Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MPLADS FUND FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION
24 JUL 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
Under the New MPLADS Guidelines, 2023, MPLADS funds can be used for purchase of IT systems, including hardware and software for educational purposes [Point-3.3 of indicative list of works permissible under MPLADS]. However, the list is not exhaustive and new works can be added to the list on the recommendations of a Member of Parliament subject to overall principles of the Scheme given in chapter-5 of the Guidelines.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
تکنیکی تعلیم کے لئے ایم پی لیڈس فنڈ
24 JUL 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئے ایم پی لیڈس رہنما خطوط، 2023 کے تحت، ایم پی لیڈس فنڈز تعلیمی مقاصد کے لیے ہارڈویئر اور سافٹ ویئر سمیت آئی ٹی سسٹمز کی خریداری کے لیے استعمال کیے جا سکتے ہیں [ایم پی لیڈس کے تحت جائز کاموں کی اشارے کی فہرست کا پوائنٹ-3.3]۔ تاہم، فہرست مکمل نہیں ہے اور گائیڈ لائنز کے باب-5 میں دی گئی اسکیم کے مجموعی اصولوں کے ساتھ ممبر پارلیمنٹ کی سفارشات پر نئے کاموں کو فہرست میں شامل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