President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TELANGANA AND MAHARASHTRA FROM JULY 3 TO 7
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka, Telangana and Maharashtra from July 3 to 7, 2023.
On July 3, 2023, the President will grace the 2nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai University for Human Excellence at Muddenahalli, Karnataka. She will also interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Karnataka in the evening.
On July 4, 2023, the President will grace and address the closing ceremony of 125th Birth Anniversary of Alluri Sitarama Raju at Hyderabad.
On July 5, 2023, the President will address the 10th convocation of Gondwana University. She will also inaugurate the Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s Sanskritik Kendra at Koradi, Nagpur.
On July 6, 2023, the President will interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Nagpur. She will attend a civic reception at Raj Bhavan, Mumbai to be hosted in her honour by the Government Maharashtra.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಜುಲೈ 3 ರಿಂದ 7 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭೇಟಿ
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಜುಲೈ 3 ರಿಂದ 7ರವರೆಗೆ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇಂದು ಜುಲೈ 3ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಮುದ್ದೇನಹಳ್ಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ 2 ನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಂತರ ಇಂದು ಸಂಜೆ ರಾಜಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿವಿಟಿಜಿಗಳ ಸದಸ್ಯರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನಾಳೆ ಜುಲೈ 4ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಲ್ಲೂರಿ ಸೀತಾರಾಮ ರಾಜು ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಜುಲೈ 5ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಗೊಂಡ್ವಾನಾ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ 10ನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಾಗಪುರದ ಕೊರಾಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾಭವನದ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನು ಅವರು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಜುಲೈ 6ರಂದು, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ನಾಗ್ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ರಾಜಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿವಿಟಿಜಿಗಳ ಸದಸ್ಯರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಗೌರವಾರ್ಥವಾಗಿ ಮುಂಬೈನ ರಾಜಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಆತಿಥ್ಯ ಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.