Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of New Zealand
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a meeting with H.E. Mr. Chris Hipkins, Prime Minister of New Zealand on 22 May 2023 in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC). This was the first interaction between the two Prime Ministers.
The two leaders discussed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives, and agreed to expand cooperation in various sectors including trade & commerce, education, information technology, tourism, culture, sports and people to people ties.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় দ্বীপপুঞ্জ সহযোগিতা মঞ্চৰ (এফআইপিআইচি) তৃতীয় শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ২০২৩ চনৰ ২২ মে'ত নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্ৰী ক্ৰিছ হিপকিন্সৰ সৈতে পোৰ্ট মৰেছবিত এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাজত এইয়া প্ৰথম বাৰ্তালাপ আছিল।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই চলিত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে আৰু ব্যৱসায়, বাণিজ্য, শিক্ষা, তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি, পৰ্যটন, সংস্কৃতি, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ সহমত ব্যক্ত কৰে।