Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hands over appointment letters to 4400 employees of NDMC on their regularization and inaugurates various projects in New Delhi today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has eased the lives of the people by removing uncertainties from many areas, that's why every elderly, child and youth of the country says that “Modi Hai to Mumkin Hai”
Prime Minister Modi has given a lot of thrust on timely changes in job conditions and recruitment rules in every ministry of the Central Government
Due to this decision of PM Modi, the backward class people have got pride, respect and assurance for their future today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has laid the foundation of development in many areas, today the cities of the country are changing due to the effective urban development policy of Shri Modi
Earlier, the government did not have any policy in the field of urban development, but after 2014, Shri Modi took the responsibility of development in every field and made a comprehensive, result-oriented and integrated urban development policy
5 pillars of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's urban development policies are- Governance, Rejuvenation of Infrastructure, Cleanliness, Welfare of urban poor and Promotion of Healthy Competition between cities
NDMC area is very important because policies of the country are made here, foreign guests visit here and this area is very important to spread the message and fragrance of India all over the world
Till now, these 4400 people got recognition due to their hard work but Prime Minister Modi has given them respect and security along with recognition today
All these people were entitled to the facilities given to the government employees since long time, but due to this decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, they are getting their rights today
With this important decision of PM Modi, there is a ray of enthusiasm and new hope in the lives of 4400 employees today
03 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah handed over appointment letters to 4400 employees of New Delhi Municipal Council on their regularization and inaugurated various projects in New Delhi today.
Several dignitaries including Lieutenant Governor of Delhi Shri Vinay Kumar Saxena, Union Minister of State for External Affairs Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi and Union Home Secretary were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has eased the lives of the people by removing uncertainties from many areas, that's why every elderly, child and youth of the country says that “Modi Hai to Mumkin Hai” (PM Modi is there then everything is possible). Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi himself has given a lot of thrust on timely changes in job conditions and recruitment rules in every ministry of the Government of India. As a result, Shri Modi has not only provided facilities to 4400 employees but also for many employees in the coming years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to this decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the people belonging to the backward sections of the society have got pride, respect and assurance for their future today. He said that in Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, when India is presiding over the G-20, your rich enthusiasm will help in beautifying the Delhi. Shri Shah added that the area of NDMC is very important as the policies of the country are made here, foreign guests visit here and this area is very important to spread the message and fragrance of India all over the world. He said that it is the responsibility of NDMC to provide basic amenities to the 43 sq km area and lakhs of people everyday.
Shri Amit Shah said that work of NDMC is considered the best among its counterparts across the country and NDMC is also financially self-sufficient with AA+ credit rating. Several plans have been made to develop it with minimum ecological impact. He said that 4400 people have officially joined this team of 13,000 Karmayogis of NDMC today. He said that these 4400 Karmayogis are known by their work more than their names. Whether it is cleanliness, making places rich with greenery and ensuring uninterrupted power supply, the efforts of these 4400 Karmayogis and their dedication and hard work towards NDMC is worth every applause. He said that these people had been getting recognition for their hard work, now Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also provided them with respect and security along with recognition.
The Union Home Minister said that officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the DoPT have played a major role in making necessary changes in the recruitment rules and removing administrative hurdles in regularizing these employees. He said that about 900 additional posts were created after which 4,400 people could be regularized. He said that after regularization, an average salary of Rs. 32,000 will be assured, while some people will also get higher level. Additionally, cashless health scheme of NDMC, LTC, promotion opportunities and the right to apply for NDMC government houses will be assured. He said that while all these facilities should have been provided to these employees long ago, it is due to the decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that these rights have now been provided to them.
