Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of New Zealand
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a meeting with H.E. Mr. Chris Hipkins, Prime Minister of New Zealand on 22 May 2023 in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC). This was the first interaction between the two Prime Ministers.
The two leaders discussed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives, and agreed to expand cooperation in various sectors including trade & commerce, education, information technology, tourism, culture, sports and people to people ties.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
22 MAY 2023 4:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ମେ ୨୨ରେ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱୀପ ସହଯୋଗ ଫୋରମ(ଏଫଆଇପିଆଇସି)ର ତୃତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ପୋର୍ଟ ମୋରେସବୀଠାରେ ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କ୍ରିସ୍ ହିପକିନ୍ସଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ଆଲୋଚନା ଥିଲା ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ, ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ଖେଳ ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।