Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme
02 AUG 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The pilot phase of the SVAMITVA Scheme was launched on 24th April 2020 for implementation during 2020-21. The national roll out of scheme was launched on 24th April 2021. SVAMITVA Scheme is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and Survey of India (SoI). States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far 31 States/Union Territories (UTs) have signed MoU with SoI.
As on 26.07.2023, the drone flying under SVAMITVA scheme has been completed in 2,70,924 villages of the country.
The preparation and distribution of Property Cards on the basis of maps generated under SVAMITVA Scheme by the Survey of India is the responsibility of the respective State Government. However, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is engaged with States/UTs to integrate property cards generated under SVAMITVA with DigiLocker platform. As on 26.07.2023, the property cards have been prepared in 89,749 villages.
Maps generated under SVAMITVA scheme are geo-referenced maps capturing digital images of properties in rural abadi areas. In addition to this, under e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (MMP), Ministry of Panchayati Raj has launched mActionSoft, a mobile based solution to help in capturing photos with Geo-Tags (i.e. GPS Coordinates) for the works which have asset as an output. Geo-tagging of the assets is done in all three stages viz. (i) before start of the work, (ii) during the work and (iii) on completion of work. This would provide a repository of information on all works and assets related to natural resource management, water harvesting, drought proofing, sanitation, agriculture, check dams and irrigation channels etc. Geo-Tagging has been made mandatory for assets created under XV Finance Commission funds and all the Panchayati Raj Institution have been onboarded on mActionSoft application.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம்
02 AUG 2023 3:26PM by PIB Chennai
2020 ஏப்ரல் 24 அன்று ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம், மாநிலங்களின் வருவாய்த் துறை, மாநிலங்களின் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை மற்றும் இந்திய நில அளவைத் துறை (எஸ்ஓஐ) ஆகியவற்றின் கூட்டு முயற்சியுடன் ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்த மாநிலங்கள் இந்திய நில அளவைத் துறையுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட வேண்டும். இதுவரை 31 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன.
26.07.2023 நிலவரப்படி, ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ட்ரோன் கணக்கீட்டுப் பணி நாட்டின் 2,70,924 கிராமங்களில் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்திய நில அளவைத் துறையால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட வரைபடங்களின் அடிப்படையில் சொத்து அட்டைகளைத் தயாரித்து விநியோகிப்பது அந்தந்த மாநில அரசுகளின் பொறுப்பாகும்.
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்படும் சொத்து அட்டைகளை டிஜிலாக்கர் தளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்க பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது. 26.07.2023 நிலவரப்படி, 89,749 கிராமங்களில் சொத்து அட்டைகளுக்கான பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு கபில் மோரேஷ்வர் பாட்டீல் மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்