Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Last date for online submission of applications for recruitment of teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs extended till 18th August 2023
01 AUG 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for online submission of applications for recruitment of teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs has now been extended till 18th August 2023.
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has released notification on 20.06.2023 and 19.07.2023 for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up following posts:
Post
Vacancies
Principal
303
PGT
2266
TGT
5660
Hostel Warden (Male)
335
Hostel Warden (Female)
334
Accountant
361
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)
759
Lab Attendant
373
Total
10391
Further, “B.Ed Degree” where ever applicable shall be read as “B.Ed Degree/ Integrated B.Ed.-M.Ed degree”.The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications will remain live till 18.08.2023.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ای ایم آر ایس کے لیے تدریسی اور غیر تدریسی عملے کی بھرتی کے لیے آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 18 اگست 2023 تک توسیع
01 AUG 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
ای ایم آر ایس کے لیے تدریسی اور غیر تدریسی عملے کی بھرتی کے لیے آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ اب 18 اگست 2023 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فار ٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای ایس ٹی ایس)، قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار تنظیم، ای ایم آر ایس کے لیے تدریسی اور غیر تدریسی عملے کی بھرتی مہم چلا رہی ہے۔ این ای ایس ٹی ایس نے 20.06.2023 اور 19.07.2023 کو ای ایم آر ایس اسٹاف سلیکشن امتحان (ای ایس ایس ای – 2023) کے لیے درج ذیل آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا ہے:
عہدہ
اسامیاں
پرنسپل
303
پی جی ٹی
2266
ٹی جی ٹی
5660
ہوسٹل وارڈین (مرد)
335
ہوسٹل وارڈین (خاتون)
334
اکاؤنٹینٹ
361
جونیئر سکریٹریٹ اسسٹنٹ (جے ایس اے)
759
لیب اٹینڈینٹ
373
کل
10391
مزید، ’’بی ایڈ ڈگری‘‘ جہاں کہیں قابل اطلاق ہو اسے ’’بی ایڈ ڈگری / انٹیگریٹڈ بی ایڈ – ایم ایڈ ڈگری‘‘کے طور پر پڑھا جائے گا۔ آن لائن درخواستوں کا تفصیلی عمل، اہلیت کے معیار اور ہر عہدے کے نصاب کے ساتھ و دیگر تفصیلات ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں: emrs.tribal.gov.in
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ای ایم آر ایس میں خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے بھرتی کا عمل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ درخواستیں وصول کرنے کا پورٹل 18.08.2023 تک لائیو رہے گا۔