President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TELANGANA AND MAHARASHTRA FROM JULY 3 TO 7
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka, Telangana and Maharashtra from July 3 to 7, 2023.
On July 3, 2023, the President will grace the 2nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai University for Human Excellence at Muddenahalli, Karnataka. She will also interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Karnataka in the evening.
On July 4, 2023, the President will grace and address the closing ceremony of 125th Birth Anniversary of Alluri Sitarama Raju at Hyderabad.
On July 5, 2023, the President will address the 10th convocation of Gondwana University. She will also inaugurate the Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s Sanskritik Kendra at Koradi, Nagpur.
On July 6, 2023, the President will interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Nagpur. She will attend a civic reception at Raj Bhavan, Mumbai to be hosted in her honour by the Government Maharashtra.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 3 से 7 जुलाई तक कर्नाटक, तेलंगाना और महाराष्ट्र की यात्रा करेंगी
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रोपदी मुर्मु 3 से 7 जुलाई 2023 तक कर्नाटक, तेलंगाना और महाराष्ट्र की यात्रा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति, 03 जुलाई 2023 को मुद्देनहल्ली, कर्नाटक में श्री सत्य साई यूनिवर्सिटी फॉर ह्यूमन एक्सीलेंस के दूसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी। वह शाम को कर्नाटक, राजभवन में पीवीटीजी के सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगी।
04 जुलाई 2023 को राष्ट्रपति हैदराबाद में अलूरी सीतारामा राजू की 125वीं जन्मशती समारोह की शोभा बढ़ायेंगी और समापन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगी।
05 जुलाई 2023 को राष्ट्रपति गोंडवाना विश्वविद्यालय के 10वें दीक्षांत समारोह को संबोधित करेंगी। वह कोराडी, नागपुर में भारतीय विद्या भवन के सांस्कृतिक केन्द्र का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।
06 जुलाई 2023 को राष्ट्रपति राजभवन, नागपुर में पीवीटीजी के सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगी। वह राजभवन में महाराष्ट्र सरकार द्वारा उनके सम्मान में आयोजित नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में भी भाग लेंगी।