صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 3 سے 7 جولائی کے دوران کرناٹک، تلنگانہ اور مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 3 سے 7 جولائی 2023 کے دوران کرناٹک، تلنگانہ اور مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی۔
3 جولائی، 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ کرناٹک کے مدناہلی میں شری ستیہ سائی یونیورسٹی فار ہیومن ایکسیلینس کے دوسرے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی ۔ وہ شام کو کرناٹک کے راج بھون میں پی وی ٹی جی کے ممبروں سے بھی بات چیت کریں گی۔
4 جولائی 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ حیدرآباد میں ایلوری سیتا رام راجو کے 125 جینتی میں اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گی۔
5 جولائی 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ ونڈوانا یونیورسٹی کے دسویں کانووکیشن سے خطاب کریں گی۔ وہ ناگپور کے کوراڈی میں بھارتیہ ودیا بھون کے سنسکرت مرکز کا افتتاح بھی کریں گی۔
6 جولائی 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ ناگپور کے راج بھون میں پی وی ٹی جی کے ممبروں سے بات چیت کریں گی۔ وہ ممبئی کے راج بھون میں ایک شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی جس کا اہتمام حکومت مہاراشٹر کی جانب سے ان کے اعزاز میں کیا جائے گا۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TELANGANA AND MAHARASHTRA FROM JULY 3 TO 7
02 JUL 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka, Telangana and Maharashtra from July 3 to 7, 2023.
On July 3, 2023, the President will grace the 2nd convocation of Sri Sathya Sai University for Human Excellence at Muddenahalli, Karnataka. She will also interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Karnataka in the evening.
On July 4, 2023, the President will grace and address the closing ceremony of 125th Birth Anniversary of Alluri Sitarama Raju at Hyderabad.
On July 5, 2023, the President will address the 10th convocation of Gondwana University. She will also inaugurate the Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s Sanskritik Kendra at Koradi, Nagpur.
On July 6, 2023, the President will interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan, Nagpur. She will attend a civic reception at Raj Bhavan, Mumbai to be hosted in her honour by the Government Maharashtra.