Ministry of Panchayati Raj
RASHTRIYA GRAM SWARAJ ABHIYAN
08 AUG 2023 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) approved for the implementation from financial year 2022-23 to 2025-26 for capacity building of elected representative of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs). The primary objective of Revamped RGSA is to develop the governance capabilities of the Panchayats to deliver on SDGs which covered within the purview of Panchayats. For effective implementation of the scheme, utilization of funds is closely monitored with the States through meetings, video-conferences, PFMS etc. In addition to this, Training Management Portal (TMP) is in place to monitor real time trainings conducted by States/ UTs under the scheme. There is no case reported in the Ministry regarding misuse of the funds. The State wise details of the total funds released under the Revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan are given below:
(Rs. in crore)
State/UT-wise Funds Released under revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)(2022-23)
Fund Released
Sl. No.
State/ UT
2022-23
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
108.69
4
Assam
55.29
5
Bihar
33.37
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1.14
Daman & Diu
8
Goa
0.00
9
Gujarat
0.00
10
Haryana
0.00
11
Himachal Pradesh
60.65
12
Jammu & Kashmir
40.00
13
Jharkhand
0.00
14
Karnataka
36.00
15
Kerala
30.40
16
Ladakh
0.00
17
Lakshadweep
0.00
18
Madhya Pradesh
28.00
19
Maharashtra
37.84
20
Manipur
8.63
21
Meghalaya
0.00
22
Mizoram
14.27
23
Nagaland
0.00
24
Odisha
11.40
25
Puducherry
0.00
26
Punjab
34.25
27
Rajasthan
0.00
28
Sikkim
6.01
29
Tamil Nadu
25.42
30
Telangana
0.00
31
Tripura
9.80
32
Uttar Pradesh
85.05
33
Uttarakhand
42.48
34
West Bengal
4.28
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान
08 AUG 2023 5:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 ऑगस्ट 2023
पंचायती राज संस्थांमधील (पीआरआयएस) निर्वाचित लोकप्रतिनिधींच्या क्षमता निर्मितीसाठी आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 ते 2025-26 या कालावधीतील अंमलबजावणीसाठी केंद्र पुरस्कृत सुधारित राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियानाला (आरजीएसए) मंजुरी देण्यात आली आहे. पंचायतींच्या कार्यक्षेत्रात येणाऱ्या शाश्वत विकास ध्येयांच्या पूर्तीसाठी पंचायतींची प्रशासकीय क्षमता विकसित करणे हे या सुधारित आरजीएसएचे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे. या अभियानाच्या परिणामकारक अंमलबजावणीसाठी बैठका, दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून घेण्यात येणाऱ्या परिषदा, पीएफएमएस इत्यादींच्या माध्यमातून राज्यांकडून होणाऱ्या निधीच्या वापरावर बारकाईने लक्ष ठेवण्यात येणार आहे. याशिवाय, या योजनेअंतर्गत राज्य सरकारे तसेच केंद्रशासित प्रशासने यांच्यामार्फत देण्यात येणाऱ्या प्रशिक्षणाचे वास्तव स्वरूपातील परीक्षण करण्यासाठी प्रशिक्षण व्यवस्थापन पोर्टल (टीएमपी)ची देखील व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे. निधीचा गैरवापर झाल्याच्या कोणत्याही घटनेचा अहवाल मंत्रालयाला प्राप्त झालेला नाही. सुधारित राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियानाअंतर्गत जारी करण्यात आलेल्या निधीचा राज्यनिहाय तपशील खाली दिला आहे.
या अभियानाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी महाराष्ट्र राज्याला केंद्राकडून 37.84 कोटी रुपयांचा निधी देण्यात आला आहे.
(रक्कम कोटी रुपयांमध्ये )
State/UT-wise Funds Released under revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)(2022-23)
Fund Released
Sl. No.
State/ UT
2022-23
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
108.69
4
Assam
55.29
5
Bihar
33.37
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1.14
Daman & Diu
8
Goa
0.00
9
Gujarat
0.00
10
Haryana
0.00
11
Himachal Pradesh
60.65
12
Jammu & Kashmir
40.00
13
Jharkhand
0.00
14
Karnataka
36.00
15
Kerala
30.40
16
Ladakh
0.00
17
Lakshadweep
0.00
18
Madhya Pradesh
28.00
19
Maharashtra
37.84
20
Manipur
8.63
21
Meghalaya
0.00
22
Mizoram
14.27
23
Nagaland
0.00
24
Odisha
11.40
25
Puducherry
0.00
26
Punjab
34.25
27
Rajasthan
0.00
28
Sikkim
6.01
29
Tamil Nadu
25.42
30
Telangana
0.00
31
Tripura
9.80
32
Uttar Pradesh
85.05
33
Uttarakhand
42.48
34
West Bengal
4.28
पंचायती राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी आज लोकसभेत लिखित उत्तराद्वारे ही माहिती दिली.