Shri Amit Shah said that today 120 new flats have also inaugurated in Pushp Vihar Housing Complex. Additionally, upgradation and beautification of Ranjit Singh flyover and Safdarjung flyover are also being undertaken. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is laying the foundation of development across many fields. Shri Shah said that before 2014, there was no government policy for urban development. However, after 2014, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took responsibility for development across all the fields and formulated a comprehensive, result-oriented and integrated urban development policy, which is based on 5 pillars- Governance, Rejuvenation of Infrastructure, Cleanliness, Welfare of urban poor and Promotion of Healthy Competition between cities. Along with this, the Government of India worked towards upgradation of the infrastructure of the city through several schemes, such as, Amrut Mission, RERA Act, metro network and electric buses, thus helping to improve infrastructure and environment of the city. He said that the central government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also taken care of the cleanliness of the city through promotion of initiatives like green energy, Swachh Bharat Abhiyan and construction of public toilets, clean energy, solar rooftop and LED lights. Shri Shah said that houses have been built for the welfare of about 1.5 crore urban poor. Under the Pradhan Mantri Swanidhi Yojana, the street vendors have been made self-reliant while through digital transactions, they have been connected with banking facilities so that they could easily transact money.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the effective urban development policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the cities are witnessing a transformation now. He said that in the coming days, NDMC needs to be further strengthened, services have to be made specific and detailed and the culture of cleanliness has to be inculcated in the entire NDMC area. Shri Shah said that due to the important decision taken by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a ray of enthusiasm and new hope has come in the lives of 4400 employees, today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج این ڈی ایم سی کے 4400 ملازمین کو مستقل تقرری کا پروانہ تقسیم کیااور نئی دہلی میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی جی نے متعدد شعبوں سے غیر یقینی کو ختم کرکے لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنایا ہے، اس لئے ملک کا ہر بزرگ ، بچہ اور نوجوان یہی کہتا ہے کہ ’’مودی ہے تو ممکن ہے‘‘
وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے مرکزی سرکار کی ہر وزارت میں نوکری کی شرائط اور بھرتی کے ضابطوں میں وقت کے مطابق تبدیلیوں پر بہت زور دیا ہے
مودی جی کے اس فیصلے کی وجہ سے آج سماج کے پسماندہ طبقات کے لوگوں کو احترام ، عزت اور مستقبل کا استحکام حاصل ہوا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی جی کئی شعبوں میں ترقی کی بنیاد رکھنے والے شخص ہیں، مودی جی کی نتیجہ خیز شہری ترقی کی پالیسی کے سبب آج ملک کے شہر بدل رہے ہیں
2014 سے پہلے شہری ترقی کے شعبے میں سرکار کی کوئی پالیسی ہی نہیں تھی، لیکن 2014 کے بعد مودی جی نے ہر شعبے میں ترقی کے لئے آگے بڑھ کر ذمہ داری اٹھائی اور ایک جامع، نتیجہ خیز شہری ترقی کی پالیسی تیار کی
مودی جی کی شہری ترقی کی پالیسیوں کے 5ستون –گورننس ، بنیادی ڈھانچے کا احیاء، صاف صفائی، شہری غریبوں کی فلاح اور شہروں کے مابین صحت مند م
اب تک اِن 4400لوگوں کو محنت سے نام ملا تھا، لیکن آج مودی جی نے انہیں نام کے ساتھ عزت اور تحفظ بھی دیا ہے
یہ تمام لوگ سرکاری ملازمین کو ملنے والی سہولتوں کے حقدار کافی پہلے سے تھے،لیکن مودی جی کے اس فیصلے کے سبب انہیں اپنا حق آج مل رہا ہے
آج مودی جی کے ایک اہم فیصلے کی وجہ سے 4400 ملازمین کی زندگی میں حوصلہ ، جوش اور نئی امید کی کرن آئی ہے
03 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں نئی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن کے 4400ملازمین کو مستقل کرنے پر تقرری نامے تقسیم کئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح بھی کیا۔ اس موقع پر دہلی کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب ونے کمار سکسینہ ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے خارجہ امور محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اور مرکزی داخلہ سیکریٹری سمیت متعدد معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے فیصلہ لینے کی اپنی صلاحیت کے سبب کئی شعبوں میں غیر یقینی کو ختم کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے اور اس کی ایک اہم مثال آج کا یہ پروگرام ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کا ہربزرگ، بچہ اور نوجوان یہی کہتا ہے کہ مودی ہے تو ممکن ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے خود حکومت ہند کی ہر وزارت میں نوکری کی شرائط اور بھرتی کے ضابطوں میں وقت کے مطابق تبدیلیوں پر بہت زور دیا ہے اور اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ آج ایک معنی میں صرف 4400ملازمین کے لئے ہی نہیں بلکہ آنے والے وقت میں کئی ملازمین کے لئے بھی سہولت