প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নিউজিল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর বৈঠক
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ মে, ২০২৩
ফোরাম ফর ইন্ডিয়া-প্যাসিফিক আইল্যান্ডস কো-অপারেশন (এফআইপিআইসি)-এর তৃতীয় শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে ২২ মে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নিউজিল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী ক্রিস হিপকিন্স-এর সঙ্গে বৈঠক করেছেন। দুই প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই প্রথম পরস্পরের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেন।
উভয় নেতা দ্বিপাক্ষিক পর্যায়ে চলতে থাকা সহযোগিতামূলক বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প নিয়ে আলোচনা করেছেন। এছাড়াও, ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য, শিক্ষা, তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি, পর্যটন, সংস্কৃতি, ক্রীড়া সহ দুটি দেশের মানুষের মধ্যে সম্পর্কের প্রসার ঘটানোর মতো বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Prime Minister of New Zealand
22 MAY 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a meeting with H.E. Mr. Chris Hipkins, Prime Minister of New Zealand on 22 May 2023 in Port Moresby, on the sidelines of the 3rd Summit of the Forum for India-Pacific Islands Cooperation (FIPIC). This was the first interaction between the two Prime Ministers.
The two leaders discussed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives, and agreed to expand cooperation in various sectors including trade & commerce, education, information technology, tourism, culture, sports and people to people ties.