Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
15 JUL 2023 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notifications of even number dated 15.07.2023, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to transfer S/Shri Justices (i) Dinesh Kumar Singh, Judge, Allahabad High Court to Kerala High Court, (ii) Manoj Bajaj, Judge, Punjab and Haryana High Court to Allahabad High Court and (iii) Gaurang Kanth, Judge, Delhi High Court to Calcutta High Court and to direct them to assume charge of their offices in the respective High Courts.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
15 JUL 2023 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 15.07.2023 की समसंख्यक अधिसूचनाओं के माध्यम से राष्ट्रपति, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद, (i) न्यायमूर्ति श्री दिनेश कुमार सिंह, न्यायाधीश, इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय को केरल उच्च न्यायालय में (ii) पंजाब और हरियाणा उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश मनोज बजाज को इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय और (iii) दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश गौरांग कंठ को कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय में स्थानांतरित करते हैं और उन्हें संबंधित उच्च न्यायालयों में अपने कार्यभार ग्रहण करने का निर्देश देते हैं।