دینے کا کام مودی جی نے کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ مودی جی کے اس فیصلے کے سبب آج سماج کے پسماندہ طبقے کے لوگوں کو احترام، عزت اور مستقبل کا استحکام بھی حاصل ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں آج جب ہندوستان جی-20 کی صدارت کررہا ہے، اس وقت آپ کا بڑھا ہوا حوصلہ دہلی کو سنوارنے میں بہت کام آئے گا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ این ڈی ایم سی کا شعبہ بہت اہم ہے، کیونکہ یہاں ملک کی پالیسیاں طے ہوتی ہے، غیر ملکی مہمان آتے ہیں اور پوری دنیا میں ہندوستان کے پیغام اور خوشبو کو پھیلانے کے لئے یہ شعبہ بہت اہم ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ این ڈی ایم سی کے 43مربع کلو میٹر علاقے میں لاکھوں لوگوں کے لئے بنیادی سہولتیں فراہم کرنا این ڈی ایم سی کی ذمہ داری ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ این ڈی ایم سی کا کام ملک بھر میں اپنی ہم مرتبہ اِکائیوں میں سب سے اچھا مانا جاتا ہے اور اے اے+کریڈٹ ریٹنگ کے ساتھ اقتصادی طور سے بھی این ڈی ایم سی خود کفیل ہے۔ اس کا کم سے کم ایکولوجیکل اثرات کے ساتھ ترقی کا کام کرنے کے لئے کئی اسکیمیں بنائی گئی ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ این ڈی ایم سی کی 13000کرم یوگیوں کی اس ٹیم میں 4400 لوگ آج قانونی طور سے جڑ گئے ہیں، اس سے یہ خاندان بڑا ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان 4400کرم یوگیوں کا تعارف نام سے زیادہ کام سے ہوتا ہے۔ چاہے صفائی ہو، علاقے کو سرسبز بنانا ہو، بلا رکاوٹ بجلی کی سپلائی ہو، ہر واہ واہی کی بنیاد میں ان 4400کرم یوگیوں کا پسینہ اور این ڈی ایم سی کے تئیں ان کی ایمانداری اور محنت دکھائی دیتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب تک ان لوگوں کو اپنی محنت سے نام ملا تھا ، لیکن آج مودی جی نے انہیں نام کے ساتھ احترام اور تحفظ بھی دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بھرتی کے ضابطوں میں ضروری تبدیلی کرنے اور ان لوگوں کو مستقل کرنے میں آرہی انتظامی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے میں وزارت داخلہ کے حکام اور ڈی او پی ٹی نے بہت بڑا رول ادا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریباً 900اضافی عہدے وضع کئے گئے، جس کے بعد 4400 لوگوں کو مستقل کیا جاسکا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مستقل ہونے کے بعد اوسطاً 32000روپے کی تنخواہ یقینی ہوجائے گی اور کچھ لوگوں کو اس سے اوپر کا لیول بھی ملے گا۔ این ڈی ایم سی کی کیش لیس صحت اسکیم، ایل ٹی سی، عہدوں میں ترقی کے موقعے اور این ڈی ایم سی کے سرکاری مکانوں پر بھی ان کا حق یقینی ہوجائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تمام لوگ ان سہولتوں کے حقدار کافی پہلےسے تھے، لیکن موجی کے اس فیصلے کے سبب انہیں اپنا حق آج مل رہا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پشپ وہار ہاؤسنگ کمپلیکس میں 120 نئے فلیٹوں کا بھی وقف ہورہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ رنجیت سنگھ فلائی اوور اور صفدر جنگ فلائی اوور کی جدید کاری اور سجاوٹ بھی ہورہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کئی شعبوں میں ترقی کی بنیاد رکھنے والے شخص ہیں۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے شہری ترقی کے شعبے میں سرکار کی کوئی پالیسی ہی نہیں تھی، لیکن 2014 کے بعد مودی جی نے ہر شعبے کو ترقی دینے کے لئے آگے بڑھ کر ذمہ داری لی اور ایک جامع ، نتیجہ خیز شہری ترقی کی پالیسی بنائی، جو 5ستونوں پر مبنی ہے ، جس کے تحت شہر کے گورننس کو بہتر بنانے کا بیڑا اٹھایا۔ ای –گورننس ، اسمارٹ سٹی مشن ، اِنٹی گریٹیڈ کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سینٹر اور سی سی ٹی وی نیٹ ورک کے توسط سے شہر کے گورننس کو بہتر بنانے کا کام کیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شہر کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں بھی کئی اسکیموں کے تحت حکومت ہند نے کئی تبدیلیاں کی۔ جیسے امرت مشن، ریرا قانون، میٹرو کے جال اور الیکٹرک بسوں سے شہروں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اورماحولیات میں تبدیلی دیکھنے کو ملی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شہر کی صاف صفائی پر بھی توجہ دی گئی۔شفاف توانائی، سوچھ بھارت ابھیان اور عوامی بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر ، صاف توانائی، سولر روف ٹاپ اور ا یل ای ڈی لائٹس کے توسط سے شہر کی صاف صفائی کو بہتر کرنے کا کام نریندر مودی سرکار نے کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شہری غریبوں کی بہبود کے لئے تقریباً ایک کروڑ 50 لاکھ شہری غریبوں کے لئے گھر بنانے کا کام کیا۔ پردھان منتری سوندھی یوجنا کے کے توسط سے ریہڑی پٹری والوں کو خود کفیل بنانے کا کام کیا اور ڈیجیٹل لین دین کے ذریعے انہیں آسانی سے بیکنگ سہولت مل سکے ، اس کے لئے کام کیا اور ریاستوں و شہروں کے درمیان ایک صحت مند مقابلہ آرائی کو بڑھاوا دینے کا کام بھی کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ مودی جی کی نتیجہ خیز شہری ترقی کی پالیسی کے سبب آج ملک کے شہر بدل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں این ڈی ایم سی کو مزید مضبوط کرناہے، خدمات کو خصوصی اور وسیع بنانا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ صاف صفائی کو فرض تسلیم کرکے پورے این ڈی ایم سی علاقے میں صاف صفائی کی عادت کو بڑھاوا دینا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج مودی جی کے ایک اہم فیصلے کے سبب 4400ملازمین کی زندگی میں حوصلہ ، جوش اور امید کی نئی کرن آئی ہے۔