President's Secretariat
President of India to inaugurate 'UNMESHA' and 'UTKARSH' festivals in Bhopal tomorrow
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) tomorrow (August 3, 2023) to inaugurate ‘Unmesha’ – International Literature Festival and ‘Utkarsh’ – Festival of Folk and Tribal Performing Arts, being organised by the Ministry of Culture in association with Sahitya Akademi and Sangeet Natak Akademi respectively.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल भोपाल में 'उन्मेष' और 'उत्कर्ष' महोत्सवों का उद्घाटन करेंगी
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (3 अगस्त,2023) मध्य प्रदेश की राजधानी भोपाल की यात्रा पर जाएंगी। राष्ट्रपति इस दौरान साहित्य अकादमी और संगीत नाटक अकादमी के सहयोग से संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे 'उन्मेष' अंतर्राष्ट्रीय साहित्य महोत्सव और
'उत्कर्ष-लोक और जनजातीय प्रदर्शन कला महोत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगी।