Ministry of Home Affairs
WEB PORTAL FOR PROVIDING CITIZEN-CENTRIC POLICE SERVICES
02 AUG 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
National Crime Records Bureau(NCRB) under the administrative purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs launched Digital Police Portal (https://digitalpolice.gov.in) on 21st August 2017 which provides the following citizen services at the Central level:-
1. Missing Persons search
2. Generate Vehicle NOC
3. Proclaimed Offenders information
4. Locate Nearest PS
In addition, the following 9 mandated citizen services being provided by State Police Citizen Portals can also be accessed through Digital Police Portal:-
1. Filing of complaints to the concerned Police Station
2. Obtaining the status of complaints
3. Obtaining the copies of FIRs
4. Details of arrested persons/ wanted criminals
5. Details of missing/ kidnapped persons
6. Details of stolen/ recovered vehicles, arms and other properties
7. Submission of requests for issue/ renewal of various NOCs (Procession, Event / Performance, Protest/ Strike etc.)
8. Verification requests for servants, employment, passport, senior citizen registrations etc.
9. Portal for sharing information and enabling citizens to download required Forms
MHA has also launched the National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) (https://cybercrime.gov.in) on 30th August 2019 where citizens can report incidences of all types of cyber crimes including cyber crimes against women and children. Citizens across the Country can access these citizen centric services through the above mentioned portals. Authorized users of Law Enforcement Agencies and State/UT Police can access Crime and Criminal database using a secure network.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட காவல் சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான இணைய தளம்
02 AUG 2023 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக வரம்புக்குட்பட்ட தேசிய குற்ற ஆவணக் காப்பகம் 21 ஆகஸ்ட் 2017 அன்று டிஜிட்டல் போலீஸ் இணையதளத்தை (https://digitalpolice.gov.in) அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இது தேசிய அளவில் பின்வரும் மக்கள் சேவைகளை வழங்குகிறது:-
1. காணாமல் போனோரைத் தேடும் பணி
2. வாகன தடையில்லா சான்றிதழ் உருவாக்கம்
3. அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட குற்றவாளிகள் குறித்த தகவல்
4. அருகிலுள்ள காவல் நிலையத்தை கண்டறிதல்
மாநில காவல்துறைகளின் பின்வரும் 9 மக்கள் சேவைகளை டிஜிட்டல் போலீஸ் தளம் வழியாகவும் அணுகலாம்:-
1. சம்பந்தப்பட்ட காவல் நிலையத்தில் முறையிடுதல்
2. முறையீடுகளின் நிலை
3. எஃப்.ஐ.ஆர் நகல்களைப் பெறுதல்
4. கைது செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள்/ தேடப்படும் குற்றவாளிகள் விவரம்
5. காணாமல் போனவர்கள்/ கடத்தப்பட்டவர்கள் பற்றிய விபரங்கள்
6. திருடப்பட்ட / மீட்கப்பட்ட வாகனங்கள், ஆயுதங்கள் மற்றும் பிற சொத்துக்களின் விவரங்கள்
7. பல்வேறு தடையில்லா சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்குதல் / புதுப்பித்தல்
8. ஊழியர்களுக்கான சரிபார்ப்பு கோரிக்கைகள், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, பாஸ்போர்ட், மூத்த குடிமக்கள் பதிவுகள் போன்றவை
9. தகவல்களைப் பகிர்வதற்கும் மக்களுக்கு தேவையான படிவங்களைப் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்வதற்குமான தளம்
பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளுக்கு எதிரான சைபர் குற்றங்கள் உட்பட அனைத்து வகையான இணையதள குற்றங்களையும் https://cybercrime.gov.in என்ற தளத்தின் மூலம் புகார் அளிக்கும் வசதியை உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் 30 ஆகஸ்ட் 2019 அன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மக்கள் இந்த சேவைகளை அணுகலாம்..
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.