Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi on 4th July
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh on 4th July at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony will witness the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre, donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira, is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 4 जुलाई को पुट्टपर्थी में साईं हीरा ग्लोबल कन्वेंशन सेंटर का उद्घाटन करेंगे
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 4 जुलाई को सुबह 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए आंध्र प्रदेश के पुट्टपर्थी में साईं हीरा ग्लोबल कन्वेंशन सेंटर का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस उद्घाटन समारोह में दुनिया भर के प्रमुख गणमान्य व्यक्ति और श्रद्धालु मौजूद रहेंगे।
श्री सत्य साईं सेंट्रल ट्रस्ट ने पुट्टपर्थी स्थित प्रशांति निलयम में एक नई सुविधा, साईं हीरा ग्लोबल कन्वेंशन सेंटर का निर्माण किया है। प्रशांति निलयम श्री सत्य साईं बाबा का मुख्य आश्रम है। समाजसेवी श्री रयुको हीरा द्वारा प्रदत्त यह कन्वेंशन सेंटर सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान, आध्यात्मिकता और वैश्विक सद्भाव को बढ़ावा देने वाले दृष्टिकोण का एक प्रमाण है। यह विविध पृष्ठभूमि वाले लोगों को एक साथ आने, आपस में जुड़ने और श्री सत्य साईं बाबा की शिक्षाओं के बारे में जानने हेतु एक उपयुक्त वातावरण प्रदान करता है। इसकी विश्वस्तरीय सुविधाएं एवं अवसंरचना सम्मेलनों, सेमिनारों और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों के आयोजन को सुविधाजनक बनायेंगी, जिससे जीवन के सभी क्षेत्रों से जुड़े लोगों के बीच आपसी संवाद एवं समझ को बढ़ावा मिलेगा। इस विशाल परिसर में ध्यान कक्ष, शांत उद्यान और आवासीय सुविधाएं भी उपलब्ध हैं।