President's Secretariat
President of India to inaugurate 'UNMESHA' and 'UTKARSH' festivals in Bhopal tomorrow
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) tomorrow (August 3, 2023) to inaugurate ‘Unmesha’ – International Literature Festival and ‘Utkarsh’ – Festival of Folk and Tribal Performing Arts, being organised by the Ministry of Culture in association with Sahitya Akademi and Sangeet Natak Akademi respectively.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
போபாலில் 'உன்மேஷா' மற்றும் 'உத்கர்ஷ்' விழாக்களை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Chennai
சாகித்ய அகாடமி மற்றும் சங்கீத நாடக அகாதமியுடன் இணைந்து கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள 'உன்மேஷா' என்ற சர்வதேச இலக்கிய விழாவை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை போபாலில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இதேபோல், 'உத்கர்ஷ்' எனப்படும் நாட்டுப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடி நிகழ்த்துக் கலைகளின் திருவிழாவையும் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை (ஆகஸ்ட் 3, 2023) போபாலில் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார்.