Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Aviation Security Control Center of CISF at Mahipalpur campus in New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, in the last few years, CISF has firmly established itself in Aviation Security in particular and internal security apparatus in general by continued proactive operational orientation
Aviation Security Control Center set up to meet the current challenges has four major components - Communication and Control Centre, Incident Management Centre, Aviation Research Centre and Data Centre
22 JUL 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Aviation Security Control Center (ASCC) of Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) at Mahipalpur campus in New Delhi today. Director General CISF, Shri Sheel Vardhan Singh and several senior officers of the force were also present on the occasion.
Aviation Sector is one of the most dynamic, publicly visible and international environment sensitive sectors. CISF has done a commendable job in effectively establishing the security arrangements, right from the day of assuming the responsibility of the aviation sector. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, in the last few years, CISF has firmly established itself in Aviation Security in particular and internal security apparatus in general by continued proactive operational orientation.
Qualitative improvement in the operational mandate necessitates a continuous dynamic adaptation with the environment in terms of operational practices, technological innovations and development of human resources. To meet the current challenges, Airport Sector has set up an Aviation Security Control Centre and an Aviation Security Technology Lab at Mahipalpur Campus in New Delhi. The Airport Sector Headquarters of CISF is working to transform the functioning of the HQrs Control Room from the traditional event based information collection centre to generation of analyzed information in real time to ensure prompt response and improvement in security operations at airport.
The Aviation Security Control Centre (ASCC) starting from today, will have following 04 components:-
1. Communication and Monitoring Centre:
• It will do the 24x7x365 real time monitoring of threat calls of bombs , VVIP movement and other major incidents , Pre Embarkation Security Check (PESC) Clearing time etc. at the airports.
• Two way communication with all Airport Units FHQrs/APS HQrs/Sector/Zonal HQrsØ External agencies and stakeholders for better coordination and cooperation
1. Incident Management Centre: All the relevant information pertaining to Technical gadgetsØ Manpower, Contingency Plan, Geographical Information System, Floor Plan and Sand models of airports will be available which will help in quick decision making in case of any contingency.
1. Aviation Research Centre : It includes:
• Research & Analysis:
• Studying and analyzing the latest technologies
• Studying the throughput and efficiency of gadgets
• Studying the best practices established in different airports
• Data & Trend Analysis:
• Analysis of incidents occurring at the airports
• Analysis of the crowd at departure gates and SHA
• Software Development:
• Updating and securing the database
• Software development and testing
• Providing training to CISF personnel
1. Data Centre: It will provide the technical support and has the following features:
• Storage capacity of 300 TB
• Servers for application hosting & Database
• 50 mbps Lease Line from MTNL
• Airports Data Security through VPN (Virtual Private Network)
• IP-PBX with capacity of 110 Intercom Telephone connections for Airports, Zones, Sectors and HQrs

