Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi on 4th July
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh on 4th July at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony will witness the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre, donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira, is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 4 જુલાઈએ પુટ્ટપર્થીમાં સાઈ હીરા ગ્લોબલ કન્વેન્શન સેન્ટરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 4 જુલાઈના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા પુટ્ટપર્થી, આંધ્રપ્રદેશમાં સાઈ હીરા ગ્લોબલ કન્વેન્શન સેન્ટરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહમાં વિશ્વભરના અગ્રણી મહાનુભાવો અને ભક્તોની હાજરી જોવા મળશે.
શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ સેન્ટ્રલ ટ્રસ્ટે પુટ્ટપર્થીના પ્રશાન્તિ નિલયમ ખાતે નવી સુવિધા, સાઈ હીરા ગ્લોબલ કન્વેન્શન સેન્ટરનું નિર્માણ કર્યું છે. પ્રશાન્તિ નિલયમ એ શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાનો મુખ્ય આશ્રમ છે. સંમેલન કેન્દ્ર, પરોપકારી શ્રી ર્યુકો હીરા દ્વારા દાન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે, તે સાંસ્કૃતિક વિનિમય, આધ્યાત્મિકતા અને વૈશ્વિક સંવાદિતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાના દ્રષ્ટિકોણનું પ્રમાણપત્ર છે. તે વિવિધ પૃષ્ઠભૂમિના લોકોને એકસાથે આવવા, જોડાવા અને શ્રી સત્ય સાઈ બાબાના ઉપદેશોનું અન્વેષણ કરવા માટે પોષક વાતાવરણ પૂરું પાડે છે. તેની વિશ્વ-સ્તરની સુવિધાઓ અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર પરિષદો, પરિસંવાદો અને સાંસ્કૃતિક કાર્યક્રમો, જીવનના તમામ ક્ષેત્રોની વ્યક્તિઓ વચ્ચે સંવાદ અને સમજણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે. ફેલાયેલા સંકુલમાં મેડિટેશન હોલ, શાંત બગીચા અને રહેવાની સુવિધાઓ પણ છે.