President's Secretariat
President of India to inaugurate 'UNMESHA' and 'UTKARSH' festivals in Bhopal tomorrow
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) tomorrow (August 3, 2023) to inaugurate ‘Unmesha’ – International Literature Festival and ‘Utkarsh’ – Festival of Folk and Tribal Performing Arts, being organised by the Ministry of Culture in association with Sahitya Akademi and Sangeet Natak Akademi respectively.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਉਨਮੇਸ਼ਾ’ ਅਤੇ ‘ਉਤਕਰਸ਼’ ਮਹੋਤਸਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
02 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ (3 ਅਗਸਤ, 2023) ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਾਹਿਤਯ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਨਾਟਕ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 'ਉਨਮੇਸ਼ਾ' - ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲਿਟਰੇਚਰ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਅਤੇ 'ਉਤਕਰਸ਼' - ਫੋਕ ਐਂਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਇਬਲ ਪਰਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਆਰਟਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।