Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Lecture organised on Child Labour by District Legal Services Authority, Tripura
13 JUN 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Department of Justice’s Nyaya Bandhu constituted Pro Bono Club of ICFAI Law School, Tripura in collaboration with District Legal Services Authority (DLSA), Tripura organised a Special Lecture on Child Labour: Issues & Challenges while observing the World Day Against Child Labour on 12 June, 2023.
Nyaya Bandhu’s (Pro Bono Legal Services) primary initiative is to establish a framework for dispensation of pro bono legal services across the country. Under Nyaya Bandhu, practising advocates, interested to volunteer their time and services, are connected, via mobile technology, with eligible marginalised beneficiaries. Nyaya Bandhu Mobile application (Android/IOS) has been developed and also onboarded on the UMANG platform in collaboration with technical partner CSC e-Governance Pvt. Ltd.
Image Image

చట్ట, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
బాల కార్మిక వ్యవస్థపై ప్రత్యేక ఉపన్యాసం ఏర్పాటు చేసిన త్రిపుర జిల్లా లీగల్ సర్వీసెస్ అథారిటీ
13 JUN 2023 4:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ నెల 12న ప్రపంచ బాల కార్మిక వ్యవస్థ వ్యతిరేక దినోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని న్యాయశాఖ ఏర్పాటు చేసిన న్యాయ బంధు ప్రో బోనో క్లబ్ ఆఫ్ ఇక్ఫాయ్ లా స్కూల్, త్రిపుర జిల్లా లీగల్ సర్వీసెస్ అథారిటీ (డీఎల్ఎస్ఏ) సహకారంతో బాల కార్మిక వ్యవస్థపై ప్రత్యేక ఉపన్యాస కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. న్యాయ బంధు (ప్రో బోనో లీగల్ సర్వీసెస్) ప్రాథమిక చొరవ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ప్రో బోనో లీగల్ సర్వీసెస్ పంపిణీ కోసం ఒక ఫ్రేమ్‌ వర్క్‌ను ఏర్పాటు చేయడం. న్యాయ బంధు కింద ప్రాక్టీస్ చేస్తున్న న్యాయవాదులు, వారి సమయాన్ని మరియు సేవలను స్వచ్ఛందంగా అందించడానికి ఆసక్తి కలిగి ఉంటారు. మొబైల్ టెక్నాలజీ ద్వారా అర్హులైన అట్టడుగు లబ్ధిదారులతో వారు అనుసంధానించబడ్డారు. న్యాయ బంధు మొబైల్ అప్లికేషన్ (ఆండ్రాయిడ్/ఐఓఎస్ వేదికలపై) అభివృద్ధి చేయబడింది. ఉమంగ్ ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్‌లో సాంకేతిక భాగస్వామి సి.ఎస్.సి ఈ-గవర్నెన్స్ ప్రయవేటు లిమిటెడ్ సంస్థ వారి సహకారంతో ఆన్‌బోర్డ్ చేయబడింది.