Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi on 4th July
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh on 4th July at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony will witness the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre, donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira, is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 4 جولائی کو پتپارتھی میں سائی ہیرا گلوبل کنونشن سینٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے
03 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 4 جولائی کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آندھرا پردیش کے پتپارتھی میں سائی ہیرا گلوبل کنونشن سینٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں دنیا بھر سے ممتاز شخصیات اور عقیدت مندوں کی حاضری ہوگی۔
سری ستیہ سائی سنٹرل ٹرسٹ نے پتپارتھی کے پرسانتی نیلیم میں سائی ہیرا گلوبل کنونشن سینٹر کے نام سے ایک نئی سہولت تعمیر کی ہے۔ پرسانتی نیلیم شری ستیہ سائی بابا کا مرکزی آشرم ہے۔ یہ کنونشن سینٹر سماجی کارکن جناب ریوکو ہیرا کے ذریعے عطیہ کیا گیا ہے جو ثقافتی تبادلے، روحانیت اور عالمی ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کے وژن کا ثبوت ہے۔ یہ مختلف پس منظر کے لوگوں کو ایک ساتھ آنے، جڑنے اور شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی تعلیمات کو دریافت کرنے کا ماحول فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس کی عالمی معیار کی سہولیات اور انفراسٹرکچر کانفرنسوں، سیمیناروں اور ثقافتی تقریبات کی سہولت فراہم کرے گا، جس سے زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد کے درمیان مکالمے اور تفہیم کو فروغ ملے گا۔ اس وسیع و عریض کمپلیکس میں مراقبہ ہال، پرسکون باغات اور رہائش کی سہولیات بھی موجود ہیں۔