Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government schemes should reach people; It is a pleasure that the Central Bureau of Communication is doing this good work: Chandrakant Patil
Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil flags off two Multimedia Mobile Exhibitions Vans in Pune
Vans will showcase 9 years work and flagship schemes of the central Govt during Pandharpur/ Ashadi Wari
Vans equipped with LED screen and On-board Artistes will create public awareness along the two main palkhi routes of Wari
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 11 June 2023
To make common man happy, satisfied and above all safe, the government keeps coming up with various schemes, but due to lack of information, many people don’t get the necessary benefits from it. Maharashtra State Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil today said that the Central Bureau of Communications has provided this opportunity to the people to get informed about the schemes of the government, for which it deserves praise.
202H.png)
He was speaking during the flag off event of the Multimedia Mobile exhibition vans organized by Central Bureau of Communications, Regional Office, Pune.
The community of millions walking in wari will understand this visual information very well. Such awareness activities are useful for implementation of Govt schemes and policies by filling up the information gap. He hoped that people will become more aware of the schemes, and that they will register for it. He said the villagers participating in the Wari will ask their respective Tehsildar, Talathi for the implementation of these schemes.
This activity has been organized to give information about the works and major schemes of the Central Government in 9 years on the occasion of the palanquin ceremony of Saint Shri Dnyaneshwar Maharaj and Jagadguru Shri Tukaram Maharaj. One vehicle each will play on both the routes between Pune and Pandharpur.
The inaugural program was organized at the Divisional Commissioner's Office (Vidhan Bhawan). Pune Divisional Commissioner Saurabh Rao, Central Bureau of Communication, Pune Deputy Director Nikhil Deshmukh, and Manager Dr. Jitendra Panipatil along with other concerned officers and employees were present on the occasion.
Information about various developmental activities of the Central Government will be given by the artistes through local and traditional cultural performances such as Abhanga, Bhajan and other traditional folk art forms. Vans equipped with LED screens will showcase Government scheme and policies along with devotional films based on life of various saints.
Nikhil Deshmukh, Deputy Director, Central Bureau of Communication has appealed to the devotees to visit this traveling exhibition in large numbers.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सरकारी योजनाएं लोगों तक पहुंचनी चाहिए, प्रसन्नता की बात है कि केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो यह काम अच्छी तरह कर रहा है: चंद्रकांत पाटिल
उच्च और तकनीकी शिक्षा मंत्री श्री चंद्रकांत पाटिल ने पुणे में दो मल्टीमीडिया मोबाइल प्रदर्शनी वैन को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया
पंढरपुर/आषाढ़ी वारी के दौरान वैन केंद्र सरकार के 9 साल के काम और प्रमुख योजनाओं का प्रदर्शन करेंगी
एलईडी स्क्रीन और ऑन-बोर्ड कलाकारों से लैस वैन वारी के दो मुख्य पालखी मार्गों पर जन जागरूकता पैदा करेंगी
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
आम आदमी को सुखी, संतुष्ट और सबसे बढ़कर सुरक्षित बनाने के लिए सरकार कई तरह की योजनाएं लेकर आती रहती है, लेकिन जानकारी के अभाव में कई लोगों को इसका जरूरी लाभ नहीं मिल पाता है। महाराष्ट्र राज्य के उच्च एवं तकनीकी शिक्षा मंत्री श्री चंद्रकांत पाटिल ने आज कहा कि केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो ने लोगों को सरकार की योजनाओं से अवगत कराने का यह अवसर प्रदान किया है और इसके लिए वह प्रशंसा के पात्र हैं।
202H.png)
श्री पाटिल केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, पुणे द्वारा आयोजित मल्टीमीडिया मोबाइल प्रदर्शनी वैन के फ्लैग ऑफ कार्यक्रम के दौरान बोल रहे थे।
उन्होंने कहा की वारी में घूमने वाले समुदाय के लाखों लोग इस विजुअल की जानकारी को अच्छी तरह समझेंगे। इस तरह की जागरूकता गतिविधियाँ सूचना की कमी को पूरा कर सरकारी योजनाओं और नीतियों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए उपयोगी हैं। उन्होंने उम्मीद जताई कि लोग योजनाओं के बारे में अधिक जागरूक होंगे और वे इसके लिए पंजीकरण कराएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि वारी में भाग लेने वाले ग्रामीण अपने-अपने तहसीलदार तलाठी से इन योजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन के लिए कहेंगे।
संत श्री ज्ञानेश्वर महाराज एवं जगद्गुरु श्री तुकाराम महाराज के पालकी समारोह के अवसर पर 9 वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार के कार्यों एवं प्रमुख योजनाओं की जानकारी देने के लिए इस गतिविधि का आयोजन किया गया है। पुणे और पंढरपुर के बीच दोनों मार्गों पर एक-एक वाहन चलेगा।
उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम का आयोजन संभागीय आयुक्त कार्यालय (विधान भवन) में किया गया। इस अवसर पर पुणे मंडल के आयुक्त श्री सौरभ राव, केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो, पुणे के उप निदेशक श्री निखिल देशमुख और प्रबंधक डॉ. जितेंद्र पानीपाटिल सहित अन्य संबंधित अधिकारी और कर्मचारी उपस्थित थे।
केंद्र सरकार की विभिन्न विकासात्मक गतिविधियों की जानकारी कलाकारों द्वारा स्थानीय और पारंपरिक सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शन जैसे अभंग, भजन और अन्य पारंपरिक लोक कला रूपों के माध्यम से दी जाएगी। एलईडी स्क्रीन से लैस वैन विभिन्न संतों के जीवन पर आधारित भक्ति फिल्मों के साथ-साथ सरकारी योजनाओं और नीतियों का प्रदर्शन करेंगी।
केंद्रीय संचार ब्यूरो के उप निदेशक श्री निखिल देशमुख ने श्रद्धालुओं से बड़ी संख्या में इस यात्रा प्रदर्शनी को देखने की अपील की है।