Ministry of Law and Justice
Centrally Sponsored Scheme for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for The Judiciary
26 MAY 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) of the Department of Justice (Ministry of Law & Justice ) for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for the Judiciary is transforming judicial infrastructure at District and Subordinate Courts since its inception, enhancing state government resources for constructing court buildings, digital computer rooms, lawyers’ halls, toilet complexes and residential accommodations for Judicial officers.
Image Image
The fund-sharing pattern under the scheme is 60:40 (Centre: State), 90:10 for 8 North-Eastern and 2 Himalayan States & 100% central funding for the Union Territories.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
न्यायपालिका के लिए अवसंरचना संबंधी सुविधाओं के विकास के लिए केंद्र प्रायोजित स्कीम
26 MAY 2023 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
न्यायपालिका के लिए अवसंरचना संबंधी सुविधाओं के विकास के लिए न्याय विभाग (कानून और न्याय मंत्रालय) की केंद्र प्रायोजित स्कीम (सीएसएस) अपनी स्थापना के बाद से ही जिला और अधीनस्थ न्यायालयों में न्यायिक बुनियादी ढांचे को रूपांतरित कर रही है, न्यायालय के भवनों, डिजिटल कंप्यूटर कक्षों, वकीलों के सभा कक्षों, शौचालय परिसरों तथा न्यायिक अधिकारियों के लिए आवासीय मकानों के निर्माण के लिए राज्य सरकार के संसाधनों को डिजिटल तरीके से बढ़ा रही है।
स्कीम के तहत फंड शेयरिंग पैटर्न 60 : 40 (केंद्र : राज्य ), 8 पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों एवं 2 हिमालयी राज्यों के लिए 90 : 10 और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 100 प्रतिशत केंद्रीय वित्तपोषण है।