Ministry of Railways
Ground breaking ceremony of Central Command and Control Centre
Central Control & Command centre will serve as nerve centre for Indian Railways in emergency
26 JUL 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ground breaking ceremony of Central Control & Command Centre took place in New Delhi today. Central control & command centre will serve as the nerve centre for the whole of Indian Railways in situations of emergency. Shri Sanjay Chander, DG, RPF attended as the Chief Guest.
More than 50 staff will work round the clock in various shifts in monitoring cell & analytic cell. The Central Command and Control Centre building will serve as TOPARC headquarters for data monitoring, CCTV analysis, Data analysis & works related to cyber operations etc w.r.t. all zones of Indian Railways for purpose of which video screen of each zone will be placed in monitoring hall.
Building will consist of 60-person capacity conference hall, gymnasium facility, cafeteria & suites for dignitaries. Project will be constructed in 2 phases & amount of Rs 4.5 crore & Rs 13.5 crore sanctioned for both phases. Work of 1st phase start from today.

ریلوے کی وزارت
سنٹرل کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سینٹر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب
سنٹرل کنٹرول اینڈ کمانڈ سینٹر ایمرجنسی میں بھارتی ریلوے کے اعصابی مرکز کے طور پر کام کرے گا
26 JUL 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل کنٹرول اینڈ کمانڈ سینٹر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب آج نئی دلی میں منعقد ہوئی۔ سنٹرل کنٹرول اینڈ کمانڈ سینٹر ہنگامی حالات میں پورے بھارتی ریلوے کے اعصابی مرکز کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔ جناب سنجے چندر، ڈی جی، آر پی ایف نے بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔
50 سے زائد عملہ مانیٹرنگ سیل اور اینالیٹک سیل میں مختلف شفٹوں میں چوبیس گھنٹے کام کرے گا۔ سینٹرل کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سینٹر کی عمارت ڈیٹا کی نگرانی، سی سی ٹی وی تجزیہ، ڈیٹا کے تجزیہ اور سائبر آپریشنز وغیرہ سے متعلق کاموں کے لیے ٹی او پی اے آر سی کے ہیڈ کوارٹر کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔ بھارتی ریلوے کے تمام زونوں میں سے ہر زون کی ویڈیو اسکریننگ مانیٹرنگ ہال میں رکھی جائے گی۔
عمارت 60 افراد کی گنجائش والے کانفرنس ہال، جمنازیم کی سہولت، کیفے ٹیریا اور معززین کے لیے سوئٹ پر مشتمل ہوگی۔ یہ پروجیکٹ 2 مرحلوں میں تعمیر کیا جائے گا اور دونوں مرحلوں کے لیے 4.5 کروڑ روپے اور 13.5 کروڑ روپے منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔ پہلے مرحلے کا کام آج سے شروع ہو گا۔