Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government schemes should reach people; It is a pleasure that the Central Bureau of Communication is doing this good work: Chandrakant Patil
Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil flags off two Multimedia Mobile Exhibitions Vans in Pune
Vans will showcase 9 years work and flagship schemes of the central Govt during Pandharpur/ Ashadi Wari
Vans equipped with LED screen and On-board Artistes will create public awareness along the two main palkhi routes of Wari
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 11 June 2023
To make common man happy, satisfied and above all safe, the government keeps coming up with various schemes, but due to lack of information, many people don’t get the necessary benefits from it. Maharashtra State Higher and Technical Education Minister Chandrakant Patil today said that the Central Bureau of Communications has provided this opportunity to the people to get informed about the schemes of the government, for which it deserves praise.
202H.png)
He was speaking during the flag off event of the Multimedia Mobile exhibition vans organized by Central Bureau of Communications, Regional Office, Pune.
The community of millions walking in wari will understand this visual information very well. Such awareness activities are useful for implementation of Govt schemes and policies by filling up the information gap. He hoped that people will become more aware of the schemes, and that they will register for it. He said the villagers participating in the Wari will ask their respective Tehsildar, Talathi for the implementation of these schemes.
This activity has been organized to give information about the works and major schemes of the Central Government in 9 years on the occasion of the palanquin ceremony of Saint Shri Dnyaneshwar Maharaj and Jagadguru Shri Tukaram Maharaj. One vehicle each will play on both the routes between Pune and Pandharpur.
The inaugural program was organized at the Divisional Commissioner's Office (Vidhan Bhawan). Pune Divisional Commissioner Saurabh Rao, Central Bureau of Communication, Pune Deputy Director Nikhil Deshmukh, and Manager Dr. Jitendra Panipatil along with other concerned officers and employees were present on the occasion.
Information about various developmental activities of the Central Government will be given by the artistes through local and traditional cultural performances such as Abhanga, Bhajan and other traditional folk art forms. Vans equipped with LED screens will showcase Government scheme and policies along with devotional films based on life of various saints.
Nikhil Deshmukh, Deputy Director, Central Bureau of Communication has appealed to the devotees to visit this traveling exhibition in large numbers.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सरकारी योजना लोकांपर्यंत पोहचणे आवश्यक; हे काम केंद्रिय संचार ब्यूरो करत आहे, याचे समाधान: चंद्रकांत पाटील
11 JUN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 11 जून 2023
सर्वसामान्यांना सुखी, आनंदी व मुख्यत: सुरक्षित करण्यासाठी सरकार अनेक योजना आणत आहे, परंतु माहिती अभावी त्यास प्रतिसाद मिळत नाही. केंद्रिय संचार ब्यूरोचे अभिनंदन की जनतेपर्यंत सरकारच्या योजनांची माहिती पोहचविण्याची ही संधी त्यांनी शोधली, असे मनोगत राज्याचे उच्च व तंत्रशिक्षण मंत्री चंद्रकांत पाटील यांनी आज मांडले.
पुणे येथील केंद्रिय संचार ब्यूरो, प्रादेशिक कार्यालयच्यावतीने आयोजित फिरत्या मल्टिमिडीया वाहन प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटनप्रसंगी ते बोलत होते.
202H.png)
वारी डोंबात चालणारा लाखोंच्या समुदायाला ही दृश्य स्वरूपातील माहिती चांगली कळेल. योजनांची अंमलबजावणी व माहिती अभावी त्यास मिळणारा अल्प प्रतिसाद यासाठी असे उपक्रम उपयोगी ठरतात. योजनांची लोकांना माहिती व्हावी, त्यासाठी त्यांनी नोंदणी करावी, वारीमध्ये सहभागी झालेली ग्रामीण जनता आपापल्या तहसीलदार, तलाठी यांना योजनांच्या अंमलबजावणीकरीता विचारणा करेल, अशी आशा त्यांनी यावेळी व्यक्त केली.
संतश्रेष्ठ श्री ज्ञानेश्वर महाराज व जगद्गुरू श्री तुकाराम महाराज पालखी सोहळ्यानिमित्त केंद्र सरकाचे ९ वर्षातील कार्य व प्रमुख योजनांची माहिती देण्यासाठी या उपक्रमाचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. पुणे ते पंढरपूर, दोनही मार्गांवर एक-एक वाहन प्रवास करणार आहे.
विभागीय आयुक्त कार्यालय (विधानभवन) येथे हा उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम पार पडला. पुण्याचे विभागीय आयुक्त सौरभ राव, उपायुक्त (सामान्य प्रशासन) वर्षा लढ्ढा, तहसीलदार मनीषा देशपांडे, केंद्रिय संचार ब्यूरो, पुणेचे उपसंचालक निखिल देशमुख, व व्यवस्थापक डॉ. जितेंद्र पानपाटील, तसेच इतर संबंधित अधिकारी व कर्मचारी वर्ग यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
केंद्र सरकारच्या विविध विकासात्मक उपक्रमांची माहिती, कलापथके सांस्कृतिक सदरीकरणातून देणार आहेत. मनोरंजन करत अभंग, गीते, नृत्य अशा माध्यमातून प्रबोधन करण्यात येणार आहे. शिवाय पुण्यात पालखी दाखल झाल्यापासून ते पंढरपूरपर्यंत जाणाऱ्या या वाहनांमध्ये एलइडी स्क्रीन लावण्यात आली आहे. यावर सरकारी योजनांची माहिती देणारे व्हिडिओ प्रसारित केले जातील. विविध संतावर अधारित भक्तीपर चित्रपट देखील यामध्यमातून दाखविण्यात येणार आहेत.
या फिरत्या प्रदर्शनास वारकरी आणि भाविकांनी भेट द्यावी, असे आवाहन केंद्रिय संचार ब्यूरोचे उपसंचालक निखिल देशमुख यांनी केले आहे.