of children vaccinated
1.
Andhra Pradesh
13
4,18,213
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
1,133
1.
Assam
27
61,401
1.
Bihar
38
8,73,830
1.
Chhattisgarh
05
11,947
1.
Delhi
07
1,34,759
1.
Goa
02
1,908
1.
Gujarat
33
36,133
1.
Haryana
03
69,600
1.
Himachal Pradesh
01
273
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
02
8,895
1.
Jharkhand
08
41,597
1.
Karnataka
11
83,679
1.
Kerala
09
10,249
1.
Madhya Pradesh
10
69,316
1.
Maharashtra
11
68,475
1.
Manipur
15
7,513
1.
Meghalaya
03
10,848
1.
Mizoram
05
2,295
1.
Nagaland
12
2,178
1.
Odisha
12
22,127
1.
Puducherry
02
18
1.
Punjab
06
26,188
1.
Rajasthan
23
65,258
1.
Sikkim
03
20
1.
Tamil Nadu
15
15,105
1.
Telangana
33
2,09,373
1.
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
01
83
1.
Tripura
03
1,151
1.
Uttar Pradesh
75
36,82,512
1.
Uttarakhand
04
13,372
1.
West Bengal
10
49,709
*Data Source- Intensified Mission Indradhanush 4.0 portal
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Prof. S.P. Baghel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مشن اندر دھنش کے بارے میں اپ ڈیٹ
ایچ ایم آئی ایس 23-2022 کے مطابق، 6 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 100فیصد مکمل ٹیکہ کاری کووریج (ایف آئی سی) حاصل کرلی ہے ، جبکہ 17 ریاستوں نے 90فیصد سے زیادہ ایف آئی سی حاصل کی ہے
08 AUG 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
مشن اندر دھنش آفاقی ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام (یو آئی پی) کے تحت ایک مخصوص تحریک ہےجسے کم ٹیکہ کاری والے علاقوں میں چلایاجاتا ہے تاکہ معمول کی ٹیکہ کاری سے چھوٹ گئے تمام چھوٹے بچوں اور حاملہ خاتون کو مکمل طور پر ٹیکے لگائے جاسکیں۔ زندہ بچوں کی پیدائش کی معمول کی ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت مکمل طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے اور بغیر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے / جزوی طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد اور فیصد ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے ضمیمہ 1 میں دی گئی ہے۔
سال 2022 میں پورے ہندوستان میں اعلیٰ فوکس والے 416 ضلعوں میں انٹینسی فائیڈ مشن اندر دھنش (آئی ایم آئی) 4.0 چلایا گیا تھا۔ آئی ایم آئی 4.0 کے تحت ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے ضمیمہ 2 میں دی گئی ہے۔
ہیلتھ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم 23-2022 کے مطابق ، 6 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 100فیصد مکمل ٹیکہ کاری کووریج (ایف آئی سی) حاصل کرلی ہے ، جبکہ 17 ریاستوں نے 90فیصد سے زیادہ ایف آئی سی حاصل کی ہے۔
ضمیمہ 1
زندہ بچوں کی پیدائش کی معمول کی ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت مکمل طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے اور بغیر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے / جزوی طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد اور فیصد ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مکمل طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد
جزوی طور پر ٹیکہ لگائے گئے / بغیر ٹیکہ لگائے بچوں کی تعداد
1.
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
3,719
591
1.
آندھراپردیش
8,33,715
-
1.
اروناچل پردیش
21,470
4,870
1.
آسام
6,10,086
1,03,194
1.
بہار
28,85,172
2,40,858
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
15,971
-
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
6,14,735
20,965
1.
دہلی
2,80,042
17,318
1.
گوج
17,140
1,770
1.
گجرات
12,42,432
99,168
1.
ہریانہ
5,48,163
33,237
1.
ہماچل پردیش
98,214
13,876
1.
جموں وکشمیر
2,27,099
-
1.
لداخ
4,252
-
1.
جھارکھنڈ
7,88,220
53,890
1.
کرناٹک
10,63,705
29,125
1.
کیرالا
4,21,401
47,219
1.
لکشدیپ
851
139
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
18,88,342
98,568
1.
مہاراشٹرا
19,60,225
-
1.
منی پور
33,645
8,775
1.
میگھالیہ
71,480
2,640
1.
میزورم
17,575
135
1.
ناگالینڈ
16,728
10,952
1.
اڈیشہ
6,97,260
90,290
1.
پڈوچیری
13,511
7,709
1.
پنجاب
4,22,024
8,366
1.
راجستھان
14,13,969
4,20,931
1.
سکم
6,876
3,774
1.
تمل ناڈو
9,42,766
1,02,824
1.
تلنگانہ
6,73,903
-
1.
دادرا و نگر حویلی اور دمن ودیو
12,516
11,934
1.
تریپورہ
50,501
569
1.
اترپردیش
56,22,628
44,292
1.
اتراکھنڈ
1,78,580
9,140
1.
مغربی بنگال
1,299,116
1,17,164
*ڈیٹا کاماخذ-ہیلتھ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم برائے سال 23-2022
ضمیمہ 2
آئی ایم آئی 4.0 کے تحت ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے حساب سے درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کےزیر انتظام علاقے
اعلیٰ فوکس والے ضلعوں کی تعداد
ٹیکہ لگائے گئے بچوں کی تعداد
1.
آندھراپردیش
13
4,18,213
1.
اروناچل پردیش
14
1,133
1.
آسام
27
61,401
1.
بہار
38
8,73,830
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
05
11,947
1.
دہلی
07
1,34,759
1.
گوا
02
1,908
1.
گجرات
33
36,133
1.
ہریانہ
03
69,600
1.
ہماچل پردیش
01
273
1.
جموں وکشمیر
02
8,895
1.
جھارکھنڈ
08
41,597
1.
کرناٹک
11
83,679
1.
کیرالا
09
10,249
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
10
69,316
1.
مہاراشٹرا
11
68,475
1.
منی پور
15
7,513
1.
میگھالیہ
03
10,848
1.
میزورم
05
2,295
1.
ناگالینڈ
12
2,178
1.
اڈیشہ
12
22,127
1.
پڈوچیری
02
18
1.
پنجاب
06
26,188
1.
راجستھان
23
65,258
1.
سکم
03
20
1.
تمل ناڈو
15
15,105
1.
تلنگانہ
33
2,09,373
1.
دادرا ونگرحویلی اور دمن ودیو
01
83
1.
تریپورہ
03
1,151
1.
اترپردیش
75
36,82,512
1.
اتراکھنڈ
04
13,372
1.
مغربی بنگال
10
49,709
*ڈیٹا کا ماخذ-انٹینسی فائیڈ مشن اندردھنش4.0 پورٹل
یہ جانکاری صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی بگھیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ق ت۔ ع ن
U NO: 8098