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی کے مہیپال پور کیمپس میں سی آئی ایس ایف کے ایوی ایشن سیکورٹی کنٹرول سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، گزشتہ چند سالوں میں، سی آئی ایس ایف نے مسلسل فعال آپریشنل واقفیت کے ذریعے خاص طور پر ایوی ایشن سیکورٹی اور عمومی طور پر اندرونی حفاظتی انتظام میں خود کو مضبوطی سے قائم کیا ہے
موجودہ چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے قائم کیے گئے ایوی ایشن سیکیورٹی کنٹرول سینٹر کے چار بڑے حصے ہیں - کمیونیکیشن اور کنٹرول سینٹر، انسیڈینٹ مینجمنٹ سینٹر، ایوی ایشن ریسرچ سینٹر اور ڈیٹا سینٹر
22 JUL 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی کے مہیپال پور میں سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف) کمپلیکس میں ایوی ایشن سیکیورٹی کنٹرول سینٹر (اے ایس سی سی) کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر سی آئی ایس ایف کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب شیل وردھن سنگھ اور فورس کے کئی سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
ہوا بازی کا شعبہ بین الاقوامی سطح پر سب سے زیادہ متحرک، عوامی طور پر نظر آنے والا اور انتہائی حساس شعبہ ہے۔ ہوا بازی کے شعبے کی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے کے بعد سے، سی آئی ایس ایف نے ایک مؤثر حفاظتی نظام قائم کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، سی آئی ایس ایف نے گزشتہ چند سالوں میں مسلسل فعال آپریشنل واقفیت کے ذریعے ہوا بازی کی حفاظت اور داخلی سلامتی کے میدان میں ایک الگ شناخت قائم کی ہے۔
آپریشنل کارکردگی میں معیاری ترقی کے لیے آپریشنل مشق، نئی تکنیکی ایجادات اور انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کے ساتھ مسلسل متحرک موافقت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ موجودہ چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ہوائی اڈے کے شعبے نے نئی دہلی کے مہیپال پور کمپلیکس میں ایوی ایشن سیکیورٹی کنٹرول سینٹر اور ایوی ایشن سیکیورٹی ٹیکنالوجی لیبارٹری قائم کی ہے۔ سی آئی ایس ایف کا ہوائی اڈہ سیکٹر ہیڈ کوارٹر سنٹرل کنٹرول روم کے کام کاج کو روایتی ایونٹ پر مبنی معلومات جمع کرنے والے مرکز سے مفید تجزیاتی معلومات اکٹھا کرنے اور ہوائی اڈے کی حفاظتی کارروائیوں میں فوری ردعمل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حقیقی وقت میں کارروائی کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
ایوی ایشن سیکیورٹی کنٹرول سینٹر (اے ایس سی سی) کا آج آغاز کیا گیا جس میں درج ذیل چار اجزا ہیں:-
1) مواصلات اور کنٹرول سینٹر:
• 24x7x365 ہوائی اڈے پر بم کی دھمکیوں کی کالز، وی وی آئی پی موومنٹ، اور دیگر اہم واقعات کی اصل وقت کی نگرانی اور سفر سے پہلے سیکیورٹی چیک وغیرہ میں لگنے والا وقت۔
• ہوائی اڈے کی تمام اکائیوں، فورس ہیڈکوارٹر/اے پی ایس ہیڈکوارٹر/سیکٹر/زونل ہیڈکوارٹر اور بیرونی ایجنسیوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ مواصلات، رابطہ کاری اور ہم آہنگی کے لیے دو طرفہ مواصلات۔
2) وقوعہ کے انتظام کا مرکز: ہوائی اڈوں کو تکنیکی آلات، افرادی قوت، ہنگامی منصوبہ بندی، جغرافیائی معلوماتی نظام سے متعلق متعلقہ معلومات ملیں گی جو کسی بھی ہنگامی صورت حال میں فوری فیصلہ لینے میں مدد کریں گی۔
3) ایوی ایشن ریسرچ سنٹر: جس میں شامل ہے:-
• تحقیق اور تجزیہ:
• جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیز کا مطالعہ اور تجزیہ کرنا
• آلات کی تھرو پٹ اور کارکردگی کا مطالعہ کرنا
• مختلف ہوائی اڈوں پر قائم کردہ بہترین طریقوں کا مطالعہ کرنا
• ڈیٹا اور رجحان کا تجزیہ:
• ہوائی اڈے کے واقعات کا تجزیہ
• روانگی کے دروازوں اور ایس ایچ اے پر بھیڑ کا تجزیہ
• سافٹ ویئر کی ترقی:
• ڈیٹا بیس کو تازہ ترین اور محفوظ رکھنا
• سافٹ ویئر کی ترقی اور جانچ
• سی آئی ایس ایف کے اہلکاروں کو تربیت فراہم کرنا
4) ڈیٹا سینٹر: یہ تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرے گا۔ اس میں درج ذیل خصوصیات شامل ہیں:-
• 300 ٹیرا بائٹ سٹوریج کی گنجائش
• ایپلیکیشن ہوسٹنگ اور ڈیٹا بیس کے لیے سرور
• ایم ٹی این ایل سے 50 ایم بی پی ایس لیز لائن
• وی پی این (ورچوئل پرائیویٹ نیٹ ورک) کے ذریعے ایئرپورٹ ڈیٹا سیکیورٹی
• ہوائی اڈوں، زون، سیکٹر اور ہیڈ کوارٹرز کے لیے 110 انٹرکام ٹیلی فون کنکشن کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ آئی پی-پی بی ایکس