Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi on 4th July
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh on 4th July at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony will witness the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre, donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira, is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী চৌঠা জুলাই পুট্টাপার্থিতে সাই হিরা আন্তর্জাতিক কনভেনশন সেন্টারের উদ্বোধন করবেন
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ০৩ জুলাই,২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চৌঠা জুলাই সকাল ১০-৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পুট্টাপার্থিতে সাই হিরা আন্তর্জাতিক কনভেনশন সেন্টারের উদ্বোধন করবেন । উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে বিশ্বের নানা প্রান্তের বিশিষ্টজন এবং ভক্তবৃন্দ উপস্থিত থাকবেন ।
পুট্টাপার্থির প্রশান্তি নিলয়মে শ্রী সত্য সাই সেন্ট্রাল ট্রাস্ট নতুন সাই হিরা আন্তর্জাতিক কনভেনশন সেন্টারটি গড়ে তুলেছে । শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার প্রধান আশ্রম প্রশান্তি নিলয়মে । বিশিষ্ট চিন্তাবিদ শ্রী রিউকো হিরা এই কনভেনশন সেন্টার নির্মাণের জন্য আর্থিক সাহায্য করেন । সংস্কৃতিক আদান-প্রদান, অধ্যাত্মবাদ চর্চা এবং বিশ্বজুড়ে সম্প্রীতি গড়ে তোলার জন্য এই কেন্দ্র সহায়ক হবে । সমাজের বিভিন্ন অংশের মানুষ এক জায়গায় এসে শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার শিক্ষাকে বাস্তবায়িত করার জন্য যাতে একটি অনুকুল পরিবেশ পান, তা নিশ্চিত করতে এই কেন্দ্রটি গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে । এখানে সমাজের সকলস্তরের মানুষের মধ্যে আলাপ-আলোচনা ও বোঝাপড়াকে উৎসাহিত করতে, বিভিন্ন সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান ও আলোচনাসভার আয়োজনে এই কেন্দ্র বিশেষ সহায়ক হবে । এখানে আন্তর্জাতিকমানের বিভিন্ন সুযোগ সুবিধা ও পরিকাঠামোর ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে । বিশাল অঞ্চলে গড়ে ওঠা এই কেন্দ্রটিতে ধ্যানকক্ষ, সুন্দর উদ্যান সহ নির্মল এক পরিবেশ রয়েছে ।