Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of New Zealand
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a meeting with H.E. Mr. Chris Hipkins, Prime Minister of New Zealand on 22 May 2023 in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC). This was the first interaction between the two Prime Ministers.
The two leaders discussed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives, and agreed to expand cooperation in various sectors including trade & commerce, education, information technology, tourism, culture, sports and people to people ties.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીની ન્યુઝીલેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે મુલાકાત
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 22 મે 2023 ના રોજ પોર્ટ મોરેસ્બીમાં, ભારત-પેસિફિક આઇલેન્ડ્સ કોઓપરેશન (FIPIC) માટે ફોરમના 3જી સમિટની બાજુમાં ન્યુઝીલેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મહામહિમ શ્રી ક્રિસ હિપકિન્સ સાથે બેઠક યોજી હતી. બંને પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓ વચ્ચે આ પ્રથમ વાતચીત હતી.
બંને નેતાઓ ચાલી રહેલી દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકારની પહેલ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી અને વેપાર અને વાણિજ્ય, શિક્ષણ, માહિતી ટેકનોલોજી, પર્યટન, સંસ્કૃતિ, રમતગમત અને લોકો વચ્ચેના સંબંધો સહિતના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારને વિસ્તૃત કરવા સંમત થયા.