Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi on 4th July
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh on 4th July at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony will witness the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre, donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira, is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৪ জুলাইত পুট্টাপাৰ্থীত সাই হীৰা গ্লোবেল কনভেনচন চেণ্টাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৪ জুলাই, ২০১৯ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ পুট্টাপাৰ্থীত চাই হীৰা গোলকীয় সন্মিলন কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিশিষ্ট বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি আৰু ভক্তসকল উপস্থিত থাকিব।
শ্ৰী সত্য সাই চেণ্ট্ৰেল ট্ৰাষ্টে পুট্টাপাৰ্থিৰ প্ৰসন্ন্তি নিলয়মত চাই হীৰা গ্লোবেল কনভেনচন চেণ্টাৰ নামৰ এটা নতুন সুবিধা নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে। প্ৰশান্তি নিলয়ম হৈছে শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ মুখ্য আশ্ৰম। সমাজসেৱক শ্ৰীযুত ৰিয়ুকো হীৰাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰদান কৰা সন্মিলন কেন্দ্ৰটো হৈছে সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময়, আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু গোলকীয় সম্প্ৰীতি বৃদ্ধি কৰা দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ এক প্ৰমাণ। ই বিভিন্ন পৃষ্ঠভূমিৰ লোকসকলক একত্ৰিত হোৱা, সংযোগ কৰা আৰু শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ শিক্ষাৰ বিষয়ে শিকিবলৈ এক সক্ষম পৰিৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰে। ইয়াৰ বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধা আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ফলত সন্মিলন, আলোচনাচক্ৰ আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাত সহায় হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত জীৱনৰ সকলো স্তৰৰ লোকৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক আলোচনা আৰু বুজাবুজি বৃদ্ধি পাব। এই বিশাল কমপ্লেক্সত ধ্যান কোঠা, শান্ত বাগিচা আৰু আৱাসিক সুবিধাও উপলব্ধ থাকিব।