Ministry of Defence
Successful training launch of Agni-1 ballistic missile
01 JUN 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
A successful training launch of a Medium-Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-1 was carried out by the Strategic Forces Command from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on June 01, 2023. The missile is a proven system, capable of striking targets with a very high degree of precision. The user training launch successfully validated all operational and technical parameters of the missile.

وزارت دفاع
اگنی- 1 بیلسٹک میزائل کا کامیاب تربیتی تجربہ
01 JUN 2023 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
یکم جون 2023 کو اے پی جے عبدالکلام جزیرے، اڈیشہ سے اسٹریٹجک فورسز کمانڈ کے ذریعہ درمیانی فاصلے تک مار کرنے والے بیلسٹک میزائل اگنی-1 کا کامیاب تربیتی تجربہ کیا گیا۔ میزائل ایک ثابت شدہ نظام ہے، جو اعلی درجے کی درستگی کے ساتھ اہداف کو نشانہ بنانے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے۔ اس میزائل کے تمام آپریشنل اور تکنیکی فیچرز کامیاب رہے۔