Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles holds first Weekly Open House Forum through VC to interact with PLI Scheme Applicants
Ministry to hold Weekly Open House Forum every Friday from 4-5 PM
07 JUL 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles held the first weekly Open House Forum through VC today to interact with the participating companies under the 'Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles' to understand and resolve any implementation issues being faced by the Participants. The weekly Open House Forum will be held every Friday from 4-5 PM. The web link for the interaction will be shared with all PLI Participant Companies every Thursday evening.
This initiative would help Participants to accelerate the targeted investment, start the production and achieve turnover for incentivization in time.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نےپی ایل ا ٓئی سکیم کے درخواست دہندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لیے سی وی کے ذریعے پہلا ہفتہ وار اوپن ہاؤس فورم کا انعقاد کیا
وزارت ہفتہ وار اوپن ہاؤس فورم ہر جمعہ کو شام 4 بجے سے5 بجے تک منعقد کرے گی
07 JUL 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نے آج وی سی کے توسط سے پہلا ہفتہ وار اوپن ہاؤس فورم منعقد کیا تاکہ شرکاء کو درپیش کسی بھی نفاذ کے مسائل کو سمجھنے اور حل کرنے کے لیے ’پیداوار سے جڑی ترغیب (پی ایل آئی) سکیم فار ٹیکسٹائل‘ کے تحت حصہ لینے والی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جا سکے۔ ہفتہ وار اوپن ہاؤس فورم ہر جمعہ کو شام 4 سے 5 بجے تک ہو گا۔ بات چیت کےلئے ویب لنک ہر جمعرات کی شام کو تمام پی ایل ا ٓئی شرکاء کمپنیوں کے ساتھ مشترک کیا جائے گا۔
اس اقدام سے شرکاء کو ہدفی سرمایہ کاری کو تیز کرنے، پیداوار شروع کرنے اور وقت پر ترغیب دینے کے لیے کاروبار حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