Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government schemes should reach people; It is a pleasure that the Central Bureau of Communication is doing this good work: Chandrakant Patil
Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil flags off two Multimedia Mobile Exhibitions Vans in Pune
Vans will showcase 9 years work and flagship schemes of the central Govt during Pandharpur/ Ashadi Wari
Vans equipped with LED screen and On-board Artistes will create public awareness along the two main palkhi routes of Wari
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 11 June 2023
To make common man happy, satisfied and above all safe, the government keeps coming up with various schemes, but due to lack of information, many people don’t get the necessary benefits from it. Maharashtra State Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil today said that the Central Bureau of Communications has provided this opportunity to the people to get informed about the schemes of the government, for which it deserves praise.
202H.png)
He was speaking during the flag off event of the Multimedia Mobile exhibition vans organized by Central Bureau of Communications, Regional Office, Pune.
The community of millions walking in wari will understand this visual information very well. Such awareness activities are useful for implementation of Govt schemes and policies by filling up the information gap. He hoped that people will become more aware of the schemes, and that they will register for it. He said the villagers participating in the Wari will ask their respective Tehsildar, Talathi for the implementation of these schemes.
This activity has been organized to give information about the works and major schemes of the Central Government in 9 years on the occasion of the palanquin ceremony of Saint Shri Dnyaneshwar Maharaj and Jagadguru Shri Tukaram Maharaj. One vehicle each will play on both the routes between Pune and Pandharpur.
The inaugural program was organized at the Divisional Commissioner's Office (Vidhan Bhawan). Pune Divisional Commissioner Saurabh Rao, Central Bureau of Communication, Pune Deputy Director Nikhil Deshmukh, and Manager Dr. Jitendra Panipatil along with other concerned officers and employees were present on the occasion.
Information about various developmental activities of the Central Government will be given by the artistes through local and traditional cultural performances such as Abhanga, Bhajan and other traditional folk art forms. Vans equipped with LED screens will showcase Government scheme and policies along with devotional films based on life of various saints.
Nikhil Deshmukh, Deputy Director, Central Bureau of Communication has appealed to the devotees to visit this traveling exhibition in large numbers.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਇਹ ਕੰਮ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਚੰਦਰਕਾਂਤ ਪਾਟਿਲ
ਉੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਕਾਂਤ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਨੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਮਲਟੀਮੀਡੀਆ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵੈਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪੰਢਰਪੁਰ/ਅਸ਼ਾੜੀ ਵਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੈਨਾਂ ਕੇਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ
ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਸਕਰੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਔਨ-ਬੋਰਡ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੈਨ ਵਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਮੁੱਖ ਪਾਲਕੀ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ’ਤੇ ਜਨ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖੀ, ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਕੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਉਂਦੀ ਰਹਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਘਾਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਲਾਭ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਪਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਕਾਂਤ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹਨ।
202H.png)
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਪੁਣੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਲਟੀਮੀਡੀਆ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵੈਨ ਦੇ ਫਲੈਗ ਆਵ੍ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬੋਲ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੁਮਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਝਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਉਮੀਦ ਜਤਾਈ ਕਿ ਲੋਕ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਈਚ ਅਧਿਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪਣੇ ਤਹਿਸੀਲਦਾਰ ਤਲਾਠੀ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਕਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਸੰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਆਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਜਗਦਗੁਰੂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੁਕਾਰਾਮ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪਾਲਕੀ ਸਮਾਹੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਨੌਂ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੁਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਢਰਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ-ਇੱਕ ਵਾਹਨ ਚਲੇਗਾ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ (ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ) ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਪੁਣੇ ਮੰਡਲ ਦੇ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੌਰਭ ਰਾਓ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ, ਪੁਣੇ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਨਿਖਿਲ ਦੇਸ਼ਮੁਖ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੇਜਰ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਪਾਣੀਪਾਟਿਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਕਾਸਾਤਮਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਅਭੰਗ, ਭਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਲੋਕ ਕਲਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਸਕਰੀਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਵੈਨਾਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ’ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਭਗਤੀ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਖਿਲ ਦੇਸ਼ਮੁਖ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੁਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